Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 04, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Aug-20 5:41PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 144


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
2 6 HOLYFIELD Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
3 9 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
4 10 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Zed / Opulence
5 5 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 6.2 0 N/A   Zed / Vim
6 4 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
7 7 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.9 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
8 2 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.3 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
9 1 AZURO (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 8.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Anthropologie
10 8 NORWAY (IRE) Chris Waller Glen Boss 9.1 0 N/A   Galileo / Love Me True


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.98 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
2 9 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
3 6 PANCHO Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 7.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Novel Dancer
4 8 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 9.4 0 N/A   Proisir / Giardini
5 10 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 9.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
6 5 NUDGE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
7 3 KUBRICK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alcatraz
8 7 RELOADED Chris Waller Jason Collett 10.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
9 2 KINANE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 12.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Tres Rapide
10 1 FINCHE (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 14.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Binche

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
2 1 BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Zed / Adriatico
3 7 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
4 5 MASTER OF WINE (GER) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Maxios / Magma
5 10 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
6 4 COSTELLO David Payne Glen Boss 6.6 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
7 2 CAPTAIN COOK (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.3 0 N/A   Dubawi / Canda
8 3 CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 7.6 0 N/A   Salade / No Chic Leica
9 8 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
10 6 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft James Innes Jnr 8.1 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Lady Artemis

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.22 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   So You Think / Imagining
2 4 GEMMAHRA Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 2.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
3 10 BLAZE A TRAIL Matthew Vella James McDonald 10.1 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
4 5 MAJELLA Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 10.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Centafaith
5 7 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 11.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ana's Mail
6 8 TOULOUSE David Payne Serg Lisnyy 11.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
7 6 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 11.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bright
8 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 14.4 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
9 11 CRIADERAS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 14.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
9 VITESSE Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Sananda
2 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Light Chance

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.01 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROUSSEAU Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   So You Think / Solar Rock
2 2 GAME THEORY Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Lofiel
3 10 WILD IRISH David Payne Glen Boss 1.7 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Speedwagon
4 5 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Khamsa
5 9 SACRED SUITE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Suitely
6 3 KENNEDY CHOICE David Payne Serg Lisnyy 3.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Lacada Siren
7 4 LAMBARDI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
8 6 PHEIDIPPIDES Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 7.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Dowry
9 1 EDGE OF SPACE Gerald Ryan Tyler Schiller 22.7 0 N/A   Exosphere / Zulekha
7 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Gary Moore 0 N/A Mongolian Khan / Tansava

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.54 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0 N/A   Kingman / Rose Memory
2 8 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Salutations
3 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
4 5 PHEMONOE James Cummings Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Hexameter
5 7 VEGAS JEWEL (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 2.6 0 N/A   Shocking / Vegas Dancer
6 2 GALAXIAL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Conjecture
7 3 HARTO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
6 TONGARIRO Gwenda Markwell 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pele

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
2 8 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polish Princess
3 6 IN A WHILE Chris Waller James McDonald 8.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
4 5 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / We Betcha
5 2 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 9.3 0 N/A   Alert / Seesaw
6 1 AORAKI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 9.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Chi
7 4 HEAD UP HIGH Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 13.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
3 CHANTING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Epaulette / Shouts

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.28 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Bernardini / Forarainyday
2 5 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Toronado / She's Got Gears
3 3 HULK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
4 2 ELECTRIC GIRL Gwenda Markwell James McDonald 1.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
5 8 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
6 6 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
7 9 CONCEITED James Cummings Glen Boss 3.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
8 7 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
1 AVON RIVER James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.11 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (See You Soon)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Up in Lights
2 6 RETURN WITH HONOUR Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
3 3 GUNNAMATTA Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Headwater / Umaquest
4 7 SAUVESTRE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dezign
5 9 TILIA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Prevail
6 1 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenon
7 2 GLOBAL QUEST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Global Dream
SB 8 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Glen Boss 0 N/A   Siyouni / Soneva
4 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller 0 N/A Frankel / Harlech

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.63 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAMAGED James Cummings Glen Boss 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
2 9 OSAMU Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
3 6 KUMASI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
4 3 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0.7 0 N/A   Power / Now And Again
5 10 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
6 8 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Naturale
7 5 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
8 4 EXHIBITION Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Haiku
9 7 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Tapit / Smokey's Love
10 1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.53 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Headwater / Fill Me Up
2 4 EIGHT DIAMONDS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Elusive Leone
3 8 MAJESTIC WINGS Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Quillionaire
4 3 DRUMMIN Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Rubick / County Mayo
5 1 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
6 6 GRACE AND HARMONY (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Champagne Harmony
7 5 ELVEENA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Elwaaryaa
8 2 DE CHORUS LINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   The Factor / De Chorus
9 9 TANGIER James Cummings James McDonald 7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Essaouira

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.57 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INITIATION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sorority Girl
2 7 SHIVANI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Villa Verde
3 4 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Wonder I Do
4 1 BIG ANGEL Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Locket
5 2 CLOSE TO ME Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
6 9 WILLINGA PANACHE Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Star
7 6 PUMP IT UP Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 2.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Dalaayill
8 5 PARAKEET James Cummings Glen Boss 3.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shouts
8 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lipari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ICONICALLY Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Zoustar / Profits Rock
2 3 FORTUNE SEEKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / No Looking Back
3 7 POUNCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Passion Cheval
4 10 RAISON D’ETRE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Abduction
5 6 LADY BON Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Sharapova
6 8 SO FAR AWAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
7 1 ANIME Richard & Michael Freedman Glen Boss 4.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
8 5 KERCHARMER Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Kermadec / Previous
9 9 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 6.3 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Tansava
2 EGAO Chris Waller 0 N/A Outreach / Al Sahra

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.10 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tale of Choice
2 3 GRENADO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Military Rose
3 5 JACK THE LAD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Luluoru
4 9 YANGTZE RAPIDS Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Kahara River
5 1 BUCHAREST Chris Waller James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Finland
6 7 RIVERSIDE THEATRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel
7 2 EXORCIST Richard & Michael Freedman Tyler Schiller 6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ouija
8 4 HAPPY MONDAYS (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 8.5 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Miss Pageantry
6 JOR EL Gerald Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Senta Helga

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.60 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
2 3 FORTIFIED (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Dubonnet
3 1 CADENABBIA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Griante
4 2 DISCREET STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tyler Schiller 3.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / How Discreet
5 4 FRAGORE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Headwater / She Has Arrived
6 8 PHONEMIC Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 4.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
7 9 THE FAT WHITE Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lyscene
8 7 OUT NOW Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.7 0 N/A   Outreach / Now Now
6 I AM SWERVING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Unswerving

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.50 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YIYI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Memories Of You
2 6 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yosei
3 3 COMMANDING MISSILE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ocean Tempest
4 4 I AM FEARLESS Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Fearless
5 5 KOZLUCA Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Love Her Madly
6 1 ARASSEM Chris Waller James McDonald 9.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Quiet Maggy
7 7 PAPADUM Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 15.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tiffinco
2 BEACHHAVEN Chris Waller 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / The Hamptons

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.47 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STARBORETA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0 N/A   Star Witness / Arboreta
2 6 MORETHANNUMBERONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gunawati
3 2 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
4 3 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
5 7 MRS PANKHURST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Emancipationist
6 5 MISS MAYFIELD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lorna May
7 4 MIGHTY JIM (NZ) Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 12.3 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / City Chic
8 1 DREADNOUGHT Chris Waller Glen Boss 13.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer