Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Tuesday 26, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Nov-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.28 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4 58.5 53 $1.95F Mastercraftsman / Condover
2 4 MISS FIALKA (NZ) Mark Minervini Nozi Tomizawa 0.27 1 57.5 55 $6.50 Pierro / Purple Muse
3 5 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ashley Morgan 0.42 5 56 52 $11 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
4 7 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.21 2 54.5 45 $41 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
5 3 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 3.58 3 58 52 $10 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
6 1 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Peter Graham 4.21 6 59 54 $3.10 Pierro / Delta Girl
6 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 0 51 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.08 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1 55.5 N/A $3.10 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
2 10 CHILLI CHILLI Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 0.59 3 55.5 N/A $41 Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
3 1 ELGIN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.6 2 59 N/A $2F Rip Van Winkle / Sandie
4 7 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Grant Buckley 1.96 7 57 N/A $12 Onemorenomore / Fuwa
5 11 FLUTTERSHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 1.97 8 55.5 N/A $71 Zoffany / Easytodyefor
6 2 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.29 6 59 N/A $16 Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove
7 4 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.57 4 57.5 N/A $6.50 Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
8 5 CRETE Neil Godbolt Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.53 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Sebring / Suzy Smart
9 6 FRESH HOPE Tina Rogers Chris O'Brien 5.58 10 57 N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
10 8 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Peter Graham 9.15 9 57 N/A $101 Al Maher / Daguetta
3 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Jake Hull 0 N/A Time Thief / Lady Octa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Mymatemitch) $151: Ded in $: W 1c & P 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd, (Thoprapest) $101: Ded in $: W 0c & P 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd, (Willie Safe) $151: Ded in $: W 0c & P 2c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 5c 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3 57 N/A $3.90 Ustinov / Hello Hello
2 3 CANFORD MICK Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 2.88 6 59 N/A $5 Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
3 5 KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 3.83 2 59 N/A $19 Monde Bleu / Bisraami
4 13 HIBERN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.76 7 55.5 N/A $2.10F Wandjina / Berna
5 11 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 10 57 N/A $13 Pluck / Baby Belle
6 12 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Matthew Paget 6.18 1 57 N/A $51 Zariz / Campfire Stories
7 2 BRU NA BOYNE Lisa Sheppard Peter Graham 9.01 4 59 N/A $91 Arlington / Outlook to Success
8 14 WISHING AND HOPING Allan Kehoe Darryl McLellan 10.27 9 55.5 N/A $61 Shaft / What a Lady
9 4 CASCADE COUNTY Bob Milligan Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 11.33 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $18 Snitzel / Montana Downs
10 15e MR MAGOO Allan Kehoe Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 15 8 59 N/A $26 Lope de Vega / Just Been Lucky
SB 7 MYMATEMITCH John Booker Yusuke Ichikawa 0 59 N/A   Assafa / Ginzano
SB 16e THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 0 59 N/A   Frisco View / Roccabianca
SB 17e WILLIE SAFE Gloria Parker Grant Buckley 0 59 N/A   Husson / Factor of Safety
18e ALLETTA Allan Kehoe 0 N/A All American / Vanetta
8 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0 N/A Pluck / Zaminga
6 LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham 0 N/A Sizzling / Crimson Belle
10 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall 0 N/A Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
1 ANOTHER OPTION Alan Hayden Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Master of Design / Our Option
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.21 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BROOKWYN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 3 55 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
2 2 SPIRIT IN THE SKY John Sprague Robert Thompson 1.03 9 58.5 N/A $2.40F Spirit of Boom / Otimo
3 18e MARCEE John McLachlan Brooke Stower 1.57 4 55 N/A $41 Instinction / Imposing Way
4 6 KRAYZELBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 2.26 1 57 N/A $7.50 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
5 1 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 7.51 8 59 N/A $6.50 Foxwedge / Backatem
6 14 THE POLAR EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 8.99 11 55 N/A $31 May'haab / Sea Line Express
7 12 ISLAND COUNTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 9.1 5 55 N/A $101 Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
8 4 YES KURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 9.48 10 57.5 N/A $7.50 Al Maher / Rock On Bye
9 15e PERKINS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Matthew Paget 10.63 7 55 N/A $31 Olympic Glory / Tennessee Sunrise
10 13 POLARISER Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 10.86 13 55 N/A $14 Polarmore / La Timesta
11 8 MISS DENT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11.18 12 56 N/A $41 Drumbeats / First Time Love
12 17e HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 12.08 6 55 N/A $31 Zoffany / Scentum
13 5 KIWI INGENUITY (NZ) Colt Prosser Peter Graham 12.3 2 57 N/A $17 Reliable Man / Canyon Yodeler
7 LOLLY DOLLY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Warhead / Monaleah
9 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh 0 N/A Show a Heart / Tender Truce
16e WAMWARRA BAY Justin Drake 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Bahja
3 PURE RUBICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Rubick / Pure Drama
10 FU NI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Adelaide / Demerger
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.95 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Luke Rolls 1 54.5 69 $5 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
2 8 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Matthew Paget 1.73 4 54 56 $10 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
3 2 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 2.13 9 57 74 $2.80F Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
4 5 NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Darryl McLellan 2.69 8 54 67 $4.80 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
5 4 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 3.2 2 54 69 $10 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
6 7 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 3.46 7 54 56 $20 Starcraft / Merlene de Lago
7 1 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.63 10 62 84 $6 Ilovethiscity / Medusa
8 10 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 7.3 5 54 46 $151 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
9 6 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Peter Graham 7.89 3 54 62 $41 Akacheeta / Carefully
10 9 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8.12 6 54 47 $81 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.07 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Contalmaison) $9, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 8c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 7 57
(cd 54)
54 $4.40 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
2 1 TRIAGE Graham Payne Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 1.24 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $3F Octagonal / Revives
3 2 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 2.06 3 61
(cd 59)
62 $7 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
4 5 ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.88 6 59 58 $6.50 Pendragon / Roulette Wheel
5 10 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.44 4 56 52 $101 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
6 13e TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 3.58 8 54
(cd 53)
45 $21 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
7 3 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 3.81 2 60
(cd 56)
56 $10 Sizzling / Final Star
8 12 EDEA Barry Ratcliff Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 4.11 9 54 46 $61 Wanted / Spinner's Magic
9 11 STODDART Michael P O'Neill Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.76 10 55
(cd 52)
46 $61 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
10 7 TOO EASY BRO Terry Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.82 1 58
(cd 56)
52 $15 All Too Hard / Ashenti
11 6 MISS EIMAR Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8.85 11 58.5 57 $8 Salade / Lady Octa
SB 4 CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0 59
(cd 57.5)
57   Rubick / La Boisselle
14e SCORCHING Terry Evans 0 53 Haradasun / Miss January
8 MILLINERY Dwayne Schmidt 0 55 Helmet / Stammer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MR POLAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 6 58 55 $3.60F Polarmore / Our Miss
2 5 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 1.78 12 57.5 54 $14 Spirit of Boom / My Girl
3 8 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 3.56 2 56.5 49 $41 Al Aseel / Luctonian
4 2 CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.73 1 57.5 51 $3.70 Street Cry / Magically
5 4 ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4.12 5 57.5
(cd 56)
54 $5 Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
6 12 CAN’T CATCH HER John Sprague Robert Thompson 7.17 10 54 46 $51 Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
7 10 JENAYA Adam Duggan Luke Rolls 9.15 3 54.5 49 $51 Delago Deluxe / Anathema
8 7 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 10.51 4 56.5 49 $12 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
9 6 MUSIC BOX DANCER Grant Prosser Matthew Paget 11.64 11 57 54 $15 Uncle Mo / Love Thy Neighbour
10 13 CHARSEA’S GIFT Grant Marshall Grant Buckley 12.88 9 54 45 $51 Moshe / Savage Impact
11 3 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 13.63 7 57.5 51 $6.50 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
12 11 TOTALLY MESMERIZED Brett Bellamy Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 13.88 8 54.5
(cd 51.5)
45 $151 Delago Deluxe / Every Man's Dream
9 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 0 48 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.98R Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8 60.5 65 $3.40F I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
2 5 EYEBEA DANSER Michael Byers Andrew Gibbons 2.08 5 59.5 67 $6.50 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
3 1 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Luke Rolls 3.29 2 62 68 $5 Smart Missile / April in Venice
4 6 NERETVA Grant Allard Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.48 1 57.5 59 $6.50 Ready's Image / Sasheen
5 10 SCORCHING Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 3.95 4 54.5 53 $41 Haradasun / Miss January
6 8 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.55 3 56 56 $5 Ready's Image / Fabled
7 7 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 5.8 9 56.5 61 $8 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
8 4 MAID MARILYN John Sprague Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 6.21 6 60
(cd 56)
68 $14 Stratum / Longlea
9 9 URBAN PRINCE Peter Horsnell Ashley Morgan 8.6 7 55.5 55 $101 Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont
3 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 0 69 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee