Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 12, August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: True W/Post-1300m , +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 13-Aug-20 12:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.33 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Elopa
2 3 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.87 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret
3 5 KORCHO (GB) Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 3.28 0 N/A   Toronado / Locharia
4 1 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
5 8 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.75 0 N/A   Medicean / Qelaan
9 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
4 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Rulership / Star of Sapphire
6 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Sing Hallelujah


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
2 7 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.16 0 N/A   Bernardini / Forarainyday
3 2 BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 3.73 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Mairie
4 8 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.73 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Embark
5 3 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 8.87 0 N/A   Duporth / Margherita
6 1 AMANITO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 9.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
7 6 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 10.13 0 N/A   Dundeel / Besame Mucho
5 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Dundeel / Nextess
4 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Scat Daddy / Temple Street


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Purple Royale
2 5 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.57 0 N/A   Makfi / Wednesday Rocks
3 3 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.76 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Errant
4 1 BANDAHARA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.31 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
5 6 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.49 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
6 2 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6.83 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
7 8 SERRIANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.97 0 N/A   Dissident / Mafia Miss
7 KAAKIT AKIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Above Perfection


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.37 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
2 3 HIGHMASTER John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.33 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / She's Streetsahead
3 6 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.39 0 N/A   Adelaide / Miss Montire
4 2 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1.85 0 N/A   Lawman / Moment Of Time
5 1 BLAZING BABE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
6 5 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.74 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Not Surprized
7 7 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mightier
8 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Novellist / Peace of World


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
2 6 SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.04 0 N/A   Frankel / Peeress
3 5 HYBRID THEORY Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1.98 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Belle's Ready
4 7 SUCCENDAM (GB) Kim Waugh Nash Rawiller 2.25 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Having a Blast
5 3 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 4.07 0 N/A   Benfica / Misasio
6 8 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.95 0 N/A   Dansili / Novellara
4 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
2 BRIDIE’S BROOK Damien Lane 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.43 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
2 6 QUALIS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.29 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Taqaseem
3 5 PRINCESS BETTY Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.36 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Oxford Princess
4 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 4.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
5 2 FINNEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 5.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
7 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Damien Lane 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
4 OBIRI Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Rupavari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EXPRESS AWARD Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Crafty Joy
2 2 DESTACADO Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.38 0 N/A   Reset / Fiction
3 4 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
4 5 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 3.11 0 N/A   Casino Prince / La Rouge
5 6 TOGUCHI Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 4.13 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Let's Reflect
6 1 CONJON Lindsey Kennedy Robbie Brewer 4.41 0 N/A   Wandjina / Hidden Kisses
3 FRANKLY SAVVY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Savabeel / Frankly


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.81 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
2 5 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.84 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
3 6 SAFADO Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.12 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
4 7 SIGNIFICANCE Clare Cunningham Andrew Gibbons 7.04 0 N/A   Frankel / Aqua Bella
5 8 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.42 0 N/A   Zoffany / Le Jardin
1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
2 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
3 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Eimhis


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.22 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
2 1 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.23 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
3 8 SIESTA KEY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.88 0 N/A   So You Think / Sarasota
4 6 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.05 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
5 2 KINLOCH Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.11 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
6 5 MR HUSSILL Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 3.68 0 N/A   Husson / Fame for Three
7 4 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Elissa Meredith 9.23 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
7 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.95 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAMMY Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
2 7 OBIRI Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0.84 0 N/A   So You Think / Rupavari
3 1 AURELIAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.05 0 N/A   War / Somsense
4 4 TROJAN HERO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 1.65 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Venus
5 5 BRIGHT EYED GIRL Grant Allard Jake Hull 3.23 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Nayana
6 8 SCANLAN Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3.41 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Hussy Miss
6 DEEP THRILLZ Tony Newing 0 N/A Deep Field / Skillz That Killz
2 SABOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Lonhro / Sensibility

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.77 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIDLAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pouter
2 6 BEAUTIFIED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.34 0 N/A   Wandjina / Supergail
3 8 TRUE FAITH Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6.71 0 N/A   Exosphere / Mignard
4 7 FRENCH FACTOR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 9.55 0 N/A   The Factor / Le Sillage
5 2 IMPERIAL GREY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 10.17 0 N/A   Dundeel / La Fouine Tail
6 1 ANGRY LIAM Lindsey Kennedy Robbie Brewer 11.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
7 3 MAVEN MISSILE Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 11.57 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Graces Spirit
5 PAROCHIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Pierro / Larrocha

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.32 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
2 7 LESSING Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.27 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Impeach
3 8 MEYDAN LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calvados
4 3 SUPER STYLING Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.54 0 N/A   Super One / Amber's Arion
5 4 THEO LEGION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.69 0 N/A   Nicconi / Outback Fortune
6 1 PLUCKSEY DUBH Lindsey Kennedy Robbie Brewer 9.57 0 N/A   Pluck / Ashley Kate
6 EXPRESS AWARD Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Shamus Award / Crafty Joy
2 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings 0 N/A More Than Ready / Allez Wonder

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:51.95 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
2 4 PLUCK SANS MA Lindsey Kennedy Robbie Brewer 0.31 0 N/A   Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
3 5 POETRY IN MOTION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / First Look
4 6 PRETTY VOGUE Grant Allard Jake Hull 1.16 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Vogue Stinger
5 1 DEVINE SHEN Sam Kavanagh Aaron Bullock 1.99 0 N/A   Nicconi / Zedski
6 7 PRINCESS PIETRA Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 2.33 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Natural
7 8 WICKED Sam Kavanagh Andrew Gibbons 4.68 0 N/A   Bernardini / Tenant's Tiara
2 FINDING ALICE Craig Bermingham 0 N/A Cecconi / Get Lost