Scone: Scone Race Club Tuesday 18, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6.5m 800m-W/Post, +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 19-Aug-20 9:59PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.18 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ICE IN VANCOUVER Cody Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 13 55.5 N/A $8 Vancouver / Skating On Ice
2 12 LEAVE ME BE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Grant Buckley 3.72 9 55 N/A $19 Nicconi / It's Too Easy
3 4 BELLE REVE Mark Stewart Greg Ryan 5.18 3 57.5 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Streetcar Stella
4 11 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Ms Alena Skerritt 6.81 12 55 N/A $81 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
5 8 NICOLA Glenn Frazer Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 7.91 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Charge Forward / Walkway
6 13 MISS AUBREY Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 7.93 14 55 N/A $81 Starcraft / Rose of Hallowell
7 3 KASHIKOI Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 9.15 7 58 N/A $11 Kuroshio / Fortiche
8 16e REIGNING SUPREME Sally Torrens Brooke Stower 9.73 1 55 N/A $31 Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
9 17e OURTHEO Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 10.48 10 55
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Lights of Paris / Savona
10 6 RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton Billy Cray 12.63 11 57 N/A $16 Mossman / Not a Pretender
11 7 BULAHDELAH AMBEDEE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 16.92 5 56 N/A $101 Zebedee / Amberio
12 5 JUST A NEV Scott Singleton Rory Hutchings 18.6 6 57 N/A $14 Albrecht / Ledecky's Girl
13 1 FLASHING BOY Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 21.92 2 60.5 N/A $8.50 Written Tycoon / Remy
14 2 KALMIA Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 32.64 8 58 N/A $3.50F All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
18e PORT OF JEDDAH Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Samra
10 DESERT SMILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Ibtisama
14 TAKETHESHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Chad Lever 0 N/A Smart Missile / Pass
15e STEAMBOAT Ned Coldbeck Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Top Echelon / Certain Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.35 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VINAIGRETTE Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 10 57 N/A $6.50 Salade / Holly Mist
2 8 TOATOA Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 0.92 7 57 N/A $3.60F Manhattan Rain / Anapine
3 14e DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0.96 11 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 Salade / Fidemus
4 6 STASHES Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.24 9 57 N/A $6.50 Declaration Of War / Fraud
5 4 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4.15 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
6 7 SWARA Craig Martin Grant Buckley 6.63 8 57 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Super Continental
7 10 SLIPPED UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Rory Hutchings 6.71 12 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $4 Fastnet Rock / Slippery Rose
8 3 BLACK RUN Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 11.8 6 57 N/A $9 Rubick / Virgin Snow
9 2 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Alena Skerritt 13.42 1 57 N/A $91 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
10 1 SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 14.05 4 59 N/A $61 Excelebration / Quality Touch
11 5 LITTLE RIGGALL Ned Coldbeck Kirk Matheson 18.01 2 57 N/A $101 Arlington / Fictional Romance
12 11 WAR WAGON Mark Mason Daniel Northey 18.98 5 56.5 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Our Miss Donovan
16e MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward 0 N/A Zariz / Born Again
15e PINK PATINA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A Alert / Etinceler
12 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
13e TAMLIKA Sean Blayden 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.49 Last 600m: 0:37.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WADI MUSA Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 2 59 N/A $2.35F Roman Emperor / Petra
2 5 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Brooke Stower 1.53 3 59 N/A $2.90 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
3 1 AUSTINMER Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1.56 1 59 N/A $10 Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
4 10 ROYAL GREY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.49 9 57 N/A $16 Carlton House / Kanpeki
5 2 BOAT HARBOUR Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 3.01 7 59 N/A $12 Arlington / Super Continental
6 12 SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Anthony Cavallo 5.63 4 57 N/A $41 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
7 6 HOTEL CHARLIE Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.63 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Sky Love
8 9 RIJKER Ned Coldbeck Ben Looker 7.87 5 57 N/A $71 Shamus Award / Coastal Breeze
9 8 APROPROS Adam Vine Billy Cray 9.1 10 57 N/A $21 Americain / National
10 4 FIJI WARRIOR George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 13.07 8 59 N/A $31 Mahisara / Miss Floozy
3 EL JAY Natalie Pearce 0 N/A Lord Jim / Kerzaz
11 SMART AGENT Bryan Dixon 0 N/A So You Think / Vertefeuille
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:16.32R Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record- First Start This Distance
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 6 57 50 $2.80F Valixir / Under the Lantern
2 2 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0.92 7 62.5 61 $3.70 Duporth / Conclude
3 14 HALLBERG Myron Cooper Grant Buckley 6.72 11 55 40 $26 Husson / Image Dancer
4 13 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.93 5 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $31 Dawn Approach / Antipode
5 4 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 7.06 2 59 54 $41 Equiano / Chloe Rose
6 9 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 7.8 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $10 Dubleo / Obeys
7 6 NINE NOT OUT Todd Howlett Daniel Northey 8.67 3 58 52 $8 Lope de Vega / Newborn
8 5 CHAPELIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Rory Hutchings 10.51 10 58.5 57 $5 High Chaparral / Allaboutus
9 16e LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 10.68 8 55
(cd 52)
36 $151 Husson / Moon Glitter
10 12 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Shane S Arnold 15.63 1 55.5 47 $26 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
11 15e ROBOOSTO Andy Perrett Ms Rachael Murray 22.78 9 55 39 $151 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
3 BOOM GATE Brett Cavanough 0 59 Casino Prince / Cubana Moss
1 RONAN’S ROCK Cody Morgan 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
11 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 0 48 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
10 TALENT AWARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler 0 48 Shamus Award / Talent
7 COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 51 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.49 Last 600m: 0:37.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2 56.5 52 $3.60 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
2 7 ROCKNESS ANGEL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0.36 5 56.5 52 $2.90F Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
3 5 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Rory Hutchings 3.07 9 57.5 50 $8 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
4 3 OUT TO LUNCH Stirling Osland Chad Lever 5.48 7 58.5 52 $8 Salade / Coustellet
5 10 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Daniel Northey 6.15 3 55.5 50 $21 Bel Esprit / True Peace
6 13 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.26 8 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $18 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
7 8 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Ashley Morgan 7.85 1 55.5 46 $91 Love Conquers All / Octazure
8 11 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 11.78 4 55 48 $17 Sepoy / Cloud Song
9 12 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) Ned Coldbeck Ben Looker 17.07 6 55 41 $6.50 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
1 LEGENDOFOZ Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 0 53 Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
4 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon 0 50 Wanted / Viva Dubai
9 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 50 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
2 SHINING EAGLE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 57 Verrazano / Dashing Eagle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.86 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RATLER Melissa Dennett Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
66 $6 Bullet Train / Annunaki
2 8 ONENESS Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 1.23 9 56 68 $2.80F Onemorenomore / Cleo's Raine
3 2 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Greg Ryan 2.31 7 59.5 75 $4.80 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
4 7 EMANUELA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.13 2 56 72 $11 Animal Kingdom / Miss Bellezza
5 9 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Grant Buckley 3.8 3 55 70 $41 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
6 1 BURBANK Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 5.55 10 61 78 $19 Sizzling / Matineeidol
6 14 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Chad Lever 5.55 12 55
(cd 56)
63 $31 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
8 5 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 5.63 8 57 70 $51 Power of Destiny / Possibility
9 3 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 6.64 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $6 Duporth / Patricia Joan
10 13 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.21 6 55
(cd 53.5)
64 $31 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
11 17e DANSPUR Gavin Groth Shane S Arnold 7.67 11 55 52 $41 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
12 4 SCHUBERT Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 22.41 1 58 72 $41 Lonhro / Ringstrasse
18e DAVOR Gavin Groth 0 48 Bernardini / Doojah
16e LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0 55 Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
15e ATTALEA Brett Thompson 0 62 Shaft / Babassu
10 ARLETA Sue Grills 0 69 Artie Schiller / Galleta
12 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 0 65 Duporth / Cavities
6 REDEMPTION ROAD Gavin Groth 0 70 Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.58 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TUDOR MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Rory Hutchings 10 58 64 $2F Your Song / Tudor Magic
2 4 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 1.15 11 59 57 $5.50 Smart Missile / Overblik
3 7 FORTNITE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1.82 7 57
(cd 54)
53 $15 War / Belisarda
4 2 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Chad Lever 3.31 4 61 65 $4.40 Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
5 8 WICKMO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.85 14 57
(cd 55)
57 $18 Uncle Mo / Short Wick
6 13 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.08 6 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $101 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
7 17e COASTING Adam Vine Billy Cray 6.27 12 55 33 $151 Ad Valorem / Coasters
8 12 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Ben Looker 6.66 8 55 47 $51 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
9 11 AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.71 9 55 53 $41 Dreamscape / Shamtastic
10 15e P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 6.96 13 55
(cd 52)
39 $101 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
11 3 BANTER Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 7.05 1 59 57 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Quipster
12 14 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7.27 3 55 43 $51 Benfica / Titania
13 16e SPEED WITH EASE Adam Vine Anthony Cavallo 10.2 5 55 36 $201 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
14 9 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Brooke Stower 11.57 2 55.5 54 $101 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
1 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 0 61 Toronado / Lanesborough
6 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Grant Buckley 0 54 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
10 TIME FOR DON Cody Morgan 0 50 Time for War / Patricia Joan