Bowraville: Nambucca River Jockey Club Saturday 30, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Dec-19 11:36AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Jeff Kehoe 1 57 41 $5 Shaft / Zinzin
2 1 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0.35 3 62
(cd 58)
47 $5.50 Court Command / Larvaleur
3 4 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 3.88 4 58 43 $3.60 Shaft / Monet's Diva
4 7 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 4.06 5 56.5 36 $10 Court Command / Western Cent
5 2 MIRACLE KNIGHT Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.65 2 61
(cd 59)
45 $2.80F Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
6 5 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Belinda Hodder 6.12 6 57.5 42 $4.40 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
3 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 0 45 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.62 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) prior to race 2
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAIKA BOOM Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 6 59 N/A $2.10 Astronomer Royal / Miraclea
2 6 AQUILLA SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0.36 1 55.5 N/A $1.90F Magic Albert / Inaname
3 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Raymond Spokes 0.96 2 59 N/A $6 All American / Egerszegi
4 4 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.26 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Pluck / Princess Rage
5 3 ALLETTA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.14 5 57 N/A $4 All American / Vanetta
6 7 PRINCESS POSITANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 8.12 3 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Sepoy / Wickedness
5 STELLA ARDENS Julie Hodder 0 N/A Star Witness / Burnley
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:21.15 Last 600m: 0:38.14 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 4 61
(cd 58)
45 $2.10EF Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
2 3 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 0.86 2 59.5 42 $3 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
3 4 CAMELOT GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 0.91 3 54 31 $9 Camelot / Gothic Gold
4 2 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 20.21 5 60.5 44 $2.10EF Onemorenomore / Open Cut
5 5 JESSIE Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 23.3 1 54
(cd 52)
29 $10 Cape Blanco / Prized Gem
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.65 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot Stephen Traecey 1 55 43 $5.50 Pendragon / Dream Alibi
2 4 YULONG SPACE Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1.45 6 54 45 $3.50 Snitzel / Flame of Sydney
3 1 SHEERAN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.97 5 59 51 $2.80F Sepoy / Looking for Love
4 5 NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Peter Graham 2.04 2 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
5 7 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.74 3 54
(cd 51)
39 $10 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
6 2 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg) 5.89 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $3.50 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
7 6 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 14.91 7 54
(cd 52)
39 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.13 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OBJECTIVE Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 1 55.5 N/A $4 Zoustar / Lucky Country
2 4 HER OPTION Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 2.12 4 57 N/A $3.70 Keep the Faith / My Option
3 7 SHE’S GOT MAIL Greg Kilner Matthew Paget 4.75 3 55.5 N/A $3.60EF Mahisara / Courier
4 3 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 8.63 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
5 1 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12.39 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.60EF Al Maher / Xaarling
6 5 THE VANDELLAS Karen Owen Peter Graham 15.18 6 57 N/A $13 Arlington / Not a Care
7 2 FRIENDLY ENLEY Lea Selby Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 17.46 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Summa Cum Laude / Wildcoast