Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 12, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1000m-W/P; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.17
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 13-Aug-20 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:19.63 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 JOVIALITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1 55 N/A $5.50 I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
2 5 GAME THEORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.5 5 57 N/A $7.50 So You Think / Lofiel
3 7 GRENADO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.6 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 Pierro / Military Rose
4 2 FOR VALOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.9 8 57.5 N/A $7.50 Zoustar / Miss Valor
5 1 ROUSSEAU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 7.7 3 58 N/A $2.90F So You Think / Solar Rock
6 8 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Jason Collett 7.8 6 56 N/A $15 War / Kiara Wonder
7 6 STREET DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 13.3 4 57 N/A $11 Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
8 3 NISHIKORI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 17.3 7 57.5 N/A $14 Real Impact / Jessolaura
4 BILLY BETS Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a3/55kg) 0 N/A Bull Point / Al Baidaa
9 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Graphic
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.02 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 2 54
(cd 51)
49 $31 Nicconi / Silk Spun
2 5 LUBUK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.3 6 59 60 $7 I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus
3 4 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 3.6 3 59 60 $1.50F Kingman / Rose Memory
4 7 WAIHORA JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.1 1 56 58 $18 Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
5 3 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Rory Hutchings 8.4 4 59.5 61 $8 Zacinto / Castellani
6 6 SATIN RUBY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 10.2 5 57.5
(cd 56)
61 $7 El Roca / Claudy Eire
1 LEG WORK Danny Williams Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 0 63 Shamus Award / Tikal
8 KARIBA Clarry Conners Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 57 Delago Deluxe / Create
2 EXHIBITION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 66 Vancouver / Haiku
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:24.91 Last 600m: 0:38.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPACE IS DEEP (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 54.5 63 $4.40F Sebring / McIvor Silk
2 2 MERLINITE John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 2.3 1 59
(cd 56)
72 $7.50 Pierro / Street Groove
3 5 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 2.6 6 54.5 59 $6 Highly Recommended / Splash
4 3 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.1 3 56
(cd 53)
62 $5 Fiorente / Testama
5 6 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 5 54.5 63 $5 Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
6 8 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 15 4 54 62 $5.50 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
7 4 MISTY SUMMER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 31 7 55
(cd 55.5)
64 $14 Dundeel / Wind Bender
10 JENESSA Mike Cattell Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 0 34 Fiorente / Jennifer
9 HENDO’S MAGIC Garry Frazer Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 0 55 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
1 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 68 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.26 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOTHERED (NZ) Clare Cunningham Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 4 60
(cd 57)
70 $3.80 Shamexpress / Bewildered
2 10 REDOUTE’S IMAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.8 2 55 65 $2.80F Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
3 8 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.1 7 56.5 63 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
4 11 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 8 54 57 $19 I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
5 5 NIGHT FLYER Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 4.4 5 58.5 67 $8.50 All Too Hard / Night War
6 6 LIARA Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 3 57 64 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Huamulan
7 2 SUPER OASIS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 1 59 68 $14 Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
8 4 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Keagan Latham 6.5 6 58.5 67 $21 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
3 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 68 I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
7 CHAZELLES Matthew Dunn Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 63 Lonhro / Chalonne
9 IN A WHILE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 61 Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.53 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WANDER Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $2.80F Lonhro / Mayfield
2 6 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 0.2 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $15 Ocean Park / Rationalize
3 2 EPIC DAN Gregory Hickman Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 4 6 60
(cd 57)
70 $5 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
4 10 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.1 5 56 66 $6.50 Mossman / Allegra
5 4 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 5.4 3 59.5 69 $3.20 Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
6 5 DISSOLUTE Brett Lazzarini Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 12.1 4 59.5
(cd 58)
69 $13 New Approach / Dorky
9 SPEED AND STYLE Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 0 68 Foxwedge / Occurrence
1 KNICKPOINT James Cummings James McDonald 0 71 Carlton House / Klamath Falls
3 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 70 Lonhro / Seances
8 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White 0 64 Snitzel / Peace Academy
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.30 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 7 56 62 $3.80 Sebring / Tresor
2 1 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 4.3 2 60 70 $4.60 So You Think / Imagining
3 6 SUAVE James Cummings James McDonald 4.7 4 57.5 65 $3.30F Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 10 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 5.5 1 54
(cd 51)
55 $19 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
5 3 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 7.1 5 59
(cd 56)
68 $21 Volitant / Winning Odds
6 5 BYE SEE Brett Lazzarini Ms Winona Costin 7.3 6 58 70 $31 Sebring / Chance Bye
7 2 RELUCENT (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.5 8 59.5 69 $15 Savabeel / Bright
8 9 LEXI’S CHOICE Brad Widdup Tim Clark 8.5 3 54 57 $6.50 Choistar / Romantic Zariz
9 11 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 10.5 9 54 52 $26 Dreamscape / Anton
4 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Kerrin McEvoy 0 68 Nicconi / Tangerine
8 LUNAR TRAMP Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 0 64 Husson / Madeittothemoon
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Five-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:42.27 Last 600m: 0:39.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SAVIGNE Chris Waller James McDonald 4 58 70 $8.50 Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
2 2 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 10 60.5 71 $6 Shocking / Baas
3 5 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.5 2 59 68 $4.80F Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
4 1 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Chris Williams (a2/56kg) 0.6 11 62
(cd 60)
74 $18 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
5 14 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 3.6 13 54
(cd 54.5)
57 $21 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
6 7 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6.1 8 58.5 67 $5.50 So You Think / Show Me Love
7 3 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 6.3 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
8 11 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 6.6 3 58
(cd 55)
66 $19 Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
9 4 BERGEN John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 11.6 12 59.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $17 Your Song / Moti
10 8 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Brock Ryan (a2/50kg) 12 6 58
(cd 56)
66 $5.50 Murtajill / Countess Bathory
11 13 TURAKINA Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 12.8 9 54 60 $51 Declaration Of War / Mongolia
12 6 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 16.1 5 58.5 67 $61 Tickets / Elegant Beauty
13 12 MANDALONG KISS Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/52kg) 16.9 7 56
(cd 53)
66 $201 War Pass / Kiss That Cat
9 BYE SEE Brett Lazzarini 0 70 Sebring / Chance Bye