Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 28, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m - 300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 29-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 2 57 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
2 11e HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Daniel Northey 0.02 5 57 N/A $21 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
3 4 ELECTROSTEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.04 8 57.5 N/A $10 Sidestep / Shoctonic
4 10 STEVIE’S EVIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0.74 3 55.5 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / Letyahairhangdown
5 3 TOTAL WIPEOUT David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.07 4 59 N/A $13 Fubu / Mollybegood
6 8 SMOULDERING Derek Piper Greg Ryan 3.26 9 57 N/A $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Lady Briony
7 7 BONITA CASA Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 3.29 1 57 N/A $61 Benfica / Balcony
8 2 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3.41 7 59 N/A $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Very Ready
9 1 ANGRY ROSE Gayna Williams Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4.39 10 59 N/A $2.35F Arlington / Danzing Shadow
10 5 TALENTED ESCAPE Kody Nestor Grant Buckley 6.25 6 57.5 N/A $9 Carlton House / Strategic Escape
13e ALDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0 N/A Albrecht / Ayjaydee
14e TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
6 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
12e DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 0 N/A Pluck / Happens
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 5 57.5 55 $16 Poet's Voice / Danrory
2 5 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.1 9 59 58 $11 Denman / Via
3 1 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 0.11 8 64 64 $19 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
4 2 HARALBEN Allan McRae Grant Buckley 1.31 1 61 58 $2.10F Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
5 7 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Anthony Cavallo 1.64 2 58 52 $8.50 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
6 8 SISSIE’S CHOICE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.76 10 57.5 55 $31 Choisir / Skullas Sister
7 10 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.05 4 56 55 $3.40 Denman / Strace
8 11e SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.38 3 57.5 51 $20 Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
9 12e CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.36 7 55.5 51 $61 Runs to Win / Fairweather
10 13e SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Andrew Banks 5.42 6 57.5 51 $31 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
14e LE FABERGE Bruce Parker 0 47 Master of Design / Could Be Gold
4 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 0 56 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
3 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 57 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
6 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 0 53 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHENA’S LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Anthony Cavallo 11 59 N/A $7.50 Albrecht / Star of Athena
2 2 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 1.22 5 59 N/A $2.70F Supreme Class / Maramonde
3 10 CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 1.37 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
4 12 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 1.89 8 56.5 N/A $3.10 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
5 14e ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 5.1 10 57 N/A $7.50 Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
6 4 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Grant Buckley 5.54 7 58 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Commands Space
7 5 DEAD ON TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.56 4 57.5 N/A $16 More Than Ready / Fast Shanti
8 9 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Brooke Stower 6.5 2 56.5 N/A $26 Host / Darsawye
9 8 STAR MOMENT Justin Bowen Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.57 3 57 N/A $101 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
10 13e TOLINGA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.54 1 56.5 N/A $61 Zariz / Koninderie
11 7 THELMA PEARL Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 12.05 12 57.5 N/A $41 Fighting Sun / Scarcity
12 6 HOWARD Garry Lunn Billy Cray 12.38 9 57.5 N/A $51 Domesday / Lisa's Bewitched
15e ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
16e VALARIAN Andrew Molloy 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
11 DOUBLE A ALLY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Murtajill / Never
3 SPINAHLEE Stephen Jones Nozi Tomizawa 0 N/A Spinning World / New Show
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4 54.5 N/A $15 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
2 12 TICKET TO EL AYE Terry Fulwood Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 0.37 8 54.5
(cd 51)
N/A $26 Tickets / Favourite Way
3 10 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 0.4 10 56.5 N/A $12 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
4 4 MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 1.5 12 59 54 $6 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
5 1 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Greg Ryan 2.06 2 59 45 $21 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
6 5 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.65 5 59 38 $31 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
7 9 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 2.7 1 57 36 $61 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
8 6 SPREZZATURA Michael Denison Andrew Banks 2.75 3 59 49 $41 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
9 3 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.06 6 59 62 $1.40F Tavistock / Keepthechange
10 8 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 6.28 7 57 47 $31 Intergaze / Intermingle
11 7 THE FLYING SCOT Garry Lunn Nozi Tomizawa 8.47 11 59 46 $81 Needs Further / Ecosse
12 13e CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.98 9 59 32 $101 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
15e BID TO FAME Bruce Parker 0 44 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
16e QUIRION Cindy Monaghan 0 33 Husson / Blonde Mafia
2 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 49 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
14e ARRAIGN Karen Lunn 0 N/A Duporth / In Arrears
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR EPIC Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 9 59.5 63 $9 Husson / Salinger
2 5 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 0.61 6 57 62 $4.40 Roc De Cambes / Innocent Lady
3 1 CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 1.18 1 60 64 $2.80F Zariz / Casscede Bay
4 8 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.37 3 54 56 $7 Strada / Allates
5 6 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.81 5 56.5 61 $6 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
6 4 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 4.86 10 58
(cd 55)
60 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
7 7 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Grant Buckley 8.12 7 56 56 $16 More Than Ready / St. Kate
8 9 DAZZLE EM SID Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 8.67 2 54
(cd 55)
36 $101 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
9 3 GRAVITATE Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 13.98 8 59 62 $41 Sebring / Forward Love
10 10 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 15.36 4 54 34 $91 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VALREE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8 57 76 $6 Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
2 4 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.28 2 57 72 $3F Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
3 3 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 3.86 5 57.5 73 $6 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
4 2 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.59 3 59 76 $4 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
5 6 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4.83 6 54 65 $5.50 Nicconi / Mischievous
6 1 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 5.11 7 61
(cd 58)
80 $19 Lonhro / Lamarr
7 9 CHILCOTIN Dar Lunn Billy Cray 5.89 1 54 59 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
8 8 DE VILLIERS Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 7.75 10 54 60 $41 Redoute's Choice / Pure Beauty
9 11 HANDFUL OF ACES Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.38 4 54 39 $151 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
10 10 BOUNTY BELLE Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 10.46 9 54
(cd 51)
49 $101 Reward for Effort / Meribel
7 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 64 Shaft / Babassu
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 10 58.5 57 $3.50F Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
2 4 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/51kg) 0.29 11 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $5.50 Olympus / Kindilan
3 1 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 2.21 4 60.5 57 $8.50 Sebring / Quiet Name
4 11 PUREST Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 3.44 1 54 46 $21 Stratum / Chaste
5 2 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 3.52 6 58.5 53 $10 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
6 9 WAVERTON LAD Mark Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.7 5 56 48 $26 Duporth / Cellar Edition
7 6 MAKE ’EM CRY Garry Bignell Daniel Northey 4.18 2 57.5 51 $16 Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
8 7 BAKER’S IMAGE Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 4.59 7 57 50 $6.50 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
9 10 IMAPOET Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.79 8 54.5 49 $14 Poet's Voice / Ioness
10 8 MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.82 9 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $6 Denman / Filming
11 5 THE DANGER Bryan Dixon Mathew Cahill 6.31 3 58 52 $71 Wanted / Suite Lioness
12 12 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Andrew Banks 9.87 12 54 36 $101 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
13e HANDFUL OF ACES Michael Plummer 0 39 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ashley Morgan 3 55 46 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
2 3 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.98 11 58.5 53 $7 Sepoy / Pottery
3 6 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 3.39 12 57 50 $17 Domesday / Always Loyal
4 5 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 3.69 10 57.5 55 $3.40F Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
5 7 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 4.15 1 56.5 53 $11 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
6 11 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Angela Cooper (a4/51kg) 4.79 4 54
(cd 51)
47 $41 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
7 1 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.86 8 59 54 $3.60 Sebring / Chordata
8 8 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 9.94 6 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $51 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
9 4 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 10.07 7 58 52 $13 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
10 10 ZOUZOOM Bruce Parker Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 10.26 5 54.5 45 $31 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
11 2 BATTLE FURY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 10.56 9 58.5 53 $101 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
12 12 MYVATN Graeme Brooker Jake Pracey-Holmes 16.82 2 54
(cd 55)
44 $101 Sizzling / Springs Reward
13e NICE ONE WILSON Justin Bowen 0 36 Street Boss / Cait Colleen