Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 26, November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.78 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Billy Owen 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
2 3 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
3 4 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Nash Rawiller 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
4 5 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
5 2 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Joshua Parr 8.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
6 1 LOST IMPACT (JPN) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 8.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
7 6 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.8 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.01 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Repour
2 3 CODEBREAKER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
3 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings James McDonald 8.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
4 4 FIRE GLO TOO John Sargent Jay Ford 9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fireglo
5 5 PRODIGAL PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
6 6 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Tommy Berry 10.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Diamond Glow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
2 2 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
3 8 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
4 10 TASK AND PURPOSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Combat Kitty
5 3 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Travis Wolfgram 4.1 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
6 6 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
7 1 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.9 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Couredge
8 7 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 7 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
9 5 IKARA MISS John Sargent Jay Ford 9.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
4 COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Zoffany / Danish Dollar

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
2 7 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
3 2 DIAMOND THUNDER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Kwinana
4 9 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
5 10 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
6 1 BADAJOZ James Cummings James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Commands / Jerezana
7 5 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
8 6 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 9.2 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
9 4 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 9.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
10 8 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 12.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Celeste

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.93 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
2 2 CIRCUS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Link To My Heart
3 3 CLASSY NIGELLA Ron Quinton Jean Van Overmeire 4.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Joyous Rosa
4 1 CHENIN BLANC Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Champalou
5 8 LUCKY ONE Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 9.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
6 4 DIZZY DAWN Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 9.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Dame Elisabeth
7 9 RADICAL SPIRIT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 12.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Spirit Song
8 7 FAST LEGEND (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 13.1 0 N/A   Makfi / Aninspiration
9 5 EVELINA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 54.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Regal Flute

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUKE OF HEARTS Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dissident / Assail
2 1 ALTIMETER James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
3 4 GARRISON Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
4 5 IRON HARVEST Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rose Ransom
5 6 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Sinnfonia
2 DISCO MO Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Disco Dancer

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.45 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
2 2 MIYAKE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Star Fashion
3 1 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
4 4 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Fiorente / Reachin' Out
5 5 SUNDANE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.8 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Sundaze

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.78 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Choisir / Couredge
2 2 AZRAQ James Cummings James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Shaumari
3 6 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lipari
4 1 ADDISON RESERVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.6 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Balance of Nature
5 7 TURIA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 8.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Runs Deep
6 4 KISTOS Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 11.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Nataya Rose
5 MARKIEVICZ Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:45.22 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIGHT ROPES Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Prayer
2 4 LOOSE BUTTONS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunday Rose
3 1 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Aloona
4 2 BABELAMA David Pfieffer Jay Ford 12.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Indalama
3 ICANFLY Jim & Greg Lee 0 N/A Warrior's Reward / Mysterious Ransom
6 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
5 PUMP IT UP Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Headwater / Dalaayill

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent James McDonald 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
2 3 ELUSIVE FOX Brett Partelle Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Quality Coup
3 9 SPICY RESTAURANT Danielle Seib Jay Ford 2.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
4 8 SMART IMAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
5 6 OUT NOW Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.2 0 N/A   Outreach / Now Now
6 2 BOLSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pegasus Miss
7 5 MR POCKET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Drusilla
8 1 AHSO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 8.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Quench the Thirst
9 7 REMUS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 9.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
10 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.35 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Sidestep / Up And Over
2 2 EQUATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Press Statement / Purcentage
3 8 STRATEGIST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Baby Corn
4 10 SUNBORN Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
5 6 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
6 7 MARCASSIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Deb's Choice
7 5 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings James McDonald 7.1 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
8 3 FEELING MIGHTY Brett Partelle Joshua Parr 11.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl
9 4 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 52.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Valor
9 WHASIR Lauri Parker 0 N/A Choisir / Solar Verde

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette
2 6 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 5 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
4 4 GODODDIN James Cummings James McDonald 0.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bernicia
5 8 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
6 1 ALMERHERI John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
7 7 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
8 9 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 2.9 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
9 3 DRACHENFELS Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
10 2 BLAST Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 17.1 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Party Hard

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
2 6 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
3 1 ALL SAINTS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 4 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
4 3 HAWAAYEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shaahida
5 5 SHAHNAZ Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Mae Jinx
2 BELL BIRD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Your Song / Soffraaj

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.25 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
2 4 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea Billy Owen 1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
3 6 WHITCHETY GRUB Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
4 3 LAKE MARION Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 3.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
5 2 EXACT REPLICA James Cummings James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Copy
5 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Snitzel / Suzy Smart

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.91 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDISON Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
2 1 CHAT John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
3 7 ROVER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
4 5 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Flaming Magic
5 6 KINGS REGENCY Peter Robl Ms Cejay Graham 5.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sweet Talk
6 4 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Jay Ford 11.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
7 2 CROWN JOKER Gary Nickson Ms Nyssa Burrells 12.5 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Crimson Lady

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.06 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COCO CUBER David Pfieffer James McDonald 0 N/A   Rubick / Coco de Mer
2 5 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
3 1 GOGOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fatoon
4 4 TOURMASTER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
5 2 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
6 6 WHO LOVES THE ZOU Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 6.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Secretary's Secret
7 3 SUPERLUNAR (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial


Official Comments: Race 17 ABANDONED @ 10:51 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.73 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CAPTAIN STARDUST Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Askari
2 1 EXCEED THE STARS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Exceed And Excite
3 9 METICULOUS David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
4 4 QUALITY APPROACH Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Canossa
5 5 ROYAL MARINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Took
6 2 FIREBRACE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 10.6 0 N/A   Excelebration / Serenity Jane
7 6 THE GREEK FREAK (NZ) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 13.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Layette
8 3 PUTORINO (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 14.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Hinemoa
7 WILLOW GRACE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Deedra


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:07.45 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HOLY SUNDAY John Sargent Jay Ford 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Sunday Lady
2 4 NO HARM DONE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Choisir / My Lucky Escape
3 9 TOOMAI Chris Waller Oisin Orr 4.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mrs Kipling
7 ROMAN SON Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
1 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Savabeel / Registered Nurse
6 QUICK FUSE Gary Portelli 0 N/A Nicconi / Caffeina
2 LOVE THE LOOK Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A So You Think / Miss Shamardal
3 MADAME FIRETRAIL Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Malaahy
5 PLAQUETTE James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Medaglia


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 11:13 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.93 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Attestar)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NO DOUBT A STAR David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Star Witness / Elegant Doubt
2 5 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
3 8 SPECIAL DATE Matthew Vella James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
4 11 BAZ’S BEAUTY David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 7.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Silent Rush
SB 10 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
9 WANDONNA Gary Portelli 0 N/A Wandjina / Modonna
1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith 0 N/A Helmet / Doubtful Diva
3 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith 0 N/A Deep Field / Crystal River
2 BADIA James Cummings 0 N/A Snitzel / Fiesole
6 NIMALEE Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Dezign
4 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Foxwedge / Luminosity


Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 11:14 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.