Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 11, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Aug-20 9:24AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 126

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.60 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
2 8 RAPIDO CHAPARRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amouage
3 7 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
4 10 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.7 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
5 1 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
6 6 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 8.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
7 4 GAELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 8.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Irish Darling
8 9 WEEKENDER (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 12.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Very Good News
3 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
2 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STRIKE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Passara
2 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
3 3 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
4 8 SOPHOMORE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Shania Dane
5 5 LAND AHOY John Sargent Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Aiden Sea
6 6 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
7 10 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Gimmethegreenlight / Congestion Charge
8 2 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 7.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
9 7 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Ms Cejay Graham 7.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Donna Cattiva
4 HIGHMASTER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Poet's Voice / She's Streetsahead

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.05 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 6 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
3 2 BARTLEY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Rationality
4 4 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
5 7 ORIBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.2 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hussterics
6 8 PHILIZZY Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sovereign Duchess
7 9 PIERRLESS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Ofcourseican
8 5 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Contributer / Minnaleo
1 ASIAGO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.31 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TO YOUR HEALTH Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
2 7 SEASONS Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
3 4 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
4 6 ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Nicamorae
5 1 AEECEE VINCO Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 1.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance
6 5 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
7 3 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 5.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
8 10 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Glen Boss 11.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
8 TENLEY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
2 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ballet Society

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.91 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Go for Gold)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
2 2 ASPECT RATIO John Sargent Chris Williams 0.3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Poste Restante
3 5 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Above Perfection
4 6 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
5 7 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Glen Boss 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tip the Wink
SB 4 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Jason Collett 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
3 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Jakkalberry / Errant

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.35 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARLEM LUYA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Dissident / Harlem Shuffle
2 10 SPLENDIFEROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magical Mist
3 5 LOVELAND Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Donna's Appeal
4 9 OUR LANCETTE (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
5 8 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Condesaar
6 2 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
7 6 LOVER GIRL (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith
8 7 LUNITA John Sargent Robbie Dolan 12.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Moon Game
1 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Smart Missile / Aloona
3 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A So You Think / Wordplay

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZANZIDANCE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance Card
2 4 DEVILS TRIANGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Define
3 3 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Diamond Drille
4 2 BLAZE SEVEN (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 8.2 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Celebes Sea
5 1 AL SAHARA John Sargent Brodie Loy 8.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Encostar
6 5 DULCIMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.8 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Femme Liberte
7 7 LA CABANA (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 11.2 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Havana Miss
6 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Valentia / Alnwick
8 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.45 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE MEDIATOR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
2 4 MUCH MUCH BETTER John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
3 5 OCTAGON Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0.6 0 N/A   Exosphere / Absolute Faith
4 10 VAN GOGH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Light Touch
5 3 LEGEND GOES Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lahana
6 7 SOCRATES (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Tricia'O
7 6 ROCK THE BELLS Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
8 1 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 7.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
9 2 KOWLOON GEM John Sargent Brodie Loy 11.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kushnarenkovo
11 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sansadee
8 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sansadee
2 2 ANAKIN SKYWALKER John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Zhen Zhen
3 4 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lady Kipling
4 9 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Brodie Loy 3.4 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
5 7 PRINCE INVINCIBLE John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
6 3 CHIVALRIC Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 5.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Palacio de Cristal
7 6 MILLIONDOLLARBILL Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 6.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Riverina Red
8 1 AMBER ONE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 65.3 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Turf Cutter Girl
5 KOBESTAR Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Star Witness / Fuwa
8 QUALIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Taqaseem

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
2 5 ECHO POINT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
3 7 SACRED CAPTAIN (NZ) John Sargent James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Lithograph
4 9 WRITE ON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
5 1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Sam Clipperton 1.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rocella
6 8 STONEHENGE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tavarnelle
7 3 CEFALU John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 4.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Whippy Van
8 2 CARIBBEAN STUD Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 4.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Nahayan
6 INVEIGLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Invest

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JANNEKE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Hell It's Hot
2 10 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
3 9 WAVE Les Bridge Chris Williams 3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Siren
4 1 ALUMNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mysterious Light
5 8 RUNNING FOUR BUB John O'Shea Glen Boss 4.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Rock And Roll
6 4 FAST MELODY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 6.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Sweetest Melody
7 5 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 10.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Frankly
8 3 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 23.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
LR 2 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
11 LEGEND GOES Les Bridge Jason Collett 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Lahana
7 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sansadee


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service
2 12 ADELONG Brad Widdup Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
3 10 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
4 9 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
5 1 DUCHESS ADELE David Pfieffer Glen Boss 6.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Renaka
6 5 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 6.6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rose of Montana
7 11 RIVA’S ANGEL Matthew Smith Brandon Griffiths 14.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Red Roses Too
2 MASAFF (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Raven's Pass / Masiyma
6 SILENT TRYST Matthew Vella 0 N/A Sebring / Miss Foxwood
7 THE GRACES James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Thalia
4 NERONE James Cummings Glen Boss 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Rosa Raisa
3 MASHRABIYA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Teofilo / Screen


Official Comments: Race 13 ABANDONED @ 10:44 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats combined
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.58 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Husson / Predestined
2 3 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eimhis
3 9 WINNING BROTHERS Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 1.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Totally Sure
4 6 SAMIAM SEUSSIE Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bippo No Bungus
5 1 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 1.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
6 8 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Midas
7 7 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
8 5 HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Brodie Loy 2.9 0 N/A   Alamosa / Shez Sinsational
9 4 HOOPLA John O'Shea Glen Boss 3.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Our Miss Jones

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.86 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
2 3 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glen Boss 0.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
3 7 SAIMAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Eyre
4 2 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
5 8 SANCHEZ Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 4.6 0 N/A   Dissident / My Girl Tess
6 6 RISING TIDE John Sargent Chris Williams 5.1 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Thunder Lady
7 9 WIJDAAN Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 13.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
1 BEAUTIFIED John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Wandjina / Supergail
5 OUR CASTAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Oceanfast

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.56 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DENIKI Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isurava
2 5 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
3 4 HEROESS Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Srikandi
4 7 SABOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sensibility
5 9 TOOSTAR John Sargent Brodie Loy 3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Persian Star
6 8 SPIN THAT WHEEL John Sargent Chris Williams 3.1 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Roulette
7 6 RAGING RIVER Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Headwater / Anfitriona
8 3 FRECKLE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Freckle Face
1 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.42 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CURTIS ISLAND Robert Pearse Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Kermadec / Polygamist
2 4 LUCKY BOOM Peter Robl Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Chik Chik Boom
3 1 BULLET FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
4 6 NEWSHOUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Annonay
5 7 PAROCHIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Larrocha
6 3 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Chris Williams 8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon
7 8 SCREAM AND SHOUT John O'Shea Glen Boss 8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Talent
8 5 MARKIEVICZ Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 8.4 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon


Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 10:53 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats combined
Race Abandoned.