Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 23, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Nov-19 2:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESTINATION BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 58 N/A $3 Exceed And Excel / Heaven
2 6 MRS MAISEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.5 6 56 N/A $2.30F Hinchinbrook / Little Bit Ditsy
3 3 GALACTIC FURY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 1.7 1 58 N/A $7.50 Street Boss / Buratti
4 5 FOUND OUR THRILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.8 4 56 N/A $5 Vancouver / Blueberry Hill
5 1 COL’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 4.3 2 58 N/A $61 Salade / Our Greta
6 7 SHIPIERRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 5 56 N/A $26 Pierro / Shippo
4 IMPORTANT PRODUCT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Choisir / Irish Love
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.16 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Tim Clark 5 56 64 $4.80F Smart Missile / Stage Performer
2 11 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Ms Winona Costin 0.5 1 53 56 $26 Mossman / A Little Prayer
3 8 ACQUITTAL Danny Williams James McDonald 3.3 2 54.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $8.50 Nicconi / Familial
4 1 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 4.1 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
71 $8.50 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
5 13 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Jay Ford 4.4 13 53 56 $51 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
6 3 HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart Hugh Bowman 4.6 4 57.5 67 $12 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
7 18e MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.7 9 54 60 $10 Mossman / Successful Lass
8 10 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 3 53 57 $41 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
9 4 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 5.6 11 57 66 $9.50 Ocean Park / Flying Change
10 6 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall 6.1 14 55.5 63 $6.50 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
11 12 MAGPIE David Blundell Shaun Guymer 6.6 7 53
(cd 54)
56 $31 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
12 20e ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 6.7 12 53
(cd 50)
49 $31 Pierro / Rosnaree
13 16 JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland James Innes Jnr 18 10 53 51 $14 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
14 2 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Jason Collett 18.5 6 58 72 $8.50 Manduro / Beringold
9 ONE FOR BETTY Matthew Dunn 0 61 All Too Hard / Ready Miss
19e METRALLA Norm Gardner 0 49 Shrapnel / La Ventana
17e UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Winona Costin 0 61 Zariz / Bureaucratese
7 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Glen Boss 0 62 Sebring / Here's Hooping
14 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Andrew Adkins 0 54 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
15 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King 0 1.0 54 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:01.88 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR RECKLESS (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1 59 76 $6 Reckless Abandon / Zarabaya
2 6 MANGIONE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 4 57.5 73 $7.50 Fiorente / Symphony Strings
3 12 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 2.6 6 54 70 $18 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
4 10 NORDIC (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.9 8 55.5 69 $11 Ocean Park / Queen Cha Cha
5 1 MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE) Chris Waller Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 5.7 7 61
(cd 58)
80 $16 Tamayuz / Walayef
6 7 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.8 3 57 72 $3.90F Pierro / Sarasota
7 15 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 7.1 10 52 61 $51 Redwood / Imposingly
8 14 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Richard Litt Glen Boss 7.3 2 53 64 $11 Fastnet Rock / Chenchikova
9 4 PLAISIR David Atkins Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 7.8 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
75 $21 Choisir / Princess Tyla
10 8 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan Hugh Bowman 8.3 11 56 74 $14 Zoustar / Oxigenada
11 5 MERCURIAL LAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 10.6 5 58
(cd 56)
74 $81 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
12 3 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 17.9 12 58.5 75 $5 Home On the Grange / Dix
11 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 68 Shocking / Baas
9 GUISE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 73 So You Think / Maie Casey
13 DARK PEARL (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 66 Born To Sea / Luanas Pearl
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.88 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 2 57.5 73 $4.80 Choisir / Lalani
2 9 HANDSPUN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.1 1 56.5 71 $31 Bernardini / Calle Flora
3 4 PUMPKIN PIE Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 0.3 4 58.5 75 $31 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
4 7 LUCICELLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0.5 3 57.5 79 $2.80F I Am Invincible / Lucciola
5 13 SWITCHED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 2 9 52 68 $9.50 All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
6 11 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.8 8 55.5 69 $20 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
7 6 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.9 6 58 74 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
8 5 THE PARTY GIRL David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 5 58.5 75 $61 Sebring / Betterthanblushing
9 2 FREEHEARTED Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.4 7 60.5 79 $26 Dylan Thomas / Young And Free
10 10 BLAZING MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 5.2 10 56 76 $16 Sizzling / Jahre
11 12 MUSUME Louise Dean Ms Winona Costin 6.5 12 54.5 67 $151 Bullet Train / Elkaydee
12 1 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 8.3 11 60.5 79 $21 Sebring / Royal Chalee
3 ASHARANI Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0 75 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.22 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 56.5 85 $19 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
2 4 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 0.1 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
85 $8.50 Snitzel / Dyna Slam
3 13 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0.5 7 53 64 $101 Haradasun / Ionica
4 5 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.1 9 57 82 $9 The Factor / Fill the Page
5 10 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Andrew Adkins 1.4 2 53 74 $5 Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
6 1 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.9 1 61
(cd 59)
90 $12 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
7 9 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 4.2 5 53
(cd 54)
74 $3.90F Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
8 7 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 6.5 8 56 80 $61 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
9 12 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Glen Boss 19.3 10 53 74 $5.50 Denman / Honorjeu
FF 3 GRESHAM Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 59 86 $5.50 Sebring / Peach Tree
2 ASTERIUS Chris Waller James McDonald 0 88 Sebring / Valentine Miss
8 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 76 Wanted / French Resistence
11 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 74 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.52R Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 8 59 108 $21 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
2 15 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 11 52 89 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
3 2 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 0.5 6 55.5 101 $6.50 Ocean Park / Stella Livia
4 7 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.8 7 53 96 $5.50EF Epaulette / Loading Zone
5 4 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 4 54 102 $7.50 Ilovethiscity / Solanas
6 6 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 1.6 5 53 98 $5.50EF Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
7 8 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.1 13 53
(cd 54)
95 $31 Pins / Luxurious Lady
8 3 NICOLETTA (NZ) Kris Lees Tommy Berry 3.6 15 54.5 103 $71 Savabeel / Celtic Crown
9 13 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3.8 2 52 94 $31 Snitzel / Geisha
10 10 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 4 10 53
(cd 54)
93 $21 Snitzel / Movie
11 11 JONKER David Atkins Brock Ryan (a) 4.1 9 53 93 $51 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
12 9 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Brodie Loy 4.6 3 53
(cd 53.5)
94 $12 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
13 5 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais Blaike McDougall 5.1 12 53.5 97 $31 All American / Savalook
14 17e ASTERIUS Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 1 52 88 $18 Sebring / Valentine Miss
15 14 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 14 52 91 $101 Areion / Almerita
16 16 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.8 16 52 88 $101 Redwood / Our Squeezer
19e ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell 0 74 Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
20e ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 64 Haradasun / Ionica
12 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli 0 90 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
18e RANIER James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 87 Lonhro / Kanzan
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.60 Last 600m: 0:33.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 6 57 72 $41 Lonhro / Seances
2 6 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 12 58 74 $3.60F Smart Missile / Extremely
3 13 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.6 5 53 72 $6 Brazen Beau / Johannapine
4 9 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale Nash Rawiller 0.8 1 56 70 $11 Mossman / Lesmartre
5 11 TROPEZINA Cameron Crockett Jason Collett 1.6 13 54.5 71 $9 Epaulette / Boredom
6 2 LATIN BOY Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 1.8 14 61.5 81 $61 Roman Emperor / Miss Hinze
7 8 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Glen Boss 1.9 7 56.5 75 $101 Snitzel / Peace Academy
8 4 SEASONS Les Bridge Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 2.7 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
81 $5 Sebring / Acouplamas
9 5 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup James McDonald 2.8 10 59.5 77 $5.50 Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
10 10 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 9 55 72 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
11 1 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 3.1 3 63.5
(cd 61.5)
85 $41 Nicconi / Very Bright
12 12 I AM MAGNIFICENT Gwenda Markwell Andrew Adkins 3.2 4 53.5 65 $151 I Am Invincible / Superline
13 14 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Winona Costin 5.2 2 53 63 $151 Alert / Yorked
14 15 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Ms Rachel King 7.2 11 52 62 $19 Benfica / Are You Ready
3 STAR FALL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 80 Zoustar / Snow Bell
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.46 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh James McDonald 5 57 72 $2.90F Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 8 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 1.3 7 57.5 73 $5.50 Rios / Roma Kabeel
3 6 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.7 9 58.5 75 $6.50 Your Song / Hoss Amor
4 7 SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 1.9 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
75 $16 Myboycharlie / Just Another
5 15 I AM CAPITAN Gwenda Markwell Andrew Adkins 2 12 53.5 65 $31 I Am Invincible / Perpugilliam
6 2 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Nash Rawiller 2.3 1 60 78 $16 Magic Albert / Only Words
7 5 ECHO JET Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.5 2 58.5 75 $9 Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
8 13 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.7 4 55.5 69 $19 Exceed And Excel / Seances
9 4 WHAT COULD BE David Atkins Chris Williams (a3/55kg) 3.9 8 59
(cd 56)
76 $61 Floral Dynamite / Late Declaration
10 1 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 3 60.5 79 $15 All American / Jaes Jeune
11 12 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.4 11 56.5 71 $15 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
12 14 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Jay Ford 7.7 6 55 68 $41 Teofilo / Aforethought
16 MOSHWAY Stephen Jones Ms Rachel King 0 56 Moshe / Hi Way Babe
3 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 0 78 I Am Invincible / Octavia
11 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale 0 71 Mossman / Charlety Star
10 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 71 Snippetson / Jadana
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.46 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #1 (Berdibek). Deductions in $; 16c Win & 18c Place for 1st, 18c Place for 2nd, 15c Place for 3rd. Late Scratching # 10 (Defeat) $6.50. Deductions in $; 13c Win & 14c Place for 1st, 15c Place for 2nd, 12c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10 55 68 $11 Uncle Mo / Derelique
2 8 SUPER STAR BOB Matthew Dale Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 9 56.5 71 $13 Mossman / Charlety Star
3 6 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Nash Rawiller 0.6 5 58 74 $5 Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
4 7 DESTINY’S OWN Gerald Ryan James McDonald 0.8 6 57.5 73 $4.60F Sepoy / Claystone
5 14 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.1 4 55.5 69 $19 Invincible Spirit / Soneva
6 13 BOOMTOWN RAT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 2 55.5 69 $11 Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
7 4 BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 3.6 3 58 74 $5.50 Zed / Adriatico
8 3 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 4.6 1 58.5 75 $10 All Too Hard / Booklet
9 11 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 6.1 11 56 70 $101 High Chaparral / Assertion
10 2 SHALMANESER Richard & Michael Freedman Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 6.3 7 61 80 $201 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
11 12 PROMETHEUS Matthew Dale Ms Winona Costin 14.3 8 56 70 $61 Snitzel / Lost for Words
SB 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Billy Owen (a3/58kg) 0 61 80   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
SB 10 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 0 56 70   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
9 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 70 Epaulette / Chula Vista
5 EL MO Gayna Williams Andrew Adkins 0 74 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster