Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 27, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 28-Nov-19 11:33AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 150

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.38 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess
2 5 UNGUARDED Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 1.17 0 N/A   Trusting / Madeittothemoon
3 6 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 1.55 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
4 4 STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Jake Hull 3.75 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jellicles
5 2 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Ms Samantha Clenton 7.76 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
6 1 CALIBRATION (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.28 0 N/A   Excelebration / Dance Troupe
7 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock 0 N/A Big Brown / Once Were Wild

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.27 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 1 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.23 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
3 7 THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.02 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
4 2 HOTEL AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 3.47 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
5 3 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 3.53 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Dix
6 4 JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 3.59 0 N/A   Excelebration / Delarouze
7 5 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 4.95 0 N/A   Starcraft / Sylvaner

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.84 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CERRITUS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sneaky Tsu
2 5 OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Grant Buckley 1.02 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
3 1 CELER Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2.74 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
4 3 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.95 0 N/A   Denman / Pagan Princess
5 4 LEARDO (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 5.36 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ustinova
6 2 CERINTHE BELLE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.65 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Cerinthe
7 6 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.39 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Circumstances
7 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0 N/A Ocean Park / Rationalize

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.03 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clear View
2 1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 2.15 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
3 5 MR MCBAT Damien Lane Jake Hull 4.1 0 N/A   Krupt / Grail Queen
4 2 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 4.28 0 N/A   Zizou / Solysombra
5 7 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.14 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail
6 4 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.17 0 N/A   So You Think / Vecchia Roma
7 3 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.42 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.44 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Dundeel / Savannah's Choice
2 2 BOUND TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.05 0 N/A   Sebring / Lago Joy
3 7 OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0.11 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Miss Monashee
4 8 RUA RAPOSA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.89 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tamarind Lane
5 1 AUSBRED L’OR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.12 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
6 4 MAI TIME John O'Shea Billy Owen 1.68 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tequilakoko
7 3 MADAME FIRETRAIL Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 1.89 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Malaahy
6 OUR TITO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Margaret River

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.72 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUPONDIUS Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Coinage
2 2 BALTIC CAVALIER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.91 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Miss Ivanovic
3 1 ALLIED INVASION Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.06 0 N/A   Time for War / Bit Tiddly
4 3 BULLET ROCKET Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 3.55 0 N/A   Stratum / Sweeping Plains
5 5 MAJOR DISRUPTION Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 3.76 0 N/A   Dissident / Belle Feline
6 8 RITZY DIVA Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 4.82 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
7 6 MASTERKINDU (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.84 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Kindu
7 OUR MAN LINCOLN Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day 0 N/A All American / Hell It's Hot

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.75 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PACIFIC OCEAN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
2 5 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 0.08 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
3 6 MY DESIRE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 3.39 0 N/A   Sidestep / I Want You
4 4 DEVIOUS DAME Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 3.55 0 N/A   Fiorente / Ole Rose
5 3 CODE BLUE (NZ) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 6.15 0 N/A   Tavistock / Mansera
6 2 BILLIE’S CHOICE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 7.17 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Rapala
1 AWESOME LAD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.78 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
2 4 HUSSONIBIS Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.55 0 N/A   Husson / Ibis
3 5 LUCITOR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.19 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
4 1 ALOT TO HOFFA Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 3.26 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / You Ess Odyssey
5 6 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 5.15 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lonrose
7 VALWALTER Con Karakatsanis 0 N/A Related / Viva Madre
2 CERRITUS Kim Waugh 0 N/A Nicconi / Sneaky Tsu

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.93 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEROESS Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Srikandi
2 2 DIZZY DEVINE Graham Brown Aaron Bullock 0.56 0 N/A   Dissident / Doula
3 6 SIRATRO Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Shenia
4 7 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 6.6 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
5 5 REALITY STAR Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 8.19 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Daisy Can Too
6 3 EXODIA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9.29 0 N/A   Exosphere / Claudia Jean
1 CHILLIE COD Robert Agnew Mr Robert Agnew 0 N/A Sun of May / Miss Moguls

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.99 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD RULER Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gypsy Robin
2 6 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.58 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
3 5 TYCOONIST Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
4 3 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5.07 0 N/A   Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
5 1 HILARIOUS Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 5.79 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Polly
6 2 IF YOU SAY SO Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 8.25 0 N/A   Wandjina / Elldarragh
7 4 THE IRISH ROVER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 9.41 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Legible

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
2 7 SHAIK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.82 0 N/A   Sebring / Apprise
3 5 MUSCADELLE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.48 0 N/A   Street Boss / Sauternes
4 4 JERICHO BEACH Paul Perry Grant Buckley 5.56 0 N/A   Vancouver / Graceful Anna
5 1 COAT OF ARMS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.44 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Varenna Miss
6 3 INVINCIBLE JEWEL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.94 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cajou
7 2 GIRLS KICK ON Damien Lane Jake Hull 19.82 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Placement

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.91 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARTLEY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Rationality
2 6 QUEEN DEE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.36 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Eyelady
3 5 PUMP IT UP Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 2.98 0 N/A   Headwater / Dalaayill
4 4 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.05 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Corporate
5 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.96 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
6 7 ROMANELLA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.09 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
7 3 MINKS MUSIC Damien Lane Jake Hull 8.98 0 N/A   Headwater / Jewel Theft

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.12 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LASHES Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 6 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Billy Owen 0.21 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
3 7 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snowdrift
4 8 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Elissa Meredith 1.91 0 N/A   Tickets / Alameda
5 3 DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 3.34 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Half Pie
6 4 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
7 2 DESIGNATED Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 6.72 0 N/A   Rubick / Blitzem Belle
1 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Trusting / Exalted Mollie

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.91 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAND OF FREEDOM Brett Partelle Billy Owen 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Berryland
2 4 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.54 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
3 1 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.22 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
4 3 HERCULES MO Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 2.97 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Herculian Princess
5 7 SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.1 0 N/A   Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
6 8 WESTON Wayne Seelin Grant Buckley 4.68 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zakusa
7 2 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 4.89 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Luminosity
8 6 MANDIRIGMA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.19 0 N/A   Sebring / Ulap

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
2 6 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 2.07 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
3 4 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.17 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
4 2 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.56 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
5 1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 4.86 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
6 5 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 11.84 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
7 7 TALL SHIP (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Chad Lever 13.1 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Magical Romance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.47 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stalactite
2 7 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 0.43 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
3 6 RAR RAR Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.01 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
4 4 LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan 3.02 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Anabring
5 1 BOMBAY NIGHTS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.02 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bombay
6 3 KELAVA Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.59 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Jackirby
5 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A Snitzel / Suzy Smart

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.40 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KIARIA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Sebring / Shanzero
2 4 MISS JAPAN (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0.75 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss World
3 7 ULTIMATE THINKER Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1.29 0 N/A   So You Think / Ultima Carta
4 1 DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan 1.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Just Divine
5 6 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 2.16 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
6 2 GLORAYA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.42 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
7 5 MY KRISTINE Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien 5.86 0 N/A   Tickets / Miss Chaos

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.37 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal River
2 7 SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.06 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass
3 3 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
4 6 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Christian Reith 4.58 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
5 1 CRUZY FOX Bryce Heys Chad Lever 6.51 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cruz By
6 4 GRACE AND GLORY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 8.41 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ocean Challenger
7 5 OURLITTLEJEANIE Damien Lane Jake Hull 8.45 0 N/A   Wandjina / Dreamalittledream

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.75 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Chad Lever 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
2 7 SUPRA MARNIUM Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0.13 0 N/A   High Chaparral / La La Land
3 4 QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 1.49 0 N/A   Zoffany / Queen Esprit
4 2 FINDELLEE Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 2.47 0 N/A   Time for War / Del Amore
5 5 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.4 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
6 8 TORINDA Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 4.52 0 N/A   Toronado / Clorinda
7 1 DEEP DREAM Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 9.22 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
8 6 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Greg Campbell Jake Hull 10.21 0 N/A   Ferlax / Zabinella

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.24 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A   Helmet / Doubtful Diva
2 2 DAASHUR Tina Williams Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.26 0 N/A   Al Samer / Stella Reine
3 8 SEBERTON Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 0.63 0 N/A   Sebring / Alberton Waltz
4 7 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 2.38 0 N/A   Pluck / Sapphire Moon
5 6 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.52 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
6 5 MAJOR HEIST Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.72 0 N/A   Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven
7 4 HEWON’TSHAMUS Rodney Bailey Craig Dwyer 9.85 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Madame Misty
3 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE Brad Widdup 0 N/A Deep Field / Cleo's Raine

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.84 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REJINSKY Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Molto Bene
2 6 RIVERSIDE’S CASH Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.73 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Across the Moon
3 4 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Craig Dwyer 4.46 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
4 1 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star Salute
5 2 HINVICTUS Joseph Pride Chad Lever 6.22 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Leamington
6 3 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 6.47 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mittagong
7 7 SPIDEY (NZ) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 11.35 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Vicky

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.73 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIGHT AND DARK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Rubick / Canzero
2 1 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 0.61 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
3 4 KIEREN Marc Conners Ms Kacie Adams 1.09 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
4 7 TIMON STINGER Grant Allard Ms Samantha Clenton 2.11 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Armagnac
5 2 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 8.41 0 N/A   Choisir / Dydeedoe
6 6 MODERN DANCE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 9.22 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dancescape
7 3 FUNNY LEGS Joseph Pride Chad Lever 9.98 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Donna Intelligente