Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday 24, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-400m, +1.5m 400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.45
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 25-Aug-20 11:28PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.37 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 4 55 N/A $31 Raheeb / Qualities
2 4 CESCA Peter Youngberry Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0.04 8 55 N/A $4.60 Uncle Mo / Fuwa
3 6 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.98 6 55
(cd 56)
N/A $3.50F Bullet Train / Up Against It
4 7 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 0.99 2 55 N/A $6 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
5 5 DEFINE TYRANNY Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 1.8 7 55 N/A $11 Danehill Express / Zaleba
6 3 BLACK WHITTO Chris Munce Ben Looker 2.3 3 55.5 N/A $5 Whittington / Black Zero
7 2 SUFFICE Allan Kehoe Raymond Spokes 6.35 9 56 N/A $7.50 Lope de Vega / Subtle Cove
8 1 SERAPHINITE Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 10.51 5 59 N/A $61 Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
9 8 SWEET FU Warren Gavenlock Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 11.97 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Sizzling / Swiss Current
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.28 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HUEY Chloe Thomas Brooke Stower 7 55 45 $26 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
2 5 CEREMONIAL PRINCE Brett Dodson Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 1.62 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $6.50 Bradbury's Luck / Public Display
3 7 BRAZEN DYNAMO Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 1.98 3 55 50 $31 Brazen Beau / Lady Dynamo
4 2 QADIRA STAR Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 2.59 2 58.5 57 $3.80 Star Witness / Qahira
5 1 COULD YOU BE LOVED Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 4.12 4 59.5 59 $16 Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
6 4 SWANSTON Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.65 6 57.5 56 $2.15F Smart Missile / Deeming
7 3 SUPREME PRINCE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.92 8 58 52 $7 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
8 6 NEWTON (NZ) Kevin King Matthew McGuren 6.24 1 55.5
(cd 56)
47 $41 Authorized / Sandie
8 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill 0 48 Frisco View / Woz One
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPIRIT OF VAIN Darren Graham Luke Rolls 4 57 N/A $31 Bel Esprit / Shadow Doll
2 3 CANEXCELL Andrew Parramore Brooke Stower 0.35 3 57.5 N/A $2.60F Jabali / Sandy Selection
3 8 MARKET TRADER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.62 9 56.5 N/A $4.20 Snitzel / Malibu Fever
4 2 WRITEOFF Warren Gavenlock Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2.48 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $2.80 Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
5 11 PRIVADO (NZ) Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 3.65 2 56 N/A $81 El Roca / Between You And Me
6 6 BONDURANT Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 4.13 5 56.5 N/A $11 Contributer / Off And On
7 4 SELL SMARTER Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 4.81 6 57 N/A $41 Husson / Star of Lace
8 9 APALALA Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 6.27 7 56 N/A $31 Hidden Dragon / Jetling
9 7 COLOUR CHART Stephen Lee Ben Looker 6.44 8 56.5 N/A $51 Master of Design / Colourist
13e MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Snippetson / Final Star
12 ZOFFDACHARTS Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Zoffany / Resplendent
1 VEGAS VIC Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Perfect Luck
10 LUCKY CHOICE Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Lucky in Love
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.87 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7 59.5 55 $12 Uncle Mo / Sunday's Choice
2 4 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Brooke Stower 0.37 1 57.5 51 $3.70 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
3 5 CHIAKI Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 1.32 5 57 50 $2.45F Your Song / Lucia
4 3 DAUNTING WARRIOR Darren Graham Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.01 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $6 Daunting Lad / Octagonal Heights
5 1 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 5.5 2 60 56 $10 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
6 9 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 6.72 8 55 42 $91 Husson / Sacred Spirit
7 6 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 10.38 3 56.5 49 $9.50 Dixie Prospect / Lekker Ding
8 10 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 40.09 6 55 38 $61 Al Maher / Hindsight
8 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 0 47 Magnus / My Myrtle
7 ZAVY’S HOPE Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0 51 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.89 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
2 8 LUCKY TIME Chris Munce Matthew McGuren 0.43 5 57 N/A $4.40 Bradbury's Luck / El of a Time
3 14 ABOVE THE LOT Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0.86 9 55 N/A $11 Top Echelon / Amazing Grey
4 3 GILLICK’S WAY Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 2.23 2 59 N/A $3F Zoffany / Silent Charades
5 9 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 2.35 1 57 N/A $21 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
6 5 RUNYOO Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 4.41 3 59 N/A $31 Charge Forward / Love is Fickle
7 13 THOR’S HAMMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 4.81 4 56.5 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Summer Laugh
8 1 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 5.11 6 59 N/A $7 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
9 10 SNEAKY GAL Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 6.59 10 57 N/A $61 Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
10 11 WINNIPEG Peter Youngberry Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 10.31 7 57 N/A $101 Olympic Glory / Dowry
6 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Show a Heart / Proud Star
4 LOOKONCHINA Sally Taylor 0 N/A Whittington / Hot Anchor
2 FURPHY Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
12 BAHAMUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Real Impact / Bambolear
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SURF SONIC Fleur Blanch Ms Belinda Hodder 2 57.5 50 $8 Nicconi / Surfari
2 8 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1.86 3 55 47 $6 Magnus / My Myrtle
3 4 SAILING Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 2.59 7 57 53 $3.80F Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
4 6 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Luke Rolls 3.23 6 55.5 46 $26 All American / Honor Net
5 10 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 3.24 9 55 44 $17 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
6 9 STYLISH KIM Jason Reilly Ben Looker 3.54 4 55 46 $31 Zoffany / She's Sirius
7 7 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 4.48 8 55 49 $14 Zoustar / My Conclusion
8 5 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Jon Grisedale 4.97 1 56 51 $5 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
9 2 DRAGON PURSUIT Darren Graham Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6.77 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $4.20 Hidden Dragon / Jazz Fusion
11 BOLD CENTURION Warren Gavenlock Brooke Stower 0 39 Sequalo / Cenotime
1 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy 0 53 Cluster / Venus
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.06 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 8 58 52 $9.50 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
2 8 WARBURTON Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.05 4 56 48 $3.10F Cluster / Redwood Forest
3 9 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Brooke Stower 4.46 1 55 48 $12 Frisco View / Woz One
4 3 FOXY WALK Sally Taylor Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.22 3 59
(cd 57)
58 $3.40 Court Command / Street Walker
5 4 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 5.54 7 58.5 57 $3.80 Harbour Watch / Category Six
6 10 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 7.28 5 55 47 $51 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
7 11 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Kasie Stanley 7.64 2 55 42 $31 Myboycharlie / Cellito
8 7 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 19.51 6 57.5 55 $16 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
1 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 56 Zariz / Dolled Up
2 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery 0 59 Dubai's Choice / Whimsy
6 DEVINE GREY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 55 The Factor / Helena's Opera