Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 14, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m 900m-500m, +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 15-Aug-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:33.72 Last 600m: 0:37.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 57.5 N/A $5 Deep Field / Freedom Belle
2 1 BALLETOPIA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.32 6 59 N/A $3.30 All Too Hard / Darcybee
3 5 SIR GUNSEN Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 6.56 8 56.5 N/A $19 So You Think / Theatre Fan
4 10 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Jeff Penza 7.81 4 56 N/A $7.50 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
5 7 CRIMSON JEWEL Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 11.3 1 56 N/A $51 Trusting / Ashlee's Jewel
6 9 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 12.89 2 56 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Bunyarra
7 6 SO WHAT NOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Alysha Collett 14.29 7 56.5 N/A $26 Nom du Jeu / Queen Esprit
8 2 LET’S RUNAWAY Anthony Warren Aaron Sweeney 15.3 5 58 N/A $71 Toronado / Karata
9 4 MISS JAPAN (JPN) Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 16.49 3 56.5 N/A $2.50F Deep Impact / Miss World
8 FACTORIAL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A The Factor / Made in the Shade
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.56 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Alleluia) $8.50 Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 14c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CELESTIAL DOLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Brodie Loy 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.80 Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
2 8 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.45 6 55 N/A $9 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
3 3 HYPNOSIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 2.7 4 55.5 N/A $1.90F Press Statement / Spellbinder
4 10 NAUGHTY MISS NIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Lee Magorrian 3.9 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Nicconi / Lady Berengaria
5 4 LEGAL CHALLENGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Ms Alysha Collett 4.38 2 55.5 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Songbird Lane
6 7 ETTAMOGAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 7 55 N/A $61 Foxwedge / To Dubawi Go
7 9 GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 13.16 3 55 N/A $21 Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
SB 2 ALLELUIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A   More Than Ready / Rhema
1 OSLO Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Pierro / Scandiva
5 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Snitzel / Suzy Smart
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.39 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EASY CAMPESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jeff Penza 3 58.5 60 $1.80F Sidestep / Up And Over
2 7 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6.27 6 56 54 $12 Americain / Hampton Rover
3 6 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.51 5 56 50 $21 Sebring / Tigress Lily
4 5 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 6.91 8 57.5 53 $11 Super Easy / Panache
5 4 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 9.65 4 58.5 59 $21 Manhattan Rain / Lundi
6 8 EARP Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.17 9 55.5 53 $7.50 Shooting to Win / Exabelle
7 10 DART STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 11.73 7 55 37 $21 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
8 9 PRINCESS KALLI Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 14.33 2 55 44 $101 Gio Ponti / Bomba
9 1 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 14.4 1 61 64 $6 Rubick / Beaver Rocks
2 UNDOUBTED Jason Coyle 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.19 Last 600m: 0:38.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOST WELCOME John Sargent Lee Magorrian 8 58.5 61 $6 Exceed And Excel / Kidman
2 5 ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.18 5 60 64 $4.40 Excellent Art / Le Sillage
3 4 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.53 2 61
(cd 59)
66 $4.20 Barbados / Flinders Island
4 2 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 4.14 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $31 Sea The Stars / Evensong
5 9 MADDIE’S THE BOSS Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.58 1 56.5 61 $7 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
6 1 LADIES’ GEM Jim & Greg Lee Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.52 3 62
(cd 60)
68 $4F Helmet / Royal Reign
7 8 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5.96 6 57 58 $71 Strada / Princess Canny
8 6 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7.48 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $9.50 Big Brown / Indulgent
3 INVINCIBLE DASH Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 0 66 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:20.07 Last 600m: 0:38.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RATHVILLY MISS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 11 57 N/A $1.45F Uncle Mo / Miss Kate Amelia
2 10 EYES OF DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.24 5 56.5 N/A $31 Pride of Dubai / Dizzy Diva
3 11 DEEP VALUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 5.1 4 55 N/A $13 Deep Field / Miss Antaeus
4 12 SALUTE TO THE SUN Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 9.43 3 55 N/A $16 Fighting Sun / Calming
5 6 ONE STEP Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 9.87 8 57 N/A $26 Sidestep / Our Abbey
6 5 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 10.66 7 57 N/A $21 The Factor / Amber Waves
7 2 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.74 12 57 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Manju
8 1 BANNAHAGH SON Graeme Murray Chad Lever 15.03 6 59 N/A $101 Fighting Sun / Lucite
9 8 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 18.13 9 57 N/A $51 Alert / Princess Dani
10 3 ELANI ROSE Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 20.08 2 57 N/A $6.50 Helmet / Hierogram
11 15e ROSLYN PARK William Forster Scott Pollard 22.26 10 59 N/A $151 Grey Swallow / Luvya Babe
12 4 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 24.07 1 57 N/A $41 Stratum / Hansom Cab
16e ROCABARRAIGH Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Rock On Rockall
14e ROCK THE DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
9 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Bull Ripper / Spring Craze
13e ATTESTAR David Pfieffer 0 N/A Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.01 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 8 57.5 56 $1.65F Tapit / Smokey's Love
2 10 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 4.28 11 55 50 $9 Smart Missile / Rorippa
3 1 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5.08 9 62
(cd 59)
60 $8 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
4 9 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 8.43 10 56
(cd 53)
48 $14 Zariz / Golden Freeze
5 5 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 9.79 6 59 58 $15 Rubick / Chelsea Hotel
6 3 PAHANG Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 10.43 5 60 56 $12 Dissident / River Vixen
7 12 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 10.84 7 55 38 $41 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
8 13e MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 11.35 2 55 45 $101 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
9 6 SHY ONE Jade McDonald Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 12.91 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $71 Sepoy / Apple Martini
10 8 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 13.22 4 56.5 53 $51 Shinzig / Princess Dani
11 2 CRYFOWL Joe Cleary Adam Hyeronimus 18.55 1 60 56 $18 Street Cry / More Chickens
4 SCARLEO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 56 Helmet / Pillow Talk
11 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 0 46 Supreme Class / Sneak a Nip
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.29 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS TWILIGHT Peter Robl Keagan Latham 4 57.5 62 $8.50 Sidestep / Phenomenal Lass
2 9 SCARLEO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0.37 9 56.5 56 $4.80 Helmet / Pillow Talk
3 7 ROYAL MONARCH John Rolfe Shaun Guymer 0.57 8 57.5 58 $8.50 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
4 2 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.63 7 60 63 $3.40F Dream Ahead / Shaan
5 4 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 1.71 5 58.5 60 $10 Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
6 1 JACQUINE REWARD David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 1.87 1 61.5 66 $3.80 Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
7 11 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 6.32 3 55 52 $26 Sizzling / Catrille
8 10 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.04 6 55 56 $31 Stratum / Sister Rose
9 5 CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 8.17 2 57.5 58 $71 Salade / No Chic Leica
12 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 45 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
8 PAHANG Natalie Jarvis 0 56 Dissident / River Vixen
3 BELITSA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 64 Rubick / Beaver Rocks
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.38 Last 600m: 0:40.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 5 56 48 $21 Commands / Song of Success
2 4 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.22 9 59.5 55 $1.90F Snitzel / Port Isabel
3 2 BLACK STAR BOWIE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 1.63 6 60 56 $8.50 Zariz / Scenic Review
4 8 HALEVI Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 1.99 10 57 50 $5.50 So You Think / Popcorn Charley
5 13 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.41 11 55 37 $21 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
6 11 EVERJUST Kerry Parker Ms Alysha Collett 3.52 4 55 50 $13 Dissident / Elwaaryaa
7 10 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 3.57 1 56 52 $15 Written Tycoon / Sellout
8 7 EYE WILL (NZ) Ashlee Grives Jay Ford 7 8 57 54 $21 Tavistock / Miss Debonair
9 6 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Kayla Nisbet 17.79 2 57.5 51 $31 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
10 12 GOLDEN CREEK Tommy Wong Shaun Guymer 20.26 7 55 45 $31 Teofilo / Min River
11 3 DORTMUND Daniel Nickson Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 22.84 3 60
(cd 58)
56 $26 Snitzel / Single Rose
1 SAINT AMBROSE Richard & Michael Freedman Brodie Loy 0 60 Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
5 BIZOU John O'Shea Keagan Latham 0 56 Zoustar / Dutch Romance