Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 25, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m 1000m to 250m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Nov-19 4:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:01.76 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1 59 53 $3.50F Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
2 10 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.16 7 56.5 N/A $3.80 Host / Riverina's Girl
3 3 KINGLY Michael Costa Brad Stewart 0.76 3 59 53 $4 Albrecht / Dazzerdame
4 9 ONSET Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 1.75 2 57 44 $18 Reset / Olnistto
5 8 LADY DALA Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 2.1 10 57 54 $8.50 Dalakhani / One Dream
6 2 CHIEF COMMAND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Scanes Ms Alannah Fancourt 3.08 9 59 53 $17 Epaulette / Blue Note
7 7 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.23 8 57 40 $51 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
8 5 TORMINO (NZ) Lauren Abbott Mark Du Plessis 5.59 4 59 55 $6.50 Reliable Man / My Hope
9 4 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6.58 5 59
(cd 57)
33 $101 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
10 11 AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Ms Kasie Stanley 16.12 6 54.5 N/A $101 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
1 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0 42 Drumbeats / Whitechapel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.25 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KEEN POWER Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6 57.5 N/A $1.45F Zoffany / Lavender Bay
2 10 MISS WHITTINGTON Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 2.15 3 55.5 N/A $19 Whittington / Rock of Diamonds
3 5 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 3.38 10 57 N/A $11 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
4 13e SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 3.89 2 57.5 N/A $31 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
5 14e ZEELUCK Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 4.76 5 57.5 N/A $15 Zebedee / Bridie O'reilly
6 4 SVINDAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ian Prizeman Adam Sewell 5.51 1 57.5 N/A $4.60 Albrecht / Magistra
7 16e SKALD Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6.9 4 59 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Inanna
8 1 BARKALA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.07 7 59 N/A $31 Bushranger / Rainbow Arch
9 7 MULTIPLIED Andrew Parramore Andrew Spinks 8.15 9 57 N/A $81 Exceedingly Good / Winninnie
10 2 SO YOU OUGHTA Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 9.83 8 59 N/A $71 So You Think / Sarab Miss
8 DAUNTING ADVENTURE Darren Graham 0 N/A Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
15e THORAPEST Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Frisco View / Roccabianca
6 MONGELICA Kelvin Hickmott 0 N/A Smart Missile / Spirit of Carbine
9 DEEP ECHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A Deep Field / Cherokee Echo
11 MY DIAMOND GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 N/A Foxwedge / Her Diamond Spirit
12 VANNA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 N/A Husson / Logan's Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.17 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 8 57.5 N/A $9.50 Poet's Voice / Terrordini
2 8 DEPENDABLE NITE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0.57 5 56.5 N/A $7.50 Reliable Man / Savanite
3 2 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.23 11 59 N/A $5.50 Red Element / La Flash
4 12 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 2.08 10 56.5 N/A $71 Redoute's Choice / Gipsy Countess
5 7 APPLICANT John D Wilson Mark Du Plessis 3.02 2 56.5 N/A $15 Star Witness / Jiale
6 4 BYRON BUOY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.15 1 57.5 N/A $2.15F Excites / Pea Biggy
7 14 VERDANCY Paul Robbins Les Tilley 3.93 9 56.5 N/A $8.50 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
8 5 JIMMY NEUTRON Jeff Dunn Rikki Palmer 4.17 3 57.5 N/A $12 Red Element / Flinders Singa
9 13 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Matthew Bennett 5.28 7 56.5 N/A $41 Raheeb / Qualities
10 16e MORGAUSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 15.11 6 56.5 N/A $41 Pendragon / Resonance
11 3 DRESSED FOR BATTLE David Scanes Ms Alannah Fancourt 23.53 4 58.5 N/A $61 Shrapnel / Beautiful Gown
18e LUTECE Noel Doyle 0 N/A Zoustar / Palm Shade
17e HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Zoffany / Scentum
15e ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Mark Du Plessis 0 N/A Pierro / Green Roller
9 ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
1 BELLS APPROACHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
11 RAPID ASCENT Paul Butterworth 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
10 JARAWONG Kathy Stabe Jason Taylor 0 N/A Archjite / At Anchor
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.73 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 9 56.5 49 $12 Toorak Toff / Often Away
2 8 SAUTE Danny Bougoure Brad Stewart 0.55 2 57 50 $3.50F Sizzling / Tipsy Lane
3 14 PORTSEA Ian Prizeman Adam Sewell 2.05 7 54 42 $31 High Chaparral / Sorrento
4 11 SHINAR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.59 6 56 48 $7 Bernardini / Babel
5 2 PHABENI Paul Robbins Les Tilley 3.42 1 61 58 $3.60 Commands / Rainbow
6 6 HEAVENLY ARCHER Bruce Brown Ms Alannah Fancourt 3.87 3 58.5 53 $8 Golden Archer / Heavenly Belle
7 3 MY SONG Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.41 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $7.50 Your Song / A Country Girl
8 9 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 4.65 8 56.5 49 $20 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
9 7 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 5.78 4 57.5 51 $21 Hillman / Prom Queen
10 12 BLACK MOSHEEN Frank Dichiera Matthew Bennett 17.56 10 55.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $31 Moshe / Paint It Black
1 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe 0 58 Mount Nelson / Tottie
13 BRAD BE BOLD Nicole Luke Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/53kg) 0 44 Bradbury's Luck / Bold Option
5 POOR CORNER Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0 54 Outback Prince / Florete
4 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0 54 Lonhro / El Daana
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.39 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Dreaming of Biscay) against 1st (Brother Magic) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BROTHER MAGIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 56.5 54 $8 Sequalo / Merlean's Magic
2 9 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.56 4 57.5 60 $2.10F Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
3 12 MONTEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 1.44 3 55 54 $8 More Than Ready / Colorado Claire
4 5 MEDICINE BALL John Shelton Matthew Paget 2.03 9 58.5 58 $14 Dr Doute's / Lady Lucielle
5 6 AJANI Paul Robbins Les Tilley 2.61 10 58 57 $11 Choisir / Africaine
6 11 AIOLOS Doug Roberts Ms Alannah Fancourt 3.61 5 55.5 52 $14 Charge Forward / Le Sillage
7 1 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Matthew Bennett 4 6 60 61 $9 Pierro / No Looking Back
8 15e P’ARTIE TOWN Daniel Want Anthony Allen 5.01 11 54 43 $41 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
9 14 DELIUS Leo Clapham Andrew Spinks 5.12 1 54 46 $91 Street Cry / Libretto
10 7 BUZZONI Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 9.19 7 58 57 $9.50 Nicconi / Sempervirent
11 13 GIRO XPRESSO Julian Tant Jason Taylor 17.96 8 55 51 $101 Excelebration / Get Around
17e HEAVENLY ARCHER Bruce Brown 0 53 Golden Archer / Heavenly Belle
16e ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan 0 54 Lonhro / El Daana
4 MAKFI AMOUR (NZ) John & Chris Meagher Brad Stewart 0 58 Makfi / Notre Amour
8 HAUTCLERE Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 0 57 Exceed And Excel / Joyeuse
2 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Allan Chau 0 60 Kendargent / Ebatana
3 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 62 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.60 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WILLO TITTO Michael Costa Brad Stewart 3 62 60 $3.30F Pierro / Calchris
2 10 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.22 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $10 Love Conquers All / Twink
3 6 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 1.44 8 56.5 49 $14 Hinchinbrook / Mystic Belle
4 11 GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.15 11 55 46 $21 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
5 3 THE PALMS Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 2.3 7 59.5 55 $3.80 The Factor / Suantrai
6 9 KATARINA Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2.47 4 55.5 47 $26 Teranaba / Maid of the Manor
7 2 JULIANNE’S WISH John Shelton Matthew Bennett 2.75 10 61 58 $9.50 Monashee Mountain / Miss Raffin Dane
8 15e YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 2.83 13 54
(cd 54.5)
39 $101 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
9 4 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 2.87 12 58.5 53 $9.50 Publishing / Rose General
10 7 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3.26 5 56 48 $9 Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
11 5 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Les Tilley 6.9 1 57 50 $31 Krupt / Kulula
12 8 DIMONTE GIRL Darren Graham Mark Du Plessis 8.19 6 55.5 47 $41 All American / Hyperinflation
13 12 RIVAL MO Terry McCarthy Jason Taylor 11.5 9 54.5 45 $71 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
13 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan Ms Alannah Fancourt 0 43 Redoute's Choice / Lady Lightning
14 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Allan Chau 0 42 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.57 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MECUM Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 1 59 54 $4 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
2 9 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 0.59 7 56 52 $18 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
3 2 THE MONT Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.12 11 60.5 57 $4 Exceed And Excel / Actress
4 10 MAGIC ERA John Shelton Matthew McGillivray 2.1 6 55.5 51 $8 Time Thief / Michelle Magic
5 7 TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.15 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $3.20F Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
6 6 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Allan Chau 3.13 5 58.5 57 $16 Court Command / Street Walker
7 11 VIN ROUGE Darren Graham Mark Du Plessis 3.46 8 55.5 51 $26 Harbour Watch / Crunches
8 12 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 4.09 10 55 46 $51 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
9 13e OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Andrew Spinks 5.72 12 54 44 $61 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
10 3 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.97 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $21 Dubleo / Elite Encore
11 8 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Matthew McGuren 6.83 9 57 50 $31 Harbour Watch / Carnova
12 14e MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 9.23 2 54
(cd 53)
41 $41 Shaft / Zinzin
1 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham 0 57 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
5 BEST OF US Indiana Turner 0 57 Reward for Effort / Can Do Lady