Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Sunday 16, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900m - 300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 21-Aug-20 4:48PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:47.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AQUILLA SKYE Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 2 56 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Inaname
2 1 MOTIVES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 1.68 9 58 N/A $15 Time for War / Little Tycoon
3 13e GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.62 5 56 N/A $11 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
4 9 KNIGHT DRIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 3 8 56 N/A $3.80 Dream Ahead / Belvain
5 6 BABELAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 4.68 3 56 N/A $12 More Than Ready / Indalama
6 4 TRUE TALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6.05 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7.50 Shooting to Win / Seven Love
7 11e OCCASIONAL (NZ) Brett Robb Michael Heagney 6.33 4 56 N/A $19 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
8 14e ATEALL Alison Smith Adrian Layt 6.93 6 56 N/A $3.30F Eyeful / Allates
9 7 BONITA CASA Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 9.47 7 56 N/A $41 Benfica / Balcony
2 GUNNERSIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Passagemaker
8 IT’S TIME BABY David J Smith James Rogers 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Time to Move
12e VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
10 MIGHTY MINNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Magic Albert / Jali
3 SONNY Anthony Warren 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Fasuka
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:09.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 POTTS POINT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 2 59 N/A $3.90 Harbour Watch / Purse Strings
2 9 FIVE BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.05 7 56 N/A $2.10F Headwater / Beautiful Assassin
3 10 HAPPY AZ Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.06 6 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Zariz / Eajaab
4 7 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Adrian Layt 3.83 10 56 N/A $18 Albrecht / Ditzy
5 11 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Daniel Northey 4.17 1 56 N/A $71 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
6 14e APRICOT Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4.33 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Afraah
7 5 HINVICTUS Larry Fairhall Shane S Arnold 4.92 5 57 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Leamington
8 8 BLACK FERN Melanie O'Gorman Darryl McLellan 6.27 8 56 N/A $31 Snippetson / All Black Girl
9 13e MAGIC STAN Bryan Dixon Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 8.18 12 56
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Magic Albert / Caiseal
10 2 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 13.29 4 58.5 N/A $5.50 Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
11 12 TRINY BEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 18.08 11 56 N/A $26 Wandjina / Oh Ay Bee
12 3 SAINT JOSEPH Dean Mirfin Jake Pracey-Holmes 21.18 9 58.5 N/A $18 Reset / Miss Hottie
15e LEICA BENZ Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 N/A Benfica / Leica Waltz
16e MUMBO Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Sidestep / Insightful
4 BRASH Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Murtajill / Sweet Starlett
6 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Alena Skerritt 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:24.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 APACHE RUSH Jim McMillan Adrian Layt 8 59 N/A $26 Hinchinbrook / New Edition
2 13 RITZY DIVA Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 0.08 9 57 N/A $41 Reward for Effort / Viva La Diva
3 6 SOLDIER POY Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.1 4 59 N/A $21 Sepoy / World Of Gold
4 3 LITTLE JERRY Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 1.34 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5.50 Deep Field / Jessica Ann
5 10 JAPINGKA Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.96 7 57 N/A $3.20 Wandjina / Galleries
6 8 ZARIZ RAIDER Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 7.43 6 59 N/A $3.10F Zariz / Fairy Tough
7 5 SIR IVAN Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.16 2 59 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Nachtanz's Secret
8 12 PETRA’S SPIRIT Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 20.13 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Bel Esprit / Nemcova
9 7 TANK ATTACK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 20.39 5 59 N/A $4.80 Stryker / Catastrophe
2 CHESHIRE Michael Lynch 0 N/A Mosayter / And I Say
11 PEROXIDE BLONDE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Mossman / Jolie Blonde
9 ADDICTIONS Brett Robb 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Balalaika
4 SCATMAN Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:46.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pop Power) $13, Deductions in $; 7c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman Grant Buckley 8 57 56 $4 Makfi / Forelsa
2 14 PARADIA Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.36 10 55 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Casula Gal
3 9 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.62 3 57
(cd 55)
45 $21 Star Witness / Super Blue
4 10 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Shane S Arnold 3.72 9 57 43 $16 Snippetson / Selva
5 2 JETEYE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.38 6 59 51 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Mercedes
6 7 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Clayton Gallagher 7.06 2 57 46 $11 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
7 12 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 9.4 11 57 49 $11 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
8 8 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 12.04 12 57
(cd 55)
52 $19 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
9 1 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 12.47 4 59 52 $3.80F Ferlax / Gin Swing
10 5 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Roy L McCabe Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.6 5 59 44 $61 Daliapour / Othapus
11 4 SNATCHA Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 20.06 1 59 56 $26 Time Thief / Star Artois
12 13 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 21.96 7 56.5 N/A $31 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
SB 3 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Billy Cray 0 59 48   Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
17e BANTEUX Brett Robb Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0 49 Dundeel / Lady of Choice
18e DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 0 37 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
16e GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 39 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
6 CAT WALK QUEEN Connie Greig Brooke Stower 0 40 Arlington / Fashion Star
15e NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 40 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Adrian Layt 2 56 52 $3.50F Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
2 8 RESETTING EDGE Wayne Martyn Grant Buckley 0.14 7 55.5 47 $5 Reset / Southern Tip
3 3 TOMBOLO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 1.86 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $3.90 Hinchinbrook / Early Spec
4 6 ON TIME Rodney Northam Mathew Cahill 2.04 9 56 52 $6.50 Tickets / Similie
5 9 HIBERN Dar Lunn Shane S Arnold 3.32 4 55 49 $31 Wandjina / Berna
6 5 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 4.5 10 56.5 49 $7 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
7 14 LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 7.55 1 55 34 $151 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
8 10 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8.54 5 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $41 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
9 11 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 14.36 11 55 40 $81 Albrecht / Beg
10 12 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 15.89 3 55 40 $17 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
11 13 VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 27.49 8 55 38 $71 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
1 LUNASNIT Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0 59 Star Witness / Lunar Snitzel
2 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0 56 Congrats / Lady Hepburn
4 KIARIA Geoff O'Brien Darryl McLellan 0 53 Sebring / Shanzero
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:16.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 4 61.5 59 $2.60F Tavistock / Keepthechange
2 12 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.97 6 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $17 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
3 4 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.34 7 57
(cd 55)
50 $9.50 Wanted / Viva Dubai
4 14 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 6.51 5 55 43 $31 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
5 7 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 8.28 8 56 53 $4 Ferlax / Herculaneum
6 6 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 8.43 3 56 52 $5.50 Supreme Class / Maramonde
7 8 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 10.09 1 55.5 47 $6.50 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
8 11 NOT NEGOTIATING Sharon Jeffries Billy Cray 11.19 2 55 47 $61 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
9 3 TOMATIN Bryan Dixon Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 19.22 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $51 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
5 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 49 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
13 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll 0 45 Zariz / Coveted Lady
2 EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter Clayton Gallagher 0 54 Uncle Mo / The Fairest
9 ROSE SAUVAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 55 Outreach / Turbo Rose
10 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh 0 47 Nicconi / Journalise
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:47.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 9 60 64 $5.50 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
2 6 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.02 3 58.5 61 $3.10F Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
3 8 LAGARDE Melanie O'Gorman Darryl McLellan 3.2 2 58 64 $5 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
4 7 HOPE ISLAND Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 4.34 1 58 60 $61 Casino Prince / Beachland
5 5 MAMELI Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.21 5 59 62 $4 Nicconi / La Italia
6 9 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Billy Cray 6.07 4 57 58 $12 Dane Shadow / Passionately
7 2 PROFESSOR MARX Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.12 6 65.5
(cd 63.5)
75 $21 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
8 11e THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8.39 7 57
(cd 55.5)
58 $31 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
9 4 SIPHARDERSON Rodney Robb Aaron Bullock 13.43 8 59.5 63 $17 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
13e ESCEBEE Mark Milton 0 52 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
12e FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Ashley Morgan 0 55 Happy Giggle / French Ash
1 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0 76 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
10 TULLY HO Graham Watts Brooke Stower 0 59 Strategic / Tully Flame
Of $37,000.1st $17,910, 2nd $6,500, 3rd $3,400, 4th $2,060, 5th $1,290, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $370, Jockey Welfare Fund $370.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:44.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
73 $4.40 So You Think / Freja
2 2 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 3.92 8 59.5 74 $5 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
3 8 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.22 3 56 67 $15 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
4 13 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 8.87 2 55 53 $19 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
5 10 HAMOGANY Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 12.76 1 55 63 $3.30F High Chaparral / Skybound
6 6 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Wayne Collison Adrian Layt 13.8 6 57 69 $11 Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
7 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14.49 7 61
(cd 59)
77 $9 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
8 5 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 14.97 5 57.5 70 $18 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
9 9 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 19.08 9 55 64 $11 Starcraft / Debelle
12 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Andrew Banks 0 55 Bullet Train / In Other Words
7 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Darryl McLellan 0 68 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
4 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Brooke Stower 0 70 Written Tycoon / Brambling
11 LYGIA Michael Lynch 0 56 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:23.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 2 56 60 $2.80F Rip Van Winkle / Aqua Blessing
2 13 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.45 5 55 47 $8 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
3 1 BRAVISSIMO Cheryl Crockett James Rogers 3.68 7 60.5 65 $2.90 Congrats / Siren
4 10 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ken Dunbar 10.03 4 55.5 55 $6 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
5 12 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy Brooke Stower 15.45 3 55 50 $21 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
6 5 THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 23.03 6 58 60 $9 Smart Missile / Hemingway Rules
7 8 THE FRICK Ian Holland Shane S Arnold 38.71 1 56.5 57 $18 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
7 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 58 Zariz / Freebe
11 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 55 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
3 BLAZING TYCOON Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 62 Written Tycoon / Blessit
6 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel 0 58 Moshe / Deciphered
2 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 62 Shaft / Babassu
4 MAGIC CHARLEE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 60 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer