Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Sunday 27, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Nov-19 5:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.54 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MONICA’S STAR Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5 58 N/A $3.30EF Dr Doute's / Star of Tristeke
2 3 REUBEN JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 1.8 6 58 N/A $3.90 Fastnet Rock / Astonish
3 1 TWO UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 2.63 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
4 7 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3.36 7 55 N/A $8 Verrazano / Choisie
5 4 DIDDLY DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.03 2 56.5 N/A $3.30EF Exceed And Excel / Pure Beauty
6 6 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 6.36 3 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $21 Real Saga / Sirindhorn
7 5 SELF REGARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 7.69 4 56 N/A $21 Dissident / Indelible
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.48 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MUSIC BOX DANCER Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 9 56 N/A $91 Uncle Mo / Love Thy Neighbour
2 12 STORMIAIRE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0.05 4 54 N/A $4.40 El Nino / Penniaire
3 1 SERBELLONI Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 0.18 5 59.5 N/A $3.40 Snitzel / Guelder
4 11 KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 0.33 7 54 N/A $16 Monde Bleu / Bisraami
5 5 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 3.22 2 57 N/A $3.20F Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
6 7 LOLLIEPOP Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 3.67 8 56 N/A $5.50 Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
7 15e WALTON HALL Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.68 1 54.5 N/A $18 Ad Valorem / Deep Forest
8 8 LOLLY DOLLY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.21 6 56 N/A $26 Warhead / Monaleah
9 3 TOMORROW’S FANTASY Peter Cheers Allan Chau 9.9 3 58 N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Our Parfumee
14e DUBLEO MOON Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Dubleo / Sapphire Moon
2 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 N/A Arlington / Aporia
16e SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence 0 N/A Pluck / Baby Belle
13e ETHNY Ken Lantry 0 N/A Mr Martini / Poddy
10 CONSTANZIA Jason Deamer 0 N/A Pierro / Mafia Miss
4 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Matthew Paget 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
6 LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham 0 N/A Sizzling / Crimson Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.30 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 8 59 N/A $3.10F Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
2 4 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.98 4 57 N/A $3.60 Camelot / Autumn Ember
3 12 ONE POUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.92 3 54.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
4 14e FRESH HOPE Tina Rogers Darryl McLellan 5.29 6 57 N/A $61 Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
5 11 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Belinda Hodder 5.5 1 54.5 N/A $7.50 So You Think / Petroica
6 9 SPANISH RAIN Lyn J Thomson Raymond Spokes 5.52 7 57 N/A $8 Manhattan Rain / Iberian Miss
7 8 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Allan Chau 5.82 10 57 N/A $41 Al Maher / Daguetta
8 10 DEED OF GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 6.09 2 54.5 N/A $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Lahana
9 5 CRETE Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 6.61 9 57 N/A $21 Sebring / Suzy Smart
10 15e CAMELOT GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 9.13 11 57 N/A $101 Camelot / Gothic Gold
11 16e SYDNEY HIGH Tas Morton Lee Magorrian 27.4 5 59 N/A $81 High Chaparral / My Sydney Rose
2 DANSK HAVN Ken Lantry 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Danes Image
1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
6 GAME OF CIRCLES Terry Evans Matthew Paget 0 N/A Albrecht / Rejoicing to Win
7 SASSY EM John Bannister 0 N/A All Too Hard / Sublime Girl
13e SKULL CAP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Helmet / Steflara
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.67 Last 600m: 0:38.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ISLAMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5 54.5 N/A $13 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
2 2 PROSPECTORS HELMET Natasha Hall-Antonio Aaron Bullock 0.91 2 59 45 $4.80 Helmet / Husson Circle
3 8 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.34 6 56.5 N/A $81 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
4 7 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 2.48 8 56.5 N/A $8 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
5 6 PRIVATELY EPIC Reginald Wilkes Matthew Paget 2.49 7 56.5 N/A $3.80 Privately / Paint the Eves
6 1 POLDARK (NZ) Peter Cheers Allan Chau 4.39 9 59 43 $31 Pentire / Bluegrass
7 3 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 5.13 1 59 36 $61 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
8 11 SWINGER David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 9.87 3 54.5 N/A $9.50 Time Thief / Salsa Storm
9 9 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 13.77 4 55 N/A $2.70F Savabeel / Candelabra
5 HICHAUX Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 0 N/A High Chaparral / Michaux
4 OAKWOODS HOPE Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 0 45 Spinning World / Cherine
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.69 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 QUEENS Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 9 56.5
(cd 57)
53 $4.80 Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
2 4 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.59 1 58.5 53 $4.60 Mastercraftsman / Condover
3 1 YU LONG SHENG HUI Stephen Jones Lee Magorrian 2.92 4 60.5 57 $9.50 Sebring / Quiet Name
4 5 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Matthew Bennett 3.64 6 58 52 $4F Pierro / Delta Girl
5 10 ONYAR Paul Perry Luke Rolls 5.14 3 56 48 $9 Animal Kingdom / Girona
6 6 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Andrew Gibbons 5.73 5 57 50 $8.50 Kaphero / Transparent Lover
7 7 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 10.61 7 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $21 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
8 8 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14.18 2 56.5 53 $8 Big Brown / Nazzuca
9 11 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Allan Chau 14.23 8 55.5 47 $81 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
12 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 49 Red Element / Sienna
3 UP THE STAIRS Terry Evans Matthew Paget 0 56 Savoire Vivre / Private Nip
2 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 56 Street Boss / Judaea
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.44 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EVIL CRY Graham Payne Lee Magorrian 5 61.5 59 $5.50 Street Cry / Evilweb
2 15e DR DEMON Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1 8 57 50 $31 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
3 8 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.57 6 57 54 $21 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
4 14e DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.91 10 57 50 $21 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
5 12 PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 5.32 1 55 55 $15 The Factor / O'perfect One
6 2 BETTER NOT FLY Tas Morton Luke Rolls 5.35 4 60.5 57 $10 Snippetson / Will Fly
7 4 ARDEE John Sprague Raymond Spokes 5.68 2 60 56 $8 Redoute's Choice / Le Societe
8 10 RED RAFFLE Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 6.91 7 56 52 $13 Red Element / Priced
9 9 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Matthew Paget 7.29 9 57 54 $151 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
FF 6 WELTER Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 3 60 56 $1.85F Your Song / Light Chaser
16e NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 0 49 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
5 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer 0 56 Niello / Poniard
13e CHIEF HAVOC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 51 Street Cry / Magically
3 IN FIORE (NZ) Tony Newing Aaron Bullock 0 57 Postponed / Signorina
11 DIVISADERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 55 Zoffany / Jiale
7 SCORCHING Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 0 53 Haradasun / Miss January
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.81 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TALLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10 56 55 $2.35F Direct Charge / We Got Fun
2 6 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 2.5 5 55.5 49 $7 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
3 1 SNICKI MINAJ Rodney Bailey Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 3.08 1 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $9 Hinchinbrook / Mezmar
4 10 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Alena Skerritt 3.28 3 54 48 $61 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
5 13e NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 3.36 4 55.5 49 $26 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
6 8 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 3.6 8 55.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $9.50 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
7 12 SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'Neill Allan Chau 5.45 11 54
(cd 55)
42 $151 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
8 2 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith Matthew Bennett 6.25 9 58.5 55 $101 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
9 15e UNDETECTED Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 6.58 7 54 38 $101 Skilled / Unguarded Moment
10 7 AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 7.7 2 55.5 53 $18 Dreamscape / Shamtastic
11 4 FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 10.26 6 56 55 $3.30 Spirit of Boom / My Girl
14e I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill 0 44 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
11 TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey 0 48 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
9 GISELA’S CROWN Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 53 Helmet / Princess Gisella
3 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 51 Hinchinbrook / Finally