Hay: Hay Jockey Club Saturday 23, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Nov-19 8:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PANCAKE Martin Stein Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.80EF Duporth / Holy Duck
2 2 GOTAGARTER Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 1.04 3 57 N/A $2.80EF Magnus / Garter Girl
3 3 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 1.06 2 56.5 N/A $11 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
4 6 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 2.37 1 56.5 N/A $3.30 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
5 1 WIDDLE BUT QWICK Gavin Murphy Rhonda Mangan 4.25 6 58 N/A $5 Widden Valley / Stigma
6 4 MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 4.98 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 Buriton / Miss Firefly
Of $12,000.1st $6,545, 2nd $2,060, 3rd $1,105, 4th $650, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIGHWAY TO SUCCESS Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 1 58.5 50 $3.50EF Nicconi / Dolly's Sundaye
2 7 ONE SPIRIT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1 2 54 43 $4.60 Toorak Toff / Big Spirit
3 4 EQUILITE Tony G Williams Denicious Smith 8.44 4 56 49 $7 Equiano / Rubellite
4 8 SWIFT REVENGE Gino D'Altorio Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 9.6 8 54 41 $15 Swift Alliance / Who's Laughing Now
5 3 COOPER Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10.14 9 58 49 $3.50EF Strada / Iron Maid
6 1 BRASH STUDENT Billy Barker Brooke Sweeney 11.72 10 59 51 $10 Pluck / Academy Winner
7 6 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 11.74 3 54 44 $12 Al Maher / Shy Date
8 5 HELLO THERE John D Pearson Jake Duffy 11.74 7 55.5 48 $12 Kaphero / It'smeagain
9 9 OSCAR THE GROUCH Andrew Curtis Rhonda Mangan 12.55 5 54 40 $8 Ready's Image / My Cookie Monster
10 10 OREZIRA Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 15.96 6 54 39 $10 O'Reilly / Alzira
12e ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Rhonda Mangan 0 30 Strategic Maneuver / Aanadel Star
11e ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 0 35 Tavistock / Penny Bright
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LA SANTE Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 6 57.5 N/A $1.70F Hallowed Crown / Koonya
2 3 LUVIA Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.77 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
3 7 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 7.23 3 57 N/A $12 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
4 2 GUNNARUNMUM Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 11.74 5 59 N/A $6 Shrapnel / Miss Chris
5 1 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Rhonda Mangan 13.82 7 59 N/A $17 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
6 8 ZOEASY Daryl Archard Brooke Sweeney 20.65 8 57 N/A $5 Zoffany / Easy Play
7 6 ELLAVANELLE Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 30.2 1 57 N/A $12 Supreme Class / Eldenta
8 5 BLYTHE Andrew Curtis Jake Duffy 31.86 4 57 N/A $15 Congrats / Show No Restraint
Of $12,000.1st $6,545, 2nd $2,060, 3rd $1,105, 4th $650, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.95R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRITICAL REACTION Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 8 61 62 $1.70F More Than Ready / Bad Romance
2 7 SAM John Tyack Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.4 3 55.5 47 $5 Congrats / Gobbledegook
3 2 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 4.46 1 57.5 51 $15 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
4 3 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 6.44 4 56 48 $5 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 4 CAUSING CHAOS Billy Barker Brooke Sweeney 6.94 2 56 48 $11 Congrats / Running Riot
6 5 CURRAGH KING Con Kelly Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 9.65 9 56 48 $13 Dylan Thomas / Cannilateral
7 6 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 9.78 7 56 48 $10 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
8 9 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Rhonda Mangan 14.95 5 54 44 $18 Gonski / Ride the Lightning
9 10 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Jake Duffy 24.51 6 54 37 $13 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
8 SHERIFF’S WAY Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 0 50 Akeed Mofeed / She Can Skate
Of $17,000.1st $9,695, 2nd $3,010, 3rd $1,655, 4th $900, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $170, Jockey Welfare Fund $170.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.45R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 6 58 59 $9 Dane Shadow / Portside
2 8 TARRYHOOT Con Kelly Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 0.53 9 54 49 $15 Ad Valorem / Butterfly Theory
3 5 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0.61 4 55 53 $3.50F Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
4 6 CALL THE SHERIFF Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 4.4 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
56 $3.80 Danesis / Shades of Julie
5 2 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 7.96 8 58
(cd 56)
63 $3.80 Mossman / Rihanna
6 4 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.21 1 58 59 $4.80 Street Cry / More Chickens
7 1 ROAR Anthony Peacock Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 18.83 7 61
(cd 59)
65 $26 Animal Kingdom / Line Honours
8 7 CATCH THE CULPRIT Andrew Curtis Jake Duffy 20.56 2 54 49 $13 Wanted / Jewel Theft
9 9 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Denicious Smith 26.34 5 54 48 $15 Tickets / Intimate Affair
Of $12,000.1st $6,545, 2nd $2,060, 3rd $1,105, 4th $650, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DOBELL Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 1 59 41 $4 Proart / Just Go With It
2 2 THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 0.12 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
44 $4.60 Host / Classic Jewel
3 10 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 0.34 6 54 35 $8 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
4 1 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.84 3 61
(cd 59)
45 $3.20F Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
5 4 MAKE ME DOUGH Brad Cole Denicious Smith 5.32 4 59.5 42 $7 Purrealist / Snipitoff
6 6 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Michael Heagney 5.98 2 59 45 $6 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
7 3 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.75 8 60 43 $9 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
8 8 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 27.73 7 58 39 $11 Lights of Paris / Varanid
11e AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Rhonda Mangan 0 31 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
7 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 44 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
9 FREDERIKA Daryl Archard 0 41 O'lonhro / Maid in Monaco