Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 19, August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 20-Aug-20 9:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DESIGN AHEAD Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Miss Amsterdam
2 5 SIBLEY Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Manon
3 1 APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 2.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Aphroditis
4 2 COL’S LAW Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 2.7 0 N/A   Salade / Our Greta
5 6 TEZOFF Stephen Hill Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Looney Lill
6 7 TRIPLE DEEL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 4.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Media Storm
7 4 LIEBOVITZ (NZ) Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 5.2 0 N/A   Shocking / Royal Era

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.47 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOZER BAY (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Coventina
2 3 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 1 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
3 7 WINTER SKY (IRE) Robert & Luke Price Ms Alysha Collett 2 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Movin' Out
4 5 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 2.2 0 N/A   Showcasing / St J'Adore
5 4 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 3.7 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Lady Darci
6 6 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 3.9 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
1 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh 0 N/A Al Maher / Street Lass

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.49 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELECTRIC GIRL Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
2 2 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 1 0 N/A   Alert / Seesaw
3 6 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 3.5 0 N/A   Pendragon / Hayaat
4 1 AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 3.8 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Red Ivory
5 5 PALLINO Brett Lazzarini Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   Bite the Bullet / Mrs Corleone
6 4 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 6.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
7 7 PERSIAN FRONT Robert & Luke Price Ms Alysha Collett 7 0 N/A   The Factor / Sminker

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.74 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EITHER OAR Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lift All Boats
2 5 TONGARIRO Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pele
3 6 WHAT A CONCEPT Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 3.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Conception
4 1 ARMANI BLAZE Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 6.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Fashion Week
5 3 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 7 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shuswap
6 4 STOLE MY HEART Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 7.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Falling in Love

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.08 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPECTROMETER Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Exosphere / Sensitive
2 2 LINDEN Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 1.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Corsa Rosa
3 4 POINT HOPE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2 0 N/A   Bull Point / Hollymount Miss
4 1 AIDENABET Stephen Hill Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   Adelaide / Looney Lill
5 3 OUR BOY FROM OZ Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 4.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Moneylegs
6 5 RED SCARPER Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 9.4 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / La Grande Fille