Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday 06, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 10-Aug-20 4:47PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:09.70 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GALWAY Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 3 55 67 $2.50F Pierro / Bombay
2 8 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.22 4 55 61 $21 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
3 10 OUR GIRL BABS Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 0.44 7 55 51 $31 Clangalang / Delago Pearl
4 3 POLEMIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0.59 5 55 71 $4.40 Street Cry / Disputes
5 9 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.59 9 55
(cd 53)
60 $101 Stratum / Rhema
6 4 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 4.95 1 55 69 $13 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
7 6 BUT I KNOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 5.25 8 55 65 $18 So You Think / Pendolin
8 7 TRESCHA Tracey Bartley Ben Looker 6.67 2 55 62 $15 Albrecht / Meghalaya
9 1 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 6.85 10 61 88 $3.80 More Than Ready / Element of Danger
10 11 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 6.92 6 55 37 $201 Red Element / Dorothy
2 CHAMISAL John Sprague 0 71 Helmet / Chaparra
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.13 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (In A Step) $4, Deductions in $; 22c Win & 16c Place for 1st, 19c Place for 2nd, 19c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YULONG KNIGHT (IRE) Graham Payne Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 2 55
(cd 53.5)
69 $6 Invincible Spirit / Bratislava
2 12 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Raymond Spokes 1.51 8 55 60 $12 Ad Valorem / Ceberano
3 5 ROCKIN’ RUGA Aiden St Vincent Andrew Gibbons 2.17 9 55 74 $12 Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
4 1 ALL STAND Mark Stewart Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.67 1 65.5
(cd 63.5)
95 $10 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
5 4 JULE’S SPIRIT John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.76 6 55 74 $4.60F Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
6 7 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.94 3 55 71 $13 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
7 2 ITZ INVINCIBLE Nathaniel Scott Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.22 5 65.5
(cd 62.5)
95 $18 I Am Invincible / Grand Canal
8 6 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 4.21 4 55 73 $7.50 Husson / Amber's Crown
9 10 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Matthew Bennett 4.31 7 55 66 $26 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
SB 11 IN A STEP Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 0 55 64   Sidestep / Time Release
8 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Ben Looker 0 69 Smart Missile / April in Venice
3 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Adam Hyeronimus 0 86 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.81 Last 600m: 0:38.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 2 59 59 $2.30F Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
2 14 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 1.7 5 55 40 $91 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 9 ENTERPRISE KEREN John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 2.68 3 56.5 58 $3.20 Mossman / Lillabiddy
4 11 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 4.28 14 55 53 $26 Star Witness / The Artist
5 4 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.59 13 58 61 $9.50 Carlton House / Chamber Music
6 2 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 4.9 8 58.5 58 $11 Husson / Curled
7 10 DUBLE GAZE Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 6.4 11 55 54 $31 Dubleo / Rosagaze
8 8 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6.63 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $20 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
9 3 WINGED POET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 10.02 9 58.5 58 $51 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
10 13 GLYCINE MAX Cathy Chapman Ms Belinda Hodder 11.25 4 55 44 $61 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
11 6 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 14.33 10 57 55 $101 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
12 12 RIVAL MO Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 14.55 12 55 50 $151 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
13 15 STAR BID Vince Jones Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 18.1 6 55
(cd 53.5)
31 $201 Starcraft / Tell Someone
14 5 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 29.03 1 57.5 56 $16 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
7 TIOMO Donna Grisedale 0 55 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.34 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMORE MODERNO Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Michael Cahill 9 59 N/A $7.50 Al Maher / Italian Beauty
2 6 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Ben Looker 0.09 1 59 N/A $6.50 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
3 16e FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1.44 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $14 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
4 14 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.55 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.15F Press Statement / Max It Out
5 4 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 2.23 13 59 N/A $17 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
6 11 ANAMAGIC Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 3.19 8 57 N/A $41 Anacheeva / Rocktruder
7 2 BOSENDI Angela Graham Luke Rolls 4.79 11 59 N/A $14 Your Song / Think Fast
8 13 THE RED ONE Jim Jarvis Andrew Gibbons 5.08 7 57 N/A $26 Choisir / Flamingo Guitar
9 3 EXPRESS DRAGON Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 5.22 12 59 N/A $61 Hidden Dragon / Expresso Bay
10 7 I AM FLYING Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.6 6 59 N/A $41 I Am Invincible / Court Flying
11 15e SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 7.32 2 57 N/A $91 Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
12 10 SHORTAZ Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 7.48 5 59 N/A $101 Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
13 9 ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Stephen Traecey 19.42 14 59 N/A $21 King Cugat / Rock Opera
14 8 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Adam Hyeronimus 21.11 4 59 N/A $20 Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
17e ANOTHER OPTION Alan Hayden 0 N/A Master of Design / Our Option
18e THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
12 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
5 FURPHY Warren Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.88 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5 61
(cd 59)
58 $8 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
2 3 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 0.36 12 61 58 $3.40F Jet Spur / Public Display
3 5 PENNY DREADFUL Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 0.58 2 60
(cd 56)
60 $8.50 Duporth / Papoose
4 7 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 1.19 4 59.5 55 $19 Hinchinbrook / Solchow
5 12 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 1.63 10 58 56 $18 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
6 10 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 2.01 3 59
(cd 56)
54 $41 War / Belisarda
7 9 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Adam Hyeronimus 2.39 13 59.5 59 $51 Squamosa / I'm Taken
8 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 2.84 11 62.5 61 $16 Star Witness / Roxy Express
9 6 FOXY WALK Sally Taylor Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.81 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $41 Court Command / Street Walker
10 11 MOONHAWK Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 4.94 6 59 54 $10 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
11 14 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 5.61 1 57 54 $61 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
12 4 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Ben Looker 6.33 14 60.5 57 $4 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
13 13 BURN’M Karen Owen Brooke Stower 8.89 9 58 52 $61 Bernardini / Crash'm
14 8 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 17.88 8 59.5 55 $18 Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
17e SCORCHING Terry Evans 0 49 Haradasun / Miss January
18e TOBASCO John Shelton 0 47 Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
15e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy 0 49 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
16e QUEEN GINA Paul Smith 0 49 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.01 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 11 55 74 $4.40F Smart Missile / Mallard
2 1 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Adam Hyeronimus 0.39 5 60 86 $8.50 Southern Image / Frantoio
3 9 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.14 9 55 80 $11 So You Think / Heavensentme
4 12 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 2.24 12 55 76 $8.50 Denman / Ya Michelle
5 7 COCKY ROCKY Ned Coldbeck Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 2.39 10 55
(cd 52)
71 $26 Moshe / Gregoria
6 16e BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.9 1 55 70 $6.50 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
7 3 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Tegan Harrison 4.01 13 58 82 $71 Street Cry / Original Choice
8 8 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.08 6 55 76 $26 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
9 5 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.11 4 57 80 $11 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
10 13 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 4.29 2 55 71 $19 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
11 10 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 4.63 14 55 68 $41 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
12 4 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Michael Cahill 6.26 7 57.5 81 $21 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
13 14 VACATE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 6.36 3 55 71 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
14 2 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 12.35 8 58 82 $201 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
6 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 77 Snitzel / Snowdrift
15e REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells 0 67 Kendargent / Ebatana
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.82 Last 600m: 0:38.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Aaron Bullock 15 60 97 $4.80 Dr Fong / Sindiyma
2 3 THE KINGDOM Les Kelly Andrew Mallyon 2.12 14 56.5 90 $6.50 Animal Kingdom / Helena Girl
3 10 ACADEMY Mark Newnham Michael Cahill 2.33 7 55 71 $2.70F Shamus Award / Couredge
4 8 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.64 10 55 72 $17 Snitzel / Rockin Babe
5 11 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.91 5 55 69 $51 Pluck / Final Star
6 6 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Adam Hyeronimus 4.26 3 55
(cd 56)
80 $6 Home On the Grange / Dix
7 12 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Matthew Bennett 5.29 8 55 65 $51 Casino Prince / Purple Vein
8 19e SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Andrew Gibbons 5.33 2 55 54 $101 He's Remarkable / French Flute
9 2 LA PULGA Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 5.6 13 57.5 92 $15 Dream Ahead / Barcelona Girl
10 17e CHAMISAL John Sprague Raymond Spokes 5.76 11 55 60 $61 Helmet / Chaparra
11 14 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Jon Grisedale 12.03 4 55 63 $201 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
12 13 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 12.48 9 55 64 $101 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
13 9 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Ben Looker 15.08 1 55 72 $21 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
14 16 REXX Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 17.2 12 55 62 $101 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
15 4 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 17.93 6 55 87 $41 Lord of England / Fitness
5 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 82 Swiss Ace / Princess Carolina
20e LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes 0 43 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
18e SPOOKY WOOKY Donna Grisedale 0 54 High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
15 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe 0 63 Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
7 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley 0 72 Drumbeats / Larenco
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.66 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching/Declared Non- Runner (Venusian), Deductions in $; 0c Win & 8c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 7c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 7 55 49 $101 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
2 13 FIRST TIME LUCKY Brad Munro Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.41 3 55 54 $26 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
3 9 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.74 4 55
(cd 53.5)
61 $19 Turffontein / Heart's Hope
4 2 LOSE THE SNIP Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0.84 6 59 66 $5 Snippetson / Princess Iris
5 14 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 1.02 10 55 54 $51 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
6 5 LOLLY DOLLY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1.04 2 57 66 $6 Warhead / Monaleah
7 12 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 1.51 1 55 55 $41 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
8 10 BELLS APPROACHING Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 3.17 8 55
(cd 56)
57 $2F Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
9 6 SPARKS Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 3.64 9 55.5 59 $10 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
10 3 SUCCESSOR Ian Cook Brooke Stower 14.27 5 59 66 $31 Snitzel / Hasna
SB 15e VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 0 55
(cd 55.5)
53 $31 Cluster / Venus
16e ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins 0 49 Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese
18e SCORCHING Terry Evans 0 49 Haradasun / Miss January
7 THE PHAROAH Bill Perrett Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0 59 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
4 LEO Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0 64 I Am Invincible / Swooning
8 DAZZLING CHARM Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0 61 Strategic Maneuver / Ganda
11 DEVINE GREY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 56 The Factor / Helena's Opera
1 BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 70 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet