Kensington: Australian Turf Club Friday 14, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 15-Aug-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 27


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.51 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 5 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Forbidden
3 10 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera
4 7 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Far Fetched
5 1 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nextess
6 9 SUBEDAR James Cummings James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
7 4 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 5.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
8 6 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Glen Boss 7.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
8 RATHLIN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Wiener
3 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Stratum / Rippled


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.46 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRAGUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
2 4 CON TE PARTIRO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Scat Daddy / Temple Street
3 1 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.1 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
4 11 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
5 7 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
6 9 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.8 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
7 8 SWEET DEAL John Thompson Nash Rawiller 6.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
8 3 COLETTE James Cummings Glen Boss 6.8 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
9 12 EXHIBITION Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 7.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Haiku
2 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings 0 N/A New Approach / Falls of Lora
5 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
10 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Sing Hallelujah


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:50.01 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
2 8 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
3 10 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
4 9 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Negotiate
5 5 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Sam Clipperton 1.7 0 N/A   Siyouni / Soneva
6 7 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 1.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
7 6 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
8 3 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
9 4 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Warpath
10 1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Glen Boss 4.9 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria