Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 02, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.95 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHEEZA MENZIES Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 58 N/A $15 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
2 2 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Brendan Ward 0.99 8 58 N/A $10 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
3 9 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 1.18 2 58 N/A $14 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
4 4 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 2.59 9 58 N/A $12 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
5 10 TOLOLI (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.6 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Swiss Ace / Show Exhibit
6 11 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 5.57 5 58 N/A $21 Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
7 7 SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners Jordan Mallyon 5.69 4 58 N/A $15 Arena / Cardinal Court
8 5 QUEEN OF WAR Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 8.42 3 58 N/A $61 The Brothers War / Grail Queen
9 6 REBEL LADY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 9.16 6 58 N/A $3.50 Dissident / Lady Millions
10 1 CHRYSLA Erica Giggins Ms Winona Costin 11.81 10 58 N/A $2.70F Sebring / Decoree
3 KEZ Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Zoffany / Not a Token Woman
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.46 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 6 56.5 N/A $3.10F Epaulette / Pentacity
2 2 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.15 10 59 N/A $3.40 Cluster / Dena
3 11 ALLUVIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1.55 8 56.5 N/A $14 Nicconi / Guilder
4 3 CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 1.75 4 59 N/A $26 So You Think / Wonderful Feeling
5 1 BOXING Rob Potter Simon Miller 3.31 2 59 N/A $8 Written Tycoon / Many Facets
6 9 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.13 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Intergaze / Shaker
7 5 CURIOSO David Blundell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.7 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Doagain
8 7 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 5.81 5 59 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Bunyarra
9 6 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.83 1 59 N/A $5.50 Eurozone / Abba
10 10 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Nick Souquet 8.18 3 59 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Commands Space
8 JOB Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Moshe / Akutan
4 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.58 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magpie Chorus) $31, Deductions in $; 3c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 6c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 7 56.5 N/A $4.40 Ferlax / Herculaneum
2 9 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.34 3 55 N/A $15 Krupt / Mythical Candi
3 4 BOURIS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3.61 8 57 N/A $6 Strada / Fell Top Assessor
4 12 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 3.63 4 55 N/A $5.50 Toronado / Rock Nymph
5 1 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.76 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.80F Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
6 11 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 5.86 5 55 N/A $51 Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
7 10 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 6.04 6 55 N/A $41 Fiorente / More Than Mum
8 3 TURF TIGER Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.14 2 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $41 Turffontein / Pris de Jur
9 2 TABLE FORFOUR Rob Potter Richard Bensley 7.87 1 58 N/A $61 Duporth / Tabletop
10 8 DALKEY POINT Frank Cleary Brendan Ward 8.16 10 55 N/A $101 Rubick / Rose Red
11 5 KID YOU NOT Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 10.67 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Not a Single Doubt / Kidding Around
SB 6 MAGPIE CHORUS Bernie Fraser Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 57
(cd 55)
N/A   Poet's Voice / Bayoonah
15e SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Sweet Nikki
16e ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
13e SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners 0 N/A Arena / Cardinal Court
14e EVASIVE LIGHT Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Sidestep / Play of Light
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:54.86 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $12 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
2 9 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Aaron Sweeney 0.74 10 55 46 $7 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
3 12 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.55 12 55 41 $10 Artie Schiller / Skywonkie
4 2 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.74 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $8 Savabeel / Formal Combat
5 3 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1.85 11 60.5 57 $9 Haradasun / Miang
6 8 ADMIRE GRATZI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 2.8 4 55 46 $4.40F Haradasun / Sharise
7 13e RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6.8 6 55
(cd 52)
41 $19 Dash for Cash / Raffin
8 7 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.05 3 56 48 $11 Denman / Zanus
9 10 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 8.04 9 55 45 $101 Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
10 4 JOEL Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 9.38 1 58 52 $15 Real Saga / All About Soul
11 6 MAID MARION Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9.45 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $20 Camelot / Longlea
12 5 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 12.32 7 58 52 $7 Harbour Watch / Morosi
15e KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 0 35 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
14e MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary 0 39 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
1 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 60 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 8 58 56 $6 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
2 4 TALIANO Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 0.13 11 58.5 53 $6 Equiano / Written Glory
3 7 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.63 5 57 50 $15 Foxwedge / Trumps
4 10 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Shaun Guymer 2.89 2 55 50 $3.40F Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
5 6 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Simon Miller 3.07 9 57 50 $31 Commands / Song of Success
6 8 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.93 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $10 Zariz / Golden Freeze
7 9 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.18 12 55
(cd 53)
50 $9 Equiano / Undolla
8 3 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 5.23 6 58.5 53 $8 Nicconi / Boldina
9 11 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Brendan Ward 6.85 7 55 48 $26 Reset / All Going Well
10 14e HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6.88 4 55 45 $151 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
11 13e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.3 10 55
(cd 53)
45 $19 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
12 12 STATO Bruce Cross Michael Heagney 7.44 1 55 46 $21 Dubleo / Secret Quest
16e TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 42 Krupt / So Excited
15e WITHORN Maddison Collins 0 44 Star Witness / La Rambla
2 ZABERFELDIE (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 54 Zacinto / Condover
1 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 0 56 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.18 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
54 $26 Street Sense / Running Jeans
2 1 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0.15 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $16 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
3 15e KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1.19 11 55.5 47 $17 Kaphero / Money Angel
4 9 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 1.22 2 57.5 55 $2.70F Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
5 5 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 1.26 5 59 54 $15 Star Witness / Philliann
6 4 EUROSAY Todd Smart Nick Souquet 1.39 9 60.5 57 $9.50 Eurozone / Magsaya
7 14e WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.94 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $7.50 Arlington / Questessence
8 11 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.9 1 57 54 $31 Shinzig / Princess Dani
9 6 MOTIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 5.31 3 58.5 53 $8 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
10 8 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5.75 12 58 56 $15 Zoffany / Miss Johann
11 3 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.24 4 61 58 $101 Strada / Princess Canny
12 7 GUNZAR Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 10.37 6 58 52 $8 Zariz / Gundybird
16e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 0 45 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
2 AXION Garry Kirkup Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 58 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
12 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 0 52 Helmet / Get Set
13e REDICON Neville Layt Ms Winona Costin 0 52 Deep Field / Royal Babe
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.90 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 6 56.5 50 $10 Zariz / Golden Freeze
2 7 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Simon Miller 1.56 9 56 53 $9 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
3 3 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 1.7 7 58 57 $1.90F Starspangledbanner / Miley
4 5 DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 2.74 5 56.5 54 $4.80 Denman / Escalotte
5 10 DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.31 8 55
(cd 53)
49 $51 Bon Hoffa / Windows
6 11 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.13 4 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $21 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
7 4 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.59 1 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $15 Dreamscape / Vamps
8 14e MACI TESS Kerry Weir Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.43 10 55 45 $26 Strada / Prawn Biscuit
9 9 RIP GIRL (NZ) Erica Giggins Ms Winona Costin 7.23 3 55 51 $61 Ocean Park / Charlotte's Revenge
10 15e NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 8.9 12 55 44 $151 Shrapnel / Natural Time
11 1 ALDASHA Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 9.78 11 59 55 $31 Dane Shadow / Alesteem
12 13e SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 13.6 2 55 45 $151 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
16e NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 0 43 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
2 EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 54 Uncle Mo / The Fairest
8 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale 0 53 Raven's Pass / Mine Inning
12 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 0 47 The Brothers War / In a Tiz