Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday 22, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: + 5m 1000m-300m then the cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.31
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Oct-19 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.04 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Mr Polar) $3.90, Deductions in $: Win 23c & Place 21c for 1st, 21c for 2nd, 23c for 3rd & (War Review) $41, Deductions in $: Win 2c & place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2:22pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BENSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5 55 N/A $6.50 Benfica / So Choisay
2 10 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0.06 7 55 N/A $6.50 More Than Ready / Divya
3 6 HONEY ELYSEES Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.51 8 55.5 N/A $9.50 Street Boss / Van Welbilt
4 15e SWORDSMAN Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.3 2 56.5 N/A $2.70F Good Journey / Tapenade
5 13 PEE DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1.51 10 55 N/A $14 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
6 2 BUWAN Brian Walker Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.17 1 57 N/A $101 Equiano / Nimue Moon
7 8 ALIPHERA Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.22 6 55 N/A $13 Trusting / Fill Me Up
8 12 PAIR OF HEELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 4.16 3 55 N/A $7 Adelaide / Little Chloe
9 5 NOBLE PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Brown Ms Rachael Murray 9.8 12 56.5 N/A $91 Pluck / Attunga Rose
10 1 VERDALUNAR Louisa Roberts Luke Cumberland 11.22 11 59 N/A $151 Trusting / Miss Capone
11 4 LITTLE FOXY Les Roberts Daniel Northey 11.63 4 57 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Shippo
12 3 CLOUDETTE Jim Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 15.72 9 57 N/A $101 Arlington / Cloudscape
SB 14 WAR REVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0 55 N/A   The Brothers War / Scenic Review
SB 7 MR POLAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Chris O'Brien 0 55.5 N/A   Polarmore / Our Miss
17e THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 0 N/A Your Song / Ganda
18e KENNYWYN Les Roberts Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0 N/A Time Thief / Cool Awesome
11 OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell 0 N/A Sidestep / Ferguson
16e SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Smart Missile / La Rambla
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.90 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Darryl McLellan 3 56.5 57 $2.60F Zoffany / Memoirs
2 6 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ms Rachael Murray 0.71 1 56 60 $9.50 Pluck / Adequate
3 7 MASTER OF THE TURF Les Tilley Greg Ryan 2.29 6 54
(cd 55)
47 $9.50 Master of Design / Maitresse
4 2 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard Andrew Gibbons 3.06 2 59.5 63 $2.70 Rothesay / Falcrest
5 1 CONSTANTINE Stephen Gleeson Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 4.96 5 63
(cd 61)
70 $7 Turffontein / Courageous Spirit
6 3 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Ashley Morgan 5.02 4 59 62 $17 Strada / Princess Canny
4 STEAMBOAT SALLY Cody Morgan Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 0 64 Snitzel / Colorado Claire
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.06 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Dancing Rachel) against 1st (Dukes County) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 1 59 N/A $31 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
2 12 DANCING RACHEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gilbert Slattery Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0.09 4 54.5 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Masterkova
3 1 ELGIN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.29 5 59 N/A $1.45F Rip Van Winkle / Sandie
4 10 CHASING COMETS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 1.88 11 56.5 N/A $6 Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
5 14 SHIMMERING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.99 6 54.5 N/A $8 Smart Missile / Miss Helsinki
6 13 LOVES A HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 2.68 13 54.5 N/A $61 Trusting / Lonely Hour
7 2 SUPERB TIME Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.86 3 59 N/A $31 Time Thief / Lady Octa
8 5 CHICK IN CHARGE Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 3.73 9 57 N/A $201 Pluck / Warm Charge
9 4 AYITA Steve Hodge Chris O'Brien 3.8 7 57 N/A $201 All American / Arabesque
10 7 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 4.06 2 57 N/A $81 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
11 9 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Andrew Gibbons 7.24 12 57 N/A $17 Epaulette / We Can Dance
12 8 NOT NEGOTIATING Jeremy Gask Daniel Northey 9.46 14 57 N/A $71 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
13 6 GUINNESS Simon Casey Ashley Morgan 11.73 8 57 N/A $61 Excelebration / Ready for More
14 16e CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 12.62 10 59 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Debz Reign
18e MILER Nicole Hudson 0 N/A Zoffany / Malabo
17e FRISKY MISS Dale Wagstaff 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Rivington Pike
11 SKULL CAP Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Helmet / Steflara
3 YOUNG CRANACH Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Syntonic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:47.79 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 10 57 52 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
2 3 SNATCHA Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 2.21 5 59 57 $16 Time Thief / Star Artois
3 1 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 2.26 9 59 54 $9.50 Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
4 2 COBB ’N’ CO Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 2.78 3 59 43 $26 Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 13 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.15 4 54.5 N/A $16 High Chaparral / French Script
6 5 DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.89 8 56.5 N/A $4.20 Dundeel / Lady Annaliese
7 11 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Ashley Morgan 4.91 12 54.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
8 6 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Billy Cray 6.16 7 56.5 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
9 8 CHAPMAN’S PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 6.97 2 55 N/A $2.50F Redoute's Choice / Tara From The Cape
10 7 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 8.95 11 56.5 N/A $19 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
11 10 CHORUS QUEEN Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 8.96 1 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Oratorio / Queen's Revenge
12 9 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.83 6 54.5 N/A $91 Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
12 LADY DALA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Dalakhani / One Dream
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.46 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRIGHT RUBICK BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 5 56 59 $1.80F Rubick / Torah
2 7 PERFECT PEACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.77 3 54 55 $6 Mossman / Sworntoperfection
3 3 SPARKS Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 2.21 1 56.5 51 $11 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 5 MAHOGANY BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Greg Ryan 4.3 2 56 55 $5 Dream Ahead / Acapulco Storm
5 6 CONTROLTHEWITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.63 4 55.5 54 $6 Star Witness / Cruise Control
6 9 GOHAN Mick Attard Ashley Morgan 6.76 6 54 41 $101 Carrara / Fine Shakira
10 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson 0 39 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
8 DART STREET Brett Thompson 0 44 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
2 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0 52 So You Think / Anevay
1 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 59 Duporth / Margherita
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.17 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 5 58.5 53 $31 Shaft / Mintage
2 9 DODECANESE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.98 6 57 55 $2F Excelebration / French Fantasy
3 12 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Grant Buckley 1.21 11 54 39 $20 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
4 2 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 1.27 8 60.5 61 $4.80 Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
5 4 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.21 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $9.50 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
6 3 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.08 1 60 56 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
7 11 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Serg Lisnyy 3.3 7 54 40 $81 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
8 1 GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 4.42 2 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $19 Artie Schiller / General Chloe
9 10 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Greg Ryan 4.44 4 54
(cd 55)
42 $31 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
10 5 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 5.81 10 59 54 $41 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
11 13 ONE MORE Jason Waters Ashley Morgan 13.48 3 54 35 $101 Bernardini / Feast
7 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester 0 50 Domesday / Always Loyal
8 BRIGHT RUBICK BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 59 Rubick / Torah
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.47 Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Greg Ryan 2 57.5 55 $3.50F Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
2 10 LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Andrew Gibbons 1.03 8 56 52 $9.50 Mossman / Delta Shower
3 1 BANTER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.19 3 60.5 57 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Quipster
4 4 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2.91 1 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $21 Strada / Allates
5 2 MS WICKED NICCI Bruce Parker Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.58 5 60.5 61 $4.80 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
6 3 MOSRAI Luke A Thomas Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 4 4 59 54 $5.50 Moshe / Raising High
7 11 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Luke Cumberland 4.11 6 55.5 51 $81 Illustrious Blue / Evert
8 7 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Serg Lisnyy 4.53 7 57 54 $12 Nadeem / Jumaana
9 12 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 6.05 10 54.5 49 $6 Nicconi / Journalise
10 14 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 6.08 9 54.5 45 $71 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
8 FINE BEHIND Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 0 54 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
13 MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) Cody Morgan 0 49 Power / Aninspiration
9 CASH FACTOR Simon Casey 0 49 The Factor / Cashkalani
6 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 0 55 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill