Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 23, October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-Oct-19 7:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.03 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPRING CHARLIE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zinderella
2 1 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton 2.33 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
3 3 MISS FIALKA (NZ) Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 2.76 0 N/A   Pierro / Purple Muse
4 2 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 3.88 0 N/A   Husson / Curled
5 7 THE GAVEL Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 4.85 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
6 4 RANDIKI Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits 5.92 0 N/A   Falvelon / Zadiamond
6 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Snitzel / Geisha

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.26 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
2 9 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 0.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
3 6 LORD HERON Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.27 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
4 2 GEM SONG Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.33 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
5 1 BELLARIA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 7.25 0 N/A   Magnus / Flowerdrum
6 7 MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 7.85 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
7 3 GUIDED John Bannister Ms Louise Day 9.38 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
8 4 JENAYA Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 9.52 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Anathema
8 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Casino Prince / Boca Chica

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.61 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
2 6 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.2 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
3 5 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.76 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
4 8 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 3.71 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Boca Chica
5 3 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 3.81 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
6 7 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 4.19 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
7 1 APACHE BELLE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 4.36 0 N/A   Mahisara / Accountess
8 4 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.82 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
2 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Shepishir

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.57 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOTTABE RED Ken Parker Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Simoneashley
2 7 SHOTCHU Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits 0.04 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Idriess
3 6 RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.95 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Tender Truce
4 4 HYPERLINK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.38 0 N/A   Adelaide / Subtitle
5 2 AMBIGUOUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.94 0 N/A   Star Witness / Remind Me
6 5 MORE THAN GOOD Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Not Bad
7 1 ALASKAN RIDGE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 8.96 0 N/A   Sidestep / Eastern Command

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.57 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SARAH ELIZABETH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Jewels
2 3 REACHING Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 0.06 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Alinghi
3 6 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 2.72 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove
4 2 GLORIA SINGS (USA) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 6.35 0 N/A   Orb / Glorious Success
5 5 SOLVING Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 11.29 0 N/A   Mawingo / Solveig
1 BOYSENBERRY Craig Weeding Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Wester Skeld

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
2 3 JOMAJEKI Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.53 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Kimillsy
3 6 UMBRA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.94 0 N/A   Rubick / Maevemoo
4 4 MO CONTRAIRE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Contrary Miss
5 2 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 12.92 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Princess D'argent
5 SECRET SUCCESS Tim Martin 0 N/A Lonhro / Magistra Delecta

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.92 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
2 1 DOMINANT LADY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.34 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
3 3 LIKE AN INCANTO (NZ) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.01 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Hoiho
4 5 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tell Tale
5 6 ROMPER STOMPER Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 3.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Tale of Dreams
6 2 ELUSIVE FOX Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 8.68 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Quality Coup

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.02 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PASSIONATE LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Sebring / Tigress Lily
2 2 GO GADGET Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.22 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Star of Lace
3 3 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 1.04 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Say No More
4 1 BEDAZZLE Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 4.01 0 N/A   Super One / Crystal Diamonds
5 6 TUULI Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 8.34 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anyaas
LR 4 LA ROSE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Vancouver / Espurante

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.91 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 6 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.03 0 N/A   Sepoy / Belong to Many
3 3 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 2.75 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
4 4 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 32.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
1 DORREEGO Dale Wagstaff 0 N/A Primus / Casino Gal
5 RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Snippetson / Foolish Pride

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.54 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
2 6 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 1.33 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
3 3 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.81 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
4 2 GAELIC DREAM Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.29 0 N/A   Pierro / Irish Dream
5 4 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Ms Samantha Clenton 3.31 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
6 1 EQUISETA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.67 0 N/A   Equiano / Devonshire
7 5 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield John Kehoe 12.04 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.18 Last 600m: 0:32.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAND OF FREEDOM Brett Partelle John Kehoe 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Berryland
2 3 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 3.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Smash
3 5 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.74 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
4 6 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.25 0 N/A   All American / Kimillsy
5 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.65 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
6 2 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Ms Rachael Murray 8.38 0 N/A   Beneteau / De Souba

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.73 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUR LITTLE LOUIE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Huiskes
2 3 OUR TOWN Phillip Atkins Ms Samantha Clenton 4.15 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Bold Sari
3 4 WADI MUSA Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 5.2 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Petra
4 1 MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Andrew Gibbons 18.04 0 N/A   The Fatman / Mysinga
5 WINNING TOGETHER Adam Duggan 0 N/A Pierro / Bella Rossie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.12 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PURE RUBICK Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / Pure Drama
2 2 HIGH ADVICE Mark Minervini Andrew Gibbons 0.83 0 N/A   Good Journey / Ashlyn
3 3 SWIFTY BOB Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 2.45 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / About Last Night
4 1 AYLIFFE Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.47 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petulie
5 4 TOP HOFFA Jeremy Smith Aaron Bullock 3.68 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Peneletone

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.16 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Beyond the End
2 8 SUMMER ORCHID Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.71 0 N/A   Wandjina / Winter Sweet
3 5 HIBERN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.26 0 N/A   Wandjina / Berna
4 4 FU NI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.27 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger
5 3 DEVITA Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 5.59 0 N/A   Snitzel / Decelerator
6 2 COURTINGROCK Peter D Green Ms Mikayla Weir 7.02 0 N/A   The Fatman / Bettencourt
7 1 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.12 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cool Gal
8 6 IT’S A POSSIBILITY Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 10.23 0 N/A   So You Think / Systolic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.60 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
2 2 HARD LADY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.64 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lady Primrose
3 4 ONDINE’S ROSE Evan Holland Ashley Morgan 2.71 0 N/A   Diogenes / Missonet
4 7 SHEZASHOOTINGSTAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.42 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Rosmarino
1 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
6 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Sepoy / Zestily
5 S’IL TE PLAIT Todd Howlett 0 N/A So You Think / Email Me

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.43 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RIFLES Brett Partelle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
2 3 MR STIX Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 12.78 0 N/A   El Nino / Cintarc
3 1 FALCON HEAVY Craig Weeding Ms Rachael Murray 13.39 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Bells
4 5 SO YOU OUGHTA Natasha Hall-Antonio Robert Wilcox 14 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarab Miss
2 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A All American / Kimillsy

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.23 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SON OF ELLA Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Pluck / Princess Bronwyn
2 1 BIMBIMBI BARB Nicole Hudson Darryl McLellan 0.28 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rabia
3 3 MISS SAMMIE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir 3.46 0 N/A   Zoffany / Miss Full of It
4 5 BOYSENBERRY Craig Weeding Ms Rachael Murray 6.93 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Wester Skeld
5 2 DAVID’S DAY Les Tilley Ms Stacey Metcalfe 7.25 0 N/A   Al Maher / Tricia Jane