Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 25, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Dec-19 6:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 59kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.95 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Brodie Loy 4 61.5 59 $2.60F Zoustar / Exciting to Win
2 4 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 2.49 3 59.5 55 $7.50 Epaulette / Teaset
3 3 DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4.45 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $3.40 Delago Deluxe / At Ease
4 5 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.53 1 59.5 55 $4.20 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
5 1 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 8.35 2 64.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $8.50 Street Boss / Treasure Book
6 DAMN FINE Tony Sergi 0 54 Choisir / Princess Qualo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.08 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $2.50F Pendragon / Wuji
2 6 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 4.17 3 56.5 61 $8.50 Zariz / Dawn Recital
3 7 TRYING Norm Gardner Simon Miller 8.34 1 55.5 55 $17 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
4 5 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill 8.75 2 59 62 $2.90 Sebring / Here's Hooping
5 4 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 12.34 4 60.5 65 $5 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
6 2 KING KIRITAN (GER) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 16.04 6 61 66 $14 Jukebox Jury / Kowstin
3 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup 0 69 Stryker / Hudoo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.93 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 METRALLA Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 3 54 49 $12 Shrapnel / La Ventana
2 2 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.12 5 57
(cd 55)
55 $3.10 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
3 1 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0.42 1 58.5 61 $1.65F Deep Field / Albakoor
4 7 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 2.31 2 54
(cd 51)
48 $9.50 Krupt / So Excited
5 5 NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.39 7 54 52 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Revived
6 3 THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Brendan Ward 4.3 4 55.5 52 $31 Best Choice / Kellaki
7 8 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.72 6 54
(cd 54.5)
40 $101 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
4 LET ME GUESS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 54 Zaha / I Have Issues
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.73 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Blaike McDougall 4 56.5 49 $4.40 Shinzig / Princess Dani
2 1 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Simon Miller 2.1 8 61 58 $13 Wanted / Discretionary
3 6 MISS WARNY Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 3.67 5 56.5 49 $10 Epaulette / Tweet
4 4 ENIGAMI Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.69 1 58
(cd 56)
52 $8 Enemy of Average / Arisara
5 2 FLYING YANKEE Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.89 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $2.35F All American / Who's There
6 9 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 4.22 3 54 40 $91 O'lonhro / Stippled
7 3 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 4.74 9 58.5 53 $5 Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
8 8 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.16 2 55.5 47 $31 Sidereus / Glass Heart
9 7 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Jordan Mallyon 11.39 6 56 48 $51 Nicconi / Madcap
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.93 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible Simon Miller 10 57 N/A $2F Pendragon / Evarista
2 12 DISOBEDIENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill 1.17 6 55.5 N/A $2.70 Dissident / Charity Belle
3 5 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 3.79 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 Shaft / Magic June
4 9 REIDITE David Reid Brodie Loy 4.01 2 57 N/A $31 Publishing / Marsh Harrier
5 13 ROCKOPAL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.6 7 55.5 N/A $17 Shrapnel / Rockin Along
6 2 ISLAND BEAU Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.18 1 59 N/A $101 Beau Chezz / Mini Minor
7 10 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Richard Bensley 6.93 8 57 N/A $51 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
8 14e ASSASSIN’S ARROW BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 7 13 57.5 N/A $13 The Brothers War / Jujitzel
9 1 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Jordan Mallyon 8.46 5 59 N/A $51 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
10 6 LUVA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Michael Travers 9.96 9 57.5 N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Ponder
11 15e PARENTAL GUIDANCE Peter Clancy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 10.97 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Zariz / Our Ruby Works
12 7 AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 11.51 11 57 N/A $41 Animal Kingdom / Vitesse Dane
13 17e BIG TEDDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 12.86 12 57.5 N/A $91 Choisir / Blazonry
16e YULONG CHOICE Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 0 N/A Choisir / Drifting Ice
4 STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Brodie Loy 0 N/A Hillman / Shadow Striker
3 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 0 N/A Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
11 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0 N/A Eurozone / Vinyasa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.85 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 11 59 N/A $2.80F Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
2 14e NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0.71 10 54.5 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Natural Time
3 3 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Richard Bensley 0.74 2 58 N/A $4.40 Krupt / Canny Angel
4 8 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall 1.96 4 54.5 N/A $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
5 10 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2 7 54.5 N/A $17 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
6 9 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 4.26 6 54.5 N/A $9 Sebring / Indycatfighter
7 7 BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.1 1 54.5 N/A $101 Excelebration / Galileo's Choice
8 4 SOUNDS FAMOUS Kym Davison Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 6.18 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Fast 'n' Famous / Sound Loaded
9 2 BOYSENBERRY Craig Weeding Michael Travers 8.57 8 58.5 N/A $21 Roman Emperor / Wester Skeld
10 6 LEAD SOPRANO Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 10.39 12 55 N/A $31 Hussonet / Our Prima Donna
11 5 CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 10.51 3 55.5 N/A $12 So You Think / Wonderful Feeling
12 11 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 18.91 5 54.5 N/A $151 Shrapnel / Guaracha
12 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Level
13 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir 0 N/A Roman Emperor / White
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.19 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 3 57.5 55 $3.30 Zariz / Bush Sense
2 1 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.51 7 60 56 $4.60 Hillman / One for the Kids
3 9 FAIRY BEAST Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.26 4 55 50 $21 Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
4 5 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 2.85 2 57 54 $2.60F Written Tycoon / Kiana Miss
5 7 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Michael Travers 3.67 6 55 46 $17 Your Song / Belisarda
6 3 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 4.22 9 57.5 54 $6.50 Zacinto / Condover
7 8 EILLOD Barbara Joseph Richard Bensley 4.52 11 55 50 $41 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
8 11 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) 7.46 10 54.5
(cd 51.5)
48 $101 Krupt / Savannah Tales
9 13 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Brendan Ward 9.44 8 54 41 $151 Host / Theresnothinglycra
10 14e MAGIC MOA Debbie Prest Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10.56 1 54
(cd 52)
30 $151 Mosayter / Magic Arena
11 15e CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.81 5 54
(cd 55)
30 $151 Arlington / Maestro Miss
2 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Brodie Loy 0 52 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
6 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 0 53 Zariz / Cannshe
12 DIVA DOC John Whitelaw 0 44 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
10 HAZEL’S DIARY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 49 Written Tycoon / La Cachette