Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 25, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Qin Yong not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Sat 26-Oct-19 3:23PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.63 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEVER LISTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 3 54 54 $3.60 Trusting / Rose O' War
2 6 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 8.16 5 56 51 $7 Smart Missile / Lapse
3 5 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 8.29 7 56 47 $10 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
4 2 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 8.61 8 57.5 54 $6.50 Lucas Cranach / Adabelle
5 4 SHOWADA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 10.83 1 56.5 52 $2.80F Encosta de Lago / Lacada
6 1 RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 11.82 6 58 55 $11 Per Incanto / Saint She Ain't
7 8 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 14.9 4 54 35 $61 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
8 3 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 15.28 2 56.5 48 $15 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.39 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 3 58 N/A $3 Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
2 8 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ms Belinda Hodder 0.48 1 54 N/A $26 Albrecht / Lady Astor
3 4 DELECTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.3 8 55.5 N/A $2.50F Pierro / Adaline
4 5 THE SPELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 3.04 5 55.5 N/A $21 Rubick / My Amelia
5 6 SERRIANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 4.04 10 54.5 N/A $31 Dissident / Mafia Miss
6 9 CLASSIC GOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.36 6 54 N/A $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
7 3 SEQUENZALOT Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 6.39 2 57 N/A $41 Camelot / Sequenza
8 12 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6.8 9 54
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
9 1 TIME IMMEMORIAL Jeremy Gask Brooke Stower 6.98 4 59 N/A $8.50 Time Thief / The Ongoing Saga
10 11 MOPITTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 7.59 11 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Shamus Award / Cleanup
11 10 FRISKY MISS Dale Wagstaff Serg Lisnyy 8.75 7 54 N/A $101 Von Costa de Hero / Rivington Pike
7 SHE’S UNUSUAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Sepoy / Morning Cloud
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.88 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRACKMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8 59 N/A $3.70 Tavistock / Miranda Miss
2 12 DICKO’S MATE Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 0.75 3 55 N/A $13 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
3 9 OUR TITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.16 10 56.5 N/A $9.50 Uncle Mo / Margaret River
4 8 EGO DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.29 5 56.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Chammelle
5 5 SCHEMER Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 3.57 9 58 N/A $2.35F Epaulette / Light Tactic
6 1 ELAS JET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.69 2 59 N/A $9.50 Fiorente / Ela's Giant
7 13 SOLDIER POY Brett Cavanough Luke Rolls 6.21 4 55 N/A $31 Sepoy / World Of Gold
8 11 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 9.03 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
9 2 OAKFIELD DAZZLER Damien Lane Grant Buckley 10.85 6 59 N/A $41 Tickets / Oakfield Pearl
10 7 COMEDY DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Robert Thompson 11.1 11 56.5 N/A $12 Dundeel / Comedy On the Run
11 3 SIR SPIRO Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 27.53 1 59 N/A $41 Mosayter / Take the Profit
6 BUDHWAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Wandjina / Tiffinco
10 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Sonette
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.31 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4 58 52 $6.50 Pure Theatre / Sun River
2 2 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0.06 9 58.5 57 $4 Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
3 1 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Grant Buckley 0.16 7 60.5 57 $6 Venice Beach / Viejo
4 10 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.12 3 54 42 $17 Time Thief / Secret Habit
5 9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 4.51 10 54.5 49 $17 Red Element / Sienna
6 7 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4.77 2 56.5 49 $21 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
7 8 NAOKO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 5.62 6 55.5 51 $41 Excellent Art / Magic World
8 11 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6.65 8 54
(cd 54.5)
37 $41 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
9 3 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 6.67 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $12 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
10 6 ZOULING Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 6.71 5 57.5 55 $3.20F Zoustar / Whatever Happens
11 5 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.87 1 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $51 Arena / Glorious Lady
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.45 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NORMALITY Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 10 55.5 62 $8.50 Animal Kingdom / Synaesthesia
2 2 CHARLIE’S LAW Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.77 4 57.5 62 $4.40F Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
3 5 AMERICAN STORM Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 1.04 3 55.5 58 $5 All American / Stormy Miss
4 4 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 2.75 2 56.5 60 $5.50 Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
5 7 MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Travis Wolfgram 4.67 6 54
(cd 54.5)
58 $19 Arlington / Firefly Magic
6 9 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 4.72 7 54
(cd 55)
54 $21 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
7 1 CARILLON Craig Martin Brooke Stower 6.89 5 58 63 $6 Bernardini / Angelus
8 10 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Luke Rolls 7.22 1 54 50 $19 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
9 3 ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 7.38 8 57 61 $13 Hat Trick / Summer Cruise
10 8 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.57 9 54 57 $11 Zoffany / Le Jardin
11 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 0 44 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.33 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 59 52 $8 The Factor / Smoothie
2 9 DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 2.28 1 55.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $1.85F Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
3 11 TALDORA MISS James Berry Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 3.87 7 55
(cd 53.5)
59 $6 Dream Ahead / Antipode
4 4 SETTLERS Andrew Palmer Rasit Yetimova 4.21 4 59 37 $101 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
5 7 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.39 5 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $20 Dr Doute's / The Lot
6 2 LORD TONY Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.9 3 59 55 $4.20 Nicconi / Crystal Jewel
7 1 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.67 6 59 56 $15 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
12 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 57 Excelebration / General's Sniper
10 HARDSPOT Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 0 52 Hard Spun / Amitola
3 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 55 Poet's Voice / New Groove
6 LONELY HEART John Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 0 62 Time Thief / Lady Susannah
8 SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson 0 59 Smart Missile / Oakmont
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.57 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray 4 55.5 59 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
2 6 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.7 3 59.5 67 $3.90F Power / Maid of Tralee
3 10 CONGREGATE Craig Martin Brooke Stower 1.93 1 57.5 59 $6 Animal Kingdom / Pretends
4 14 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2.31 11 54 49 $101 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
5 2 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 2.63 8 60.5 65 $26 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
6 4 RAMBLER REBEL Nick Mitchell Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.37 2 60 64 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
7 7 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 5.14 9 59
(cd 57.5)
66 $7.50 Excites / Grand Cooler
8 8 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 5.35 10 58.5 65 $26 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
9 5 MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6.5 5 59.5 63 $5.50 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
10 3 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.22 6 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $16 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
11 9 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 8.46 7 58 60 $26 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
1 LEOGANG Damien Lane 0 69 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
13 BRAY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 0 54 O'Reilly / Ziya
11 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Dale Wagstaff 0 59 Artie Schiller / Tureen
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.62 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Darryl McLellan 11 59 N/A $9 Harbour Watch / Munyate
2 12 MOTHER’S DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.54 6 54.5 N/A $3.60 Stratum / Tej
3 7 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 0.97 2 57 N/A $26 Strategic / Southern Tip
4 9 MANINGRIDA Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 1.13 8 56.5 N/A $9 Albrecht / Majestic Moon
5 6 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 2.51 7 57 N/A $31 Duporth / Margherita
6 10 I’M GOING BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 2.94 3 54.5 N/A $2.70F Trusting / Bashful
7 13 OBJECTIVE Brett Cavanough Luke Rolls 3.97 12 54.5 N/A $7 Zoustar / Lucky Country
8 4 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Daniel Northey 4.33 13 57 N/A $41 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
9 5 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 6.11 1 57 N/A $31 Dubleo / Lil
10 14 OUTASTEP Melanie Bolwell Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.76 4 54.5 N/A $41 Sidestep / Ferguson
11 3 CHAMPAGNE TOFF Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 9.02 9 57 N/A $101 Toorak Toff / Skytripper
12 2 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 10.22 10 59 N/A $41 Dubleo / In the Long Grass
13 15e ELEGANT RED Mark Schmetzer Billy Cray 15.19 5 57 N/A $151 Declaration Of War / Linear
8 CONSPIRATOR Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Crowded House / Bellasonic
11 MAGIC SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Zariz / Magic Phoebe