Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 28, November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 29-Nov-19 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.23 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 4 59 N/A $2.30F Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
2 5 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Nash Rawiller 0.7 2 59 N/A $3.60 Snitzel / Seaside Home
3 9 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 4.06 6 57 N/A $3 Redoute's Choice / La Silva
4 3 BEAURAMA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.63 3 59 N/A $9.50 Equiano / Law Demee
5 1 AUSZONE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.89 1 59 N/A $61 Eurozone / Zazabelle
6 6 SHERIFF KENDELL Jeremy Smith Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 8.59 5 59 N/A $101 Elvstroem / Secretta
7 2 BARTANDTHEQUEEN John Thompson Jackson Morris 12.09 7 59 N/A $71 Roman Emperor / Speedonice
7 WAR CABINET Garry White Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Camelot / Leanders Choice
8 YOUR EYES ONLY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Your Song / Optometrist
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.76 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Denman's Light) $61, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUXIN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 2 57.5 N/A $7 Exceed And Excel / Caline
2 7 DIDDLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 0.77 6 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $12 Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
3 10 GREAT NEWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jay Ford 2.66 4 55.5 N/A $3.10 Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
4 8 ENAMOUR (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.71 3 55.5 N/A $26 Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
5 2 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.85 8 57.5 N/A $2.25F Toronado / She's Got Gears
6 3 RUBIC HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.97 1 57.5 N/A $7 Rubick / Charm's Honour
7 11 JETLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 8.53 7 55.5 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Scarletini
8 6 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Christian Reith 9.49 5 57 N/A $101 Uncle Mo / Babinda
SB 4 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Chad Lever 0 57 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
9 ENFLEURAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Neroli
5 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Worrigee Star) $101, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2:05pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ADELONG Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8 56.5 N/A $1.90F Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
2 2 SEA ECHO Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.11 10 58.5 N/A $3.80 Sepoy / Cherokee Echo
3 13e LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 4.63 9 56 N/A $21 Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
4 8 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Rachael Murray 4.92 4 54.5 N/A $91 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
5 7 PSICOPATICO Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.23 3 55.5 N/A $21 Bernardini / Love Her Madly
6 1 DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Chad Lever 6.76 1 59 N/A $19 Star Witness / Gloss
7 5 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 6.9 7 56.5 N/A $7 All American / Kimillsy
8 11 STAR BARISTA Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/50kg) 7.15 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Star Witness / Coffee Shop
9 3 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway Joshua Parr 7.89 6 57.5 N/A $15 May'haab / Julelinda
10 9 PADURA (GB) John Cooper Jeff Penza 10.61 5 54.5 N/A $101 Havana Gold / Indian Story
SB 12 WORRIGEE STAR Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 0 54.5 N/A   Sepoy / Newtown Gypsy
6 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Babinda
10 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.92 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RUBY TUESDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
2 7 REACHING Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 1.19 12 55.5 N/A $1.70F Deep Impact / Alinghi
3 4 ATOMIC PULSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.78 4 56 N/A $11 Deep Field / Congenial
4 5 KIRRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.29 2 56 N/A $41 Pierro / Kichai
5 8 FIGHT FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.42 8 55 N/A $41 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
6 1 PARADES James Cummings Tim Clark 3.43 3 59 N/A $17 Epaulette / High Step
7 12 SOLID FOUNDATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.81 9 55 N/A $5.50 Lonhro / Upon This Rock
8 10 KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.8 11 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Written Tycoon / De Bruijn
9 2 PRINCE OF ARRAGON BOBS Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.93 10 58.5 N/A $41 More Than Ready / Dynesque
10 3 UNDER THE PUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Penza 11.97 5 56.5 N/A $61 Olympic Glory / Malukar
11 6 JOMAJEKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jay Ford 15.87 1 55.5 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy
LR 9 JAPINGKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Christian Reith 7 55 N/A $20 Wandjina / Galleries
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:13.04 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2 57 59 $15 Shocking / Midnight Breaker
2 5 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.51 8 57 60 $1.85F Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
3 7 OLMETO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.63 1 55 N/A $15 Snitzel / Orion Love
4 3 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.7 6 57.5 54 $6 Savabeel / High Fashion
5 2 DHIAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Nash Rawiller 7.77 4 57.5 55 $4.80 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
6 8 RAINBOW MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 9.12 3 55 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Rainbow Bridge
7 10 NICOYA Jason Coyle Jay Ford 10.18 5 54.5 N/A $61 Trusting / Rica Picante
7 1 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 10.18 7 59 56 $8.50 Ocean Park / Italian Princess
6 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Ocean Park / Sara Ann
9 ALAM MO NA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tommy Berry 0 N/A High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.05 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BRUNETTA John Thompson Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
60 $1.65F Smart Missile / Itamay
2 5 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Kris Lees Tommy Berry 0.06 2 56.5 60 $5 Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
3 10 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0.57 4 54 54 $17 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
4 6 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 1.19 9 55.5 58 $18 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
5 9 KARIBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Tim Clark 1.45 3 54
(cd 54.5)
58 $15 Delago Deluxe / Create
6 4 MERLINITE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.07 7 56.5 60 $9 Pierro / Street Groove
7 1 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Mitchell Bell 4.71 8 59 61 $12 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
8 12 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 8.08 10 54 45 $101 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
9 13e LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 14.63 6 54
(cd 52)
41 $151 Street Cry / Mink
10 11 VARSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 14.89 5 54 49 $101 Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
7 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 0 60 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
2 GO FISH GO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 60 Lope de Vega / Just Meille
8 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 0 52 Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.68 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 5 54 62 $1.90F Denman / Momentously
2 5 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.51 1 56.5 63 $8 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
3 6 DUNATUN Garry White Brenton Avdulla 1.82 6 56 62 $8.50 Snitzel / River Thames
4 4 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 1.94 2 57.5 65 $7 Testa Rossa / War Flower
5 3 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.03 9 57.5 65 $15 Pins / Baas
6 9 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Jay Ford 5.33 10 54 52 $31 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
7 11 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Jeff Penza 5.78 3 54 52 $21 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
8 8 TRIPLE CHOICE Tracey Bartley Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.88 7 54
(cd 52)
53 $91 Choisir / Three Cheers
9 2 SPECTRE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.93 4 58 66 $12 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
10 1 AHMAD Joseph Pride Christian Reith 8.19 8 58 66 $17 Al Maher / Famous Lilly
10 SPARKS Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 0 52 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.01 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 7 59 60 $13 Redoute's Choice / They Say
2 5 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.14 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $8.50 Reset / Commands a Smile
2 4 EVERARD Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.14 5 58 62 $3 Sebring / Queen Hazel
4 3 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Tommy Berry 2.6 2 59 60 $2.80F Dreamscape / Mandra
5 1 CHAMISAL John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 3.37 9 60 62 $10 Helmet / Chaparra
6 9 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Jeff Penza 3.56 1 54 49 $26 Reset / Seeking Susan
7 12 BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden Ms Jess Taylor 4.64 4 54 47 $8 Mosayter / Better Days
8 7 RANDIKI Natasha Hall-Antonio Tom Sherry (a3/53kg) 5.61 6 56
(cd 53)
54 $16 Falvelon / Zadiamond
9 11 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Jay Ford 12.47 8 54 48 $71 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
6 HEAD UP HIGH Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 56 Pierro / Walk Alone
8 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 57 Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
10 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0 48 Big Brown / Nazzuca