Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Thursday 31, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m from 800m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 01-Nov-19 3:11PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.85 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 8 57 N/A $4.20 Zariz / Cannshe
2 3 CASIARD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.35 1 57 N/A $2.25F Reset / Goliard
3 4 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 1.2 4 57 N/A $3.50 Starcraft / Collodi
4 8 REBEL LILLY James Curtis Brodie Loy 1.71 2 57 N/A $11 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
5 5 FANCYTHATMO Neil Osborne Mr Michael Heagney 1.74 7 57 N/A $41 Uncle Mo / Fantasising
6 1 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 2.35 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
7 9 SHEPALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Afflick Shaun Guymer 8.98 6 56.5 N/A $71 Sheer Talent / Worpali
8 6 GULLEN GLORY Garry Rolfe Michael Travers 16.5 3 57 N/A $21 Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
2 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Rabia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.17 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 9 54.5 N/A $4.60 Written Tycoon / Sellout
2 9 COLONNADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 1.22 2 56.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Queens Plaza
3 1 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Simon Miller 2.49 4 59 N/A $151 Globetrotter / Rumbalara
4 6 INSTRUMENTS Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.75 7 57 N/A $8 Pierro / Avionics
5 4 STREET CRED Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 3.04 6 59 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
6 2 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Ms Melinda Kinny 3.3 5 59 N/A $20 Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
7 5 GIOCOSO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 3.33 1 57 N/A $2.25F Delago Deluxe / Music Class
8 3 ROULETTE RUSH (NZ) Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 4.33 8 59 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Husskila
9 8 BOXING Rob Potter Richard Bensley 6.73 3 56.5 N/A $16 Written Tycoon / Many Facets
10 7 LOTS OF DOSH (NZ) Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 6.93 10 57 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Dosh
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.13 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3 55.5 N/A $1.55F Dream Ahead / Rabia
2 11 LET ME GUESS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 1.38 1 55.5 N/A $6.50 Zaha / I Have Issues
3 4 TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib Blaike McDougall 2.67 7 57.5 N/A $14 Fiorente / Vonharp
4 10 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.89 2 55.5 N/A $41 Toorak Toff / Goodbye Norma Jean
5 8 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 5.5 8 55.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 Sebring / Indycatfighter
6 3 REGIMENTAL Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 6.33 6 57.5 N/A $15 Epaulette / Volume One
7 2 SARGEANT BAKER John Marzol Michael Travers 7.43 5 58.5 N/A $91 Marechal / Chief's Lady
8 7 BONZA LADY Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/52.5kg) 7.89 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
9 5 KING TAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.32 9 57 N/A $15 Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
10 9 DOLPHIN WATCH Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 9.55 10 55.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
11 6 SIEMPRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 9.71 4 57 N/A $31 Al Maher / Brookton Forever
1 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Zariz / Cannshe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.85 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOUDAZ John Marzol Blaike McDougall 7 60.5 56 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Manzanilla
2 4 SWIDINI Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0.76 3 56.5 52 $8.50 Bernardini / Switmoa
3 7 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 1.68 1 55 49 $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
4 6 SWILLING Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 1.78 9 55.5 50 $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
5 10 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Ms Winona Costin 2.55 2 54 45 $18 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
6 8 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.64 8 54 45 $51 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
7 2 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.93 5 57 49 $9 Snitzel / Huiskes
8 9 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 5.25 10 54 45 $101 Bearcat / Poppy
9 5 PARISIANS Joe Cleary Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 5.66 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $31 More Than Ready / Danoiserie
10 3 GOSSIP Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 10.09 6 56.5 52 $3F Written Tycoon / Party Talk
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.72 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Blaike McDougall 9 54 46 $4.20 Zariz / Summertown Girl
2 4 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Brendan Ward 0.08 4 54 47 $4.20 Denman / Incheck
3 6 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 2.52 2 54 46 $3F Pierro / Rosnaree
4 2 PLUM PUDDING Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 3.76 8 54
(cd 55)
50 $7 Sebring / Christmas
5 8 TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph Mr Michael Heagney 4.16 1 54 40 $17 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
6 1 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 5.55 5 59
(cd 56)
61 $8.50 Krupt / Shezout
7 7 SHE EXCITES John Peiti Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 6.15 6 54
(cd 52)
44 $31 Excites / Evening Gem
8 3 ARTESANO (NZ) Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 7.82 10 54
(cd 54.5)
47 $51 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
9 11 TREATY OF PARIS Rob Gillahan Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/52.5kg) 8.81 3 54
(cd 52.5)
33 $151 Duke of Marmalade / Shantung
10 10 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 17.09 7 54 37 $201 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
9 STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 38 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.15R Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 6 59
(cd 56)
58 $11 Red Arrow / Beldara
2 3 MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 1.29 4 59 58 $2.05F Eurozone / Moore
3 4 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.6 3 58 56 $6.50 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
4 8 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.55 7 56 52 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Scantily
5 1 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph Brodie Loy 4.08 1 61 58 $6 Magic Albert / Goldam
6 10 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 4.26 10 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $31 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
7 5 FAST STRYKE Thomas Lyttle Shaun Guymer 5.41 9 57.5 51 $19 Stryker / Amaudru
8 11 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.53 5 55 46 $16 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
9 12 COST DAVE A PENNY Rhonda Miles Ms Winona Costin 9.29 2 54 36 $101 Niello / Perfect Penny
10 9 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 13.79 8 55.5 47 $201 Danerich / Acertaindee
6 SESTINA Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 54 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
7 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 0 48 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.22 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 6 59
(cd 56)
58 $4F Hinchinbrook / Chosen
2 3 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Aaron Sweeney 1.49 3 58.5 53 $9 Master of Design / Pimento
3 9 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph Ms Winona Costin 2 2 56 52 $10 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
4 1 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.41 13 60 56 $6.50 Mossman / A Little Prayer
5 6 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 3.88 5 58 52 $5.50 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
6 5 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 4.66 7 58
(cd 55)
52 $9 Atomic / Val Gardena
7 10 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.77 4 56 48 $9 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
8 11 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol Blaike McDougall 4.92 9 55 46 $16 Sebring / Idalia Belle
9 12 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Mr Michael Heagney 5.75 10 54 44 $51 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
10 7 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Shaun Guymer 6.23 8 56.5 49 $26 Elvstroem / Calista
11 13 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph Michael Travers 6.36 12 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $31 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
12 15 SIMPLY STRIKING Anita Walder Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/52.5kg) 13.89 1 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $26 Alert / Strike Time
13 14 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 17.95 11 54 43 $101 Tickets / Sentimental Song
8 TAG AND RELEASE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0 49 Artie Schiller / Enrich
4 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 53 Purrealist / Deluga Lass