Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 03, August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 1:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.07 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
2 2 ATTENTION RUN (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.2 0 N/A   Hurricane Run / Attention Please
3 3 BIG DUKE (IRE) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.29 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
5 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Circumstances
1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Willow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.67 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
2 3 BETHENCOURT Kim Waugh James McDonald 0.37 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Rhythm in Paris
3 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.77 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
4 6 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.82 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Circumstances
5 2 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 3.93 0 N/A   Duporth / Madame Medusa
6 8 SUNREEL Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 8.16 0 N/A   Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
4 LEARDO (NZ) William Freedman 0 N/A Dalghar / Ustinova
7 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.94 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARD FAITH Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Absolute Faith
2 8 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.67 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
3 7 PAAVO Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.52 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lonrose
4 2 CELER Kim Waugh James McDonald 3.12 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
5 5 KANAVU Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
6 6 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Louise Day 3.82 0 N/A   Eurozone / All Black Girl
7 1 BLAZING BABE Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 7.78 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
8 3 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.58 0 N/A   Makfi / Wednesday Rocks

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.53 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Rationalize
2 4 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.55 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
3 7 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 3.59 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
4 3 CLASSIC GAMING Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 4.22 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
5 6 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mightier
6 2 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.89 0 N/A   Areion / Almerita
7 1 AMANITO Kylie Gavenlock Robert Wilcox 11.76 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REACHING Kim Waugh James McDonald 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Alinghi
2 7 SHARPAY RULER Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 0.03 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Sharpay Magic
3 6 SAQUON Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0.22 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
4 8 VANBARI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.87 0 N/A   Vancouver / Elimbari
5 3 DELAVIGNE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 7.72 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / La Parisienne
6 2 BUCKIN’ LUCKY Damien Lane Jake Hull 10.17 0 N/A   Kermadec / Swiss Current
7 4 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Robbie Brewer 10.75 0 N/A   Excelebration / More Precise
1 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers 0 N/A Swiss Ace / More Assertive

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.49 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Cluster / Solanas
2 1 ALL WORDS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.22 0 N/A   Star Witness / Castigate
3 8 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.68 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
4 2 FALL ON A STAR Kris Lees James McDonald 1.35 0 N/A   Zoustar / Igraine
5 7 SHAKTI Jason Deamer Ms Amelia Denby 1.37 0 N/A   Sepoy / Vimala
6 4 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.67 0 N/A   Magnus / Tre Scalini
7 6 RIVERSIDE ROCK Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.9 0 N/A   Wandjina / Sea Gypsy
8 3 FRAUSSIE Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 10.92 0 N/A   Rhinebeck / En for Nellie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOUBLE DEPOSIT Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
2 8 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Keagan Latham 1.56 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
3 5 PIZZLY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.82 0 N/A   Zoustar / Woppitt
4 3 DOUBLE AWARD Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.83 0 N/A   Shamus Award / I'm in the Money
5 6 ROYAL DIOR Jason Deamer Ms Amelia Denby 7.48 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / All Dior
6 2 BERRUTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.25 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
7 7 SEA OF FLAMES Brooke Somers Ms Winona Costin 9.81 0 N/A   Pluck / Belisama
1 BERRIMA STAR Damien Lane 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.82 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode
2 5 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Glen Boss 1.45 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
3 7 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.79 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
4 3 JUST A JOKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.97 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fiction
5 8 SURJIN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.15 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
6 2 DEEP SPACE Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 3.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld
7 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.95 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
8 4 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.16 0 N/A   Dundeel / Besame Mucho

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.27 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RIFLES Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
2 4 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh James McDonald 4.14 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
3 2 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.09 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
4 8 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 12.32 0 N/A   Sebring / Tigress Lily
5 3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 13.91 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
6 6 SERRIANO Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 16.47 0 N/A   Dissident / Mafia Miss
1 BLUE TATTOO William Freedman 0 N/A Snitzel / Angel Smoke
7 SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Frankel / Peeress

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.90 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
2 1 BRING GLORY Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Northern Glory
3 2 CONDOR Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
4 3 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Glen Boss 3.94 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Fabulist
5 7 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.29 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarasota
6 6 SAFADO Kris Lees James McDonald 4.31 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
7 5 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.42 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.21 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
2 3 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Glen Boss 0.06 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
3 2 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.65 0 N/A   Epaulette / Soho Madame
4 7 WANDABAA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.19 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mabkhara
5 1 CRISTAL BREEZE (IRE) Kris Lees James McDonald 4.78 0 N/A   Gale Force Ten / Sapphire Spray
6 6 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 7.11 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
7 4 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 17.65 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.88 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
2 1 CHIANTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.91 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
3 5 SEQUANA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.32 0 N/A   Headwater / Leviosa
4 4 KINLOCH Kris Lees James McDonald 4.44 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
5 3 JERVIS Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 28.24 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ygritte

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.69 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (French Factor)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Lonhro / Urban Rocker
2 8 SUPERTANKER Brad Widdup Glen Boss 1.45 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Head Over Heels
3 2 DELAWARE Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 1.53 0 N/A   Dissident / Fortress
4 9 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.55 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
5 1 BOUNCER Kim Waugh Keagan Latham 4.99 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kimillsy
6 4 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 7.85 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
7 3 EXODIA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 11.93 0 N/A   Exosphere / Claudia Jean
SB 5 FRENCH FACTOR Todd Howlett Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   The Factor / Le Sillage
7 SILVER LASS Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / French Rose

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.47 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS CANADA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
2 7 SHOOTFORTHESTAR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.16 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calpe
3 6 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.06 0 N/A   Magnus / Polite
4 4 FAST PLAY Richard Nutman Ms Winona Costin 5.3 0 N/A   Outreach / Who's Gorgeous
5 3 FALREINE Kim Waugh Keagan Latham 9.14 0 N/A   Choisir / Falqueen
6 8 WILLOW’S VOICE Tina Williams Jake Hull 37.73 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Star of Minerva
1 ACE OF RUBIES (NZ) Brooke Somers 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Romeo's Princess
2 EXPRESS AWARD Tracey Bartley Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A Shamus Award / Crafty Joy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.29 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAMBDOMA ENERGY Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hunters Heroine
2 6 MINDREADER Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0.82 0 N/A   Tapit / Heart Stealer
3 2 CANTRELL Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.01 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
4 1 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.46 0 N/A   Adelaide / Cleo's Raine
5 4 JAXON’S DAY Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 6.47 0 N/A   Domesday / Merry Shinko
6 7 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 6.76 0 N/A   Casino Prince / La Rouge
7 3 CONJON Lindsey Kennedy Jake Hull 7.49 0 N/A   Wandjina / Hidden Kisses

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.75 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mairie
2 7 SKYE BANNER Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 7.32 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Balloons
3 2 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 8.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
4 6 TUPOU Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.85 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kokomo
5 3 MIDLAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 16.17 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
6 5 SUPERCLAID Luke A Thomas Ms Amelia Denby 19.13 0 N/A   Super One / Seaclaidi
7 4 NEXT STEP BERRIMA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 32.54 0 N/A   Al Maher / Our Harmony

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.19 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
2 2 BARNUM Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons 0.23 0 N/A   Bernardini / Emancipationist
3 3 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 0.27 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
4 4 DESTACADO Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.06 0 N/A   Reset / Fiction
5 5 GOLD INVEST Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 4.24 0 N/A   Denman / Schellenberg
1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.36 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASSERTIVE ACE (NZ) Brooke Somers Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Assertive
2 3 POETRY IN MOTION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.96 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / First Look
3 4 SERIOUS HOSS Lindsey Kennedy Robbie Brewer 2.93 0 N/A   Reset / Line of Sight
4 2 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 5.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
5 6 UNDER THE PUMP Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 6.05 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Malukar
5 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh 0 N/A Magic Albert / Let's Reflect