Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 21, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Oct-19 5:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:15.73 Last 600m: 0:38.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 1 60.5 57 $6 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
2 6 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Ms Rachael Murray 0.43 2 56 52 $5 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
3 7 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 1.88 4 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $9 Snippetson / Yakama
4 3 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.44 7 57.5 51 $4F Dubleo / Obeys
5 5 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 2.76 3 56.5 49 $4.40 Widden Valley / Fabulash
6 8 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.23 6 54 44 $11 Drumbeats / Whitechapel
7 4 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 6.32 8 57
(cd 53)
50 $9 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
8 1 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Paul Robbins Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 18.12 5 61
(cd 58)
58 $41 Pentire / Lady Noubeel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.59 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6 56.5 N/A $4.40 Mastercraftsman / Torch
2 1 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2 5 60 N/A $2.20F Host / Riverina's Girl
3 2 VEGAREIGN Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3.21 2 57.5 N/A $5 Lope de Vega / Raindane
4 6 ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3.45 3 54 N/A $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Lindabrava
5 4 KITCHENER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4.36 7 55.5 N/A $41 Epaulette / Eastern Charm
6 5 TAWHAKI Graham Hoy Peter Graham 6.01 4 55 N/A $8 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
7 8 RUN SILENT Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 6.22 8 54 N/A $11 Rothesay / Third Degree
8 7 MONTE SANTO Diane Murphy Luke Rolls 8.46 1 54 N/A $31 Sammy Sequalo / Montesantos Star
9 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson 0 N/A Tickets / Clonakilty
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.62 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4 64
(cd 62)
72 $9.50 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
2 9 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.21 5 55 54 $3F Husson / Oh So Stunning
3 7 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 3.48 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $8.50 Any Given Saturday / Final File
4 1 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 4.92 6 66.5
(cd 62.5)
77 $11 New Approach / Amish
5 10 NET EFFECT Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.34 1 54
(cd 52)
52 $31 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
6 4 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 5.97 8 59.5 63 $3.90 Arlington / Parsa
7 3 WITHOUT REVENGE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.98 2 60
(cd 58)
64 $6.50 High Chaparral / Miss Stone
8 8 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 7.36 7 56 56 $10 Red Element / Cinerama
5 MISSED OUT Toby & Trent Edmonds Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0 63 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
6 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 0 62 Minardi / Majestic Kin
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.64 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Holiday in Dubai) $5.50 @ 2:59pm, Deductions in $: Win 15c & Place 5c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 23c for 3rd & (Wealth of Goolhi) $101 @ 3:06pm, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DREAMTIME MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 8 54 N/A $1.50F Dream Ahead / Mieko's Diamond
2 7 LONNY LONNY Stirling Osland Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 0.5 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $6.50 Salade / Lovely Lonny
3 16e LAIKA BOOM Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1.05 1 54 N/A $14 Astronomer Royal / Miraclea
4 15e PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 2.54 9 54 N/A $31 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
5 2 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 3.2 10 57.5 N/A $31 Primus / Taikun Princess
6 8 VESCIO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.9 6 54.5 N/A $13 Street Boss / Galldora
7 4 LUCKY CHOICE Sean Hendry Brooke Stower 4.51 4 56 N/A $11 Choisir / Lucky in Love
8 11 SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Matthew Paget 7.58 3 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
9 1 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 7.89 7 58 N/A $101 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
10 6 SIR ANGUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 15.44 5 55.5 N/A $41 Deep Field / All Primed Up
SB 10 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Ben Looker 0 54 N/A   The Factor / Dubawi's Image
SB 14 WEALTH OF GOOLHI Warren Gavenlock Ms Laura Cheshire 0 54 N/A   Arlington / Wealth of Nations
3 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall 0 N/A Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
13 VINROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Rosecutter
12 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee 0 N/A Warhorse / Train Wreck
5 MOSHT UP Michael Costa 0 N/A Moshe / Solar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.67 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after to Race 4 @ 3:26pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONE FOR BETTY Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 6 59.5 57 $2.70F All Too Hard / Ready Miss
2 4 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.17 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $31 Frisco View / Likeacracker
3 1 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 0.83 11 61.5 61 $11 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
4 2 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 0.92 7 60 58 $4.20 Ambidexter / Magic Broom
5 12 BOLD SENSATION Garnett Taylor Anthony Allen 1.23 4 54 46 $8.50 Spirit of Boom / Gypsy Star
6 6 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 1.29 1 57.5 53 $10 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
7 5 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1.59 9 57.5 53 $19 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
8 9 NICCONI LASS John Sprague Jason Taylor 1.76 3 56.5 51 $11 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
9 11 ORNATE Todd Fletcher Ms Kasie Stanley 1.79 2 54.5 47 $61 Congrats / Florid Affair
10 8 MYSTIC BROOK Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 4.67 10 56.5 51 $31 Hinchinbrook / Mystic Belle
11 13 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 8.54 12 54 43 $51 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
12 10 VIRGINIA DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 15.06 5 56.5 56 $21 Snitzel / Buckleupbuttercup
7 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull 0 51 Your Song / False Light
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.57 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MOONHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6 55.5 54 $4.40F Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
2 4 BUGALUGS John Shelton Matthew Paget 1.15 13 57 52 $26 Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
3 2 BARBARY Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 1.3 5 61 60 $41 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
4 6 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Ms Rachael Murray 1.82 4 56 50 $13 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
5 1 BONDI BOY Donna Grisedale Matthew McGuren 2.09 2 62 62 $6 Sizzling / Surrealist
6 3 MAGNALANE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.3 11 58 54 $4.60 Magnus / Songbird Lane
7 5 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 2.84 7 57
(cd 54)
52 $7 Nicconi / Solvini
8 14 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 4.1 14 54 44 $101 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
9 7 MY BEST SELLER John Shelton Ms Laura Cheshire 5.6 1 56 50 $13 Publishing / O'sasha
10 8 BOLD ZIP Garnett Taylor Luke Rolls 5.72 10 55.5 49 $16 Spirit of Boom / Flying Tequila
11 12 IADOREYOU Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 7.34 12 54 45 $41 Ferocity / Brangaine
12 9 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 8.74 3 55.5 49 $10 Sepoy / Lobola
13 13 BINNACLE Allan Foran Leah Kilner (a0/54kg) 9.54 9 54 44 $31 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
14 15e RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 10.88 8 54 42 $71 Masked Assassin / Bijou
17e COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy 0 38 Court Command / Western Cent
16e GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 0 40 More Than Great / Duckin' Daisies
11 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 0 49 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.34 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DARK EURO Daniel Want Anthony Allen 9 59 N/A $3F Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
2 11 FLYING EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew Paget 0.43 8 56.5 N/A $5 Eurozone / Flying Mistress
3 4 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 0.89 4 59 N/A $101 Rip Van Winkle / Vega Sicilia
4 12 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.83 5 56.5 N/A $6.50 Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
5 10 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 2.74 3 57 N/A $12 Shamus Award / Purringa
6 8 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a4/53kg) 3.48 10 57
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
7 9 SERLINA Trevor Hardy Matthew McGuren 3.93 11 57 N/A $8 Sebring / Starlevie
8 5 DOMINICA ROSE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.94 7 57 N/A $6.50 Roman Emperor / Patroness
9 1 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 4.87 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
10 6 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 6.51 2 57 N/A $41 Frisco View / Woz One
11 15e COUNTRY POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 7.15 1 56.5 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Graylight Girl
12 3 NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Nathan Thomas 8.43 6 59 N/A $51 Snippetson / Sanskrit
7 MAXIMALIST Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Annie's Logic
16e RUN SILENT Greg Kilner 0 N/A Rothesay / Third Degree
13 NICE RETORT BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Terrordini
14 ISLAND COUNTESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.58 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 4 59 59 $2.35F Snippetson / Princess Iris
2 9 THE PALMS Toby & Trent Edmonds Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 0.07 5 55 55 $12 The Factor / Suantrai
3 8 KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.21 2 55 51 $8 Youthful Legs / Canadian Bullet
4 4 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Rachael Murray 0.32 1 56 53 $9 Mastercraftsman / Condover
5 7 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Anthony Allen 1.19 7 55 51 $20 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
6 5 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 1.86 3 55.5 52 $7 Toorak Toff / Often Away
7 10 SHINAR Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.17 6 54.5 50 $21 Bernardini / Babel
8 11 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.57 8 54 50 $15 Eurozone / Empire Express
9 6 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 7.74 9 55 55 $6.50 All Too Hard / Stellamac
13 DENVER Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 37 All American / Falqueen
12 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Jason Taylor 0 47 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
3 BUZZONI Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0 54 Nicconi / Sempervirent
2 ROYAL FACTOR Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0 56 The Factor / Flying Flitter