Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 07, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 08-Aug-20 12:25PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.53 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
2 6 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
3 1 COCO BACI Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Princess Kyoto
4 5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 3.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
5 7 MORTON’S FORK Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
6 3 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
7 2 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
8 4 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
9 8 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 8.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Slow the Flow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
2 4 KABU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Michikabu
3 1 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
4 3 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 2.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
5 2 ELON Gary Nickson Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / A Brilliant Idea
6 7 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 5.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
7 8 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
8 5 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 10.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Lundi

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.59 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Tavistock / Fashions Afield
2 6 SLIPPED UP Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Slippery Rose
3 1 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
4 4 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 2.7 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
5 5 SHE’S JUSTIFIED Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Vahine
6 2 EDGE OF DARKNESS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
7 7 SO WHAT NOW Marc Conners Ms Alysha Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Queen Esprit

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.44 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Oslo)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
2 2 DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Denman / Brockman's Lass
3 1 CLIFFS OF MOHER Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Golden Weekend
4 7 QUINTESSA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Sense of Hite
5 4 KYOTO MOON Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 6.9 0 N/A   Makfi / Run to the Moon
6 8 SUPER WALLY Marc Conners Keagan Latham 12.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Allow
7 9 BIG BOBBY (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Nash Rawiller 12.8 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Azamara
8 3 FATHER’S SHADOW Richard Litt Tom Sherry 14.6 0 N/A   Fiorente / New York Style
SB 6 OSLO Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.82 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Dubawi / Parfore
2 1 AXE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Exselva
3 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
4 8 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
5 4 ISABELLA OF ARAGON (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 4.7 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princesse de Paris
6 3 BALLISTICA Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
7 5 IVIRA Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 7.4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
8 6 LATINA BEAUTY Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 7.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Guapa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.72 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / One in a Million
2 2 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal River
3 4 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 1.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
4 3 FASIKA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Jarada
5 6 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Nash Rawiller 3.3 0 N/A   All American / Savalook
6 7 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
7 8 YAMAZAKI David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Real Saga / Wabeel
8 1 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Blake Spriggs 10.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Daisy Chain

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Couredge
2 1 BEACH BABY Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.4 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
3 4 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
4 5 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
5 8 VINCI LADY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
6 9 AVON RIVER James Cummings James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Melksham
7 6 SATURN Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 3.7 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rocketing
8 7 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Keagan Latham 4.6 0 N/A   Excites / Canley Cares
9 2 CUTADEEL Richard Litt Tom Sherry 4.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Dineeta

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.84 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
2 2 AUTUMN FALLS Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
3 9 WINDSTREAM Chris Waller James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Skyerush
4 3 BAILIESTON Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Reset / Bail Up
5 4 BELLA FIGURA Gabrielle Englebrecht Rory Hutchings 2 0 N/A   Kermadec / Fairessa
6 1 ALL TOO RIO Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Loving New
7 8 SPIRITUALITY Gerald Ryan Tyler Schiller 4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Matinee
8 7 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Super One / Coogee Curls
9 5 HIMIKO Stephen O'Halloran Nash Rawiller 9.6 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Elusive Sparkle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMPORTA (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Kermadec / Pica Pica
2 8 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Polaway
3 2 C’MON AND LOVE ME Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
4 7 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.4 0 N/A   Press Statement / Glasgow
5 4 KITERRO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Kittens
6 1 AIR OF ALSACE (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Contributer / Dance Of The Sea
7 6 LUFTWAFFE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 3.2 0 N/A   Panzer Division / West Love
8 5 LAST EIGHTYATE Gary Portelli Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 0 N/A   Dissident / My Five Eightyate

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUSSBUSS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
2 7 SELEQUE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
3 8 STAR RANSOM David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hewayaat
4 1 CONTRACT SIGNED Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / So Much Joy
5 2 FLYING GRACE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Via
6 6 SEJANA Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Mithila
7 4 RURU Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 8.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Keysbrook
8 3 REVOLUTIONARY GIRL Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 10.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Only Vanda

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distinctive
2 8 WHO SHOT MAGGIE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Spot On Maggie
3 3 ANDREAS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 2.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
4 6 PRIME RULER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
5 7 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 3.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
6 2 AIDENABET Stephen Hill Robbie Dolan 3.8 0 N/A   Adelaide / Looney Lill
7 1 AEECEE SACRED Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snow Spell
8 4 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 6.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Panna Cotta

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.56 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PATROLLING Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Epaulette / Probationary
2 8 UGLY NICOS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
3 4 SEA STITCH Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Sebring / All Sewn Up
4 7 TIME FOR VICTORY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.7 0 N/A   Time for War / Hembrook
5 1 ASTERO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
6 2 CHESTY Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Al Manara
7 5 STYLEBENDER (NZ) Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 6.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Mary D'or
6 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.29 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Good Soldier)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
2 1 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Rubi Dee
3 7 SIAKAM Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Insurgent
4 8 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Diamond Glow
5 4 KLOPP David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 3.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Euro Chic
6 6 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 6.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
7 2 GARDA FORCE Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 16.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Tennessee Babe
SB 3 GOOD SOLDIER Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Office Bearer / El Nafis

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   So You Think / Across the Moon
2 5 HYPNOSIS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Spellbinder
3 3 FORMEINAWAY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pole Dancing
4 4 HILLBILLY PICKIN’ John Steinmetz Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Magsaya
5 6 PRODIGAL PRINCE Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 6.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
6 2 BRETON Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Dabrowski
7 1 BLACK SAPPHIRE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 11.8 0 N/A   Super One / Goodn'Targ

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HALLIES COMET Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate
2 7 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Pingus
3 1 COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 0.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Four My Girls
4 8 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl
5 5 SHAHNAZ Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Mae Jinx
6 2 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Tyler Schiller 1.4 0 N/A   Arena / Misty Dawn
7 6 SHAMUS DREAM Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
8 4 PETITE POTAT (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Nash Rawiller 15.3 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Lindelaan

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZOUSPECTRE David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spectrolite
2 1 BLUE SKY MOON Paul Cave Ms Kacie Adams 6.5 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel
3 2 CAPITOLINE LADY Jarrod Austin Keagan Latham 8 0 N/A   Choisir / Lightfeet Lady
4 3 GREY MANTRA Richard Litt Tom Sherry 8.2 0 N/A   Bradbury's Luck / So Finer
5 6 SUBLIME LADY Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 8.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lady Sublime
6 5 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 8.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
7 7 VISENYA Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 9.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rex is a Star
4 INDIGNANT Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Choisir / Sullen Art


Official Comments: Race 17 ABANDONED @ 11:55 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.71 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIX Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
2 11 WICKED WILLY Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 0.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Diamantina Dior
3 10 CHANTING James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shouts
4 8 REACH AROUND Darryll Kell Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Outreach / What a Treat
5 9 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Robbie Dolan 2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Looney Lill
1 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Sweetest Melody
7 ZAKAT James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Saddaqa
4 RAGING RIVER Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Headwater / Anfitriona
2 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Savabeel / Frankly
6 VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Vancouver / Light Touch
5 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Deep Field / Miss Midas


Official Comments: Race 19 ABANDONED @ 12:6 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 20 ABANDONED @ 12:6 PM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.