Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 23, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Nov-19 8:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UNTOLD SECRETS BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert G Smith Brooke Stower 2 58 N/A $1.95F Carlton House / Ihaveaconfession
2 10 KINJINA William Wain Matthew Paget 0.85 10 57.5 N/A $16 Wandjina / Nutkin
3 4 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.89 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Benfica / Titania
4 14e PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus Nozi Tomizawa 2.93 6 57.5 N/A $51 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
5 11 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 3.24 7 57.5 N/A $17 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
6 3 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Rachael Murray 3.32 12 58 N/A $3.80 Dubleo / Lil
7 1 RUBISINGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 5.45 5 59 N/A $14 Rubick / Bellasinga
8 13e PADDY WINTER Mark Ostini Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.87 4 57.5 N/A $61 Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare
9 6 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Billy Cray 7.08 9 57.5 N/A $41 Pluck / Princess Rage
10 9 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Scott Sweedman 7.8 11 57.5 N/A $101 Ready As / Cape Belle
11 8 BEYBLADE Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.86 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Wanted / Belolly
12 2 BIVAWACK Stephen Dixon Michael Squires 18.13 3 58.5 N/A $101 Captain Sonador / Jovial Gal
7 AUSSIE DREAM Scott Thompson Michael Squires 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Aussie Beauty
12 TESTATIN Peter Cleal 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAM SUCCESS Theresa Stair Nozi Tomizawa 2 59 N/A $31 Dream Ballad / Lightning Queen
2 10 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.03 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
3 3 GEE TEE AY Jeremy Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 1.48 5 59 N/A $19 Money or the Gun / Haram
4 11 VESCIO Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 2.58 11 57 N/A $2.50F Street Boss / Galldora
5 4 MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 3.47 4 59 N/A $41 More Than Great / Gee Gee
6 6 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Billy Cray 4.84 10 57.5 N/A $8 Love Conquers All / Octazure
7 7 BETTY BULLET Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 5.98 6 57 N/A $10 Bullet Train / White Countess
8 9 MAGNIFIER Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 7.2 9 57 N/A $81 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
9 2 EKANGO Robert Bandy Matthew Paget 7.49 1 59 N/A $16 Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
10 5 LUCID SIGHT Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 8.49 3 57.5 N/A $5.50 Dream Ballad / Place to Gaze
11 8 LITHELY Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.16 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Americain / National
12 12 EVERLUCK William Wain Michael Squires 12.9 7 55.5 N/A $71 Pluck / Guyra Gal
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Weight Raised 4kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:54.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 54
(cd 53)
43 $16 Host / Guide
2 3 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.08 7 54.5 53 $4 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
3 4 DAVOR Gavin Groth Nozi Tomizawa 0.1 4 54 48 $4.80 Bernardini / Doojah
4 1 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 0.82 2 58 56 $2.80F Dubleo / Obeys
5 8 YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Brooke Stower 1.08 6 54 42 $5 Back the Crown / Truthful
6 2 KILMARNOCK William Wain Matthew Paget 2.24 8 55 50 $21 Husson / Salix Caprea
7 7 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 2.93 5 54
(cd 55)
42 $31 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
8 9 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Rachael Murray 3.58 3 54 37 $51 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
9 5 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 3.92 1 54 44 $12 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHADOW DESTINY Neil Jones Jodi Worley 11 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Husniyah
2 5 KITCHENER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0.78 4 56.5 N/A $4.80 Epaulette / Eastern Charm
3 3 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Nozi Tomizawa 1.04 8 57 51 $1.55F Equiano / The Gorgon
4 6 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 2.13 7 55 N/A $9 Helmet / Steflara
5 4 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.91 1 56.5 N/A $21 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
6 8 JESSIE Adam Vine Billy Cray 8.05 5 54.5 N/A $41 Cape Blanco / Prized Gem
7 2 RENEWING HOPE Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 8.18 9 59 33 $41 Strada / Anastasia Crown
8 11 LULU George Woodward Brooke Stower 8.62 10 54 N/A $31 Fiorente / Settheworldonfire
9 1 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Ms Kasie Stanley 8.68 3 59 41 $51 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
10 7 CONTRACT Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.68 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $20 Charge Forward / Cornersoff
11 10 SMART AGENT George Woodward Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 11.9 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 So You Think / Vertefeuille
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3 58
(cd 56)
52 $6.50 Danerich / Filigree
2 5 CAVITATION Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 1.26 1 57.5 51 $9 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
3 4 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Matthew Paget 2.3 5 58 52 $26 Arena / Glorious Lady
4 7 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.75 6 55.5 47 $3.30 Onemorenomore / Happens
5 6 BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Jodi Worley 3.21 2 56 48 $6.50 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
6 2 TENNESSEE MAN Mark Mason Michael Squires 4.27 4 59 54 $9 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
7 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Nozi Tomizawa 4.32 7 59.5 55 $3.10F Stratum / Azwa
8 8 GRASSMERE FLYER Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 14.08 8 54 33 $101 Mookta / Fulgid
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TEYSSIER Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 11 55 43 $41 Star Witness / Body Language
2 5 BINNACLE Allan Foran Brooke Stower 0.57 3 55 43 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
3 3 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Ms Rachael Murray 2.42 2 57 51 $4.80 Drumbeats / Out of Brass
4 1 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith Jodi Worley 3.05 12 58 49 $7.50 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
5 9 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Luke Cumberland 3.71 7 54.5 46 $51 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
6 4 DAZZLE STREET Joseph Craig Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.81 6 56.5 50 $21 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
7 2 GROVE STREET Jeremy Everson Billy Cray 4.09 5 57.5 48 $16 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
8 6 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Matthew Paget 5.32 4 55 43 $16 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
9 8 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.68 1 54.5
(cd 53)
42 $3.50F Denman / Iron Lace
10 12 UNCLE SAM Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.59 8 54
(cd 52)
39 $101 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
11 11 GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Ms Kasie Stanley 8.8 10 54 40 $26 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
12 13 HOVE ACTUALLY Cheryl Rogers Ms Cheryl Rogers 9.89 13 54 34 $101 Redoute's Choice / So Sharp It Hurts
13 10 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Nozi Tomizawa 23.19 9 54 44 $4.80 Show a Heart / Dasharna