Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 25, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 26-Aug-20 10:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.75 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 YARDSTICK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Criterion / Exceleine
2 3 MISS SISKA Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Sing Hallelujah
3 1 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire
4 9 WU GOK Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
5 6 NETTOYER Wendy Roche James Innes Jnr 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
6 5 NANCHO (GER) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.5 0 N/A   Tai Chi / Nantana
7 2 JUST A JOKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 5.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fiction
8 8 WEEKENDER (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 13.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Very Good News
4 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Snitzel / Geisha

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.99 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FARNAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Tallow
2 7 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
3 8 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
4 3 KING’S LEGACY Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Breakfast in Bed
5 5 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Warpath
6 9 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Darling One
7 6 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.8 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Almansa
8 4 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.5 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
9 1 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Night Danza

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.34 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRIVATE THOUGHTS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tip the Wink
2 2 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
3 9 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Midas
4 5 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Glen Boss 3.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mirrasalo
5 4 LEADERBOARD (USA) Jamie Richards James McDonald 5.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Flower Fairy
6 3 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Gone Platinum
7 8 STRANGE CHARM Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Agnesar
8 1 ACROPHOBIC John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 7.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
9 7 ROYAL MARINE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 12.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Took

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Californiafirebird)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
2 8 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
3 3 EMERALDS John Sargent James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
4 4 HOOPLA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Our Miss Jones
5 7 QUANTICO John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hoss Amor
6 9 VERNAZZA (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Zonza
7 5 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Romincka
8 6 OPACITY (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
SB 2 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.99 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PIERRLESS Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Pierro / Ofcourseican
2 8 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
3 5 LIAM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   The Factor / Second Draw
4 2 DESTINY’S SON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Husson / Predestined
5 3 GET HITCHED Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wedding
6 4 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
7 6 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
8 9 SATIN RAIN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Slippery Satin
9 10 MUSTAFA Wendy Roche Ms Nyssa Burrells 6.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Mizzen Lass
10 1 CLASSIC BRIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kneeling

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.94 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONLY MINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ever the Same
2 3 CLASS ACT John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Irish Love
3 7 MIRAVALLE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Condesaar
4 1 ALIGHTED Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Aloona
5 10 TOOSTAR John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Persian Star
6 9 PARADISO Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Metellus
7 2 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
8 6 MARKIEVICZ Anthony Cummings Ms Madeline Owen 7.2 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon
9 4 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
5 DENIKI Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Isurava

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE NINJA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladyinxs
2 2 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jupiter Moon
3 8 WAVE Les Bridge Chris Williams 3.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Siren
4 1 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Superefficient
5 5 ROSIE RIVETER Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3.6 0 N/A   Dissident / Albaicin
6 6 SAIMAA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Eyre
7 4 NEWSHOUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Annonay
8 7 SANCHEZ Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 5.8 0 N/A   Dissident / My Girl Tess
9 WIJDAAN Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Wickedness

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.76 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
2 4 EXPLOSIVE TRUTH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Truly Brave
3 9 SCREAM AND SHOUT John O'Shea Glen Boss 3.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Talent
4 2 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 4.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
5 8 RISING TIDE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Thunder Lady
6 1 BULLET FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Bedizened
7 5 FINNMAN Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 22.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Infinite Fortune
10 USHINDI Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Ready for Victory / Freetoair
7 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sansadee
6 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.63 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rocella
2 3 GENERAL DUBAI Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
3 8 SPIN THAT WHEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.1 0 N/A   Denman / Reiby Roulette
4 4 KERMANDING Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Final Stretch
5 6 MILLIONDOLLARBILL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Riverina Red
6 2 CHIVALRIC Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 4.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Palacio de Cristal
7 7 PAROCHIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Larrocha
8 9 STREET DANCER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.2 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Danehill Smile
5 KOBESTAR Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Star Witness / Fuwa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.98 Last 600m: 0:32.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAT John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Deep Field / Only Words
2 2 CUBA John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
3 3 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
4 8 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
5 7 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
6 4 EAST ASIA (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths 3.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / China Choice
7 5 GRAND PIANO Stephen O'Halloran Nash Rawiller 4.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / African Piano
8 6 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
9 9 STICK ’EM UP John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 5.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shoot Fer Love

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.55 Last 600m: 0:32.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FALCON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
2 6 LUCKY BOOM Peter Robl Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Chik Chik Boom
3 8 NAMAZU James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Earthquake
4 7 MARANOA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Faint Perfume
5 5 KLOPP David Pfieffer Glen Boss 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Euro Chic
6 1 ENCOUNTABULL John Sargent James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Bull Point / Countess Delago
7 3 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 1.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Found the One
8 4 ICIAFOX John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Ciavenna
9 9 SUPER FRIENDSHIP John Sargent Lee Magorrian 2.9 0 N/A   Starcraft / Aurism

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.21 Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PAZIENZA Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Gypsy Chimes
2 9 SKEDADDLE Les Bridge Chris Williams 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dal Dal
3 6 NEWSREADER John O'Shea James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Thinking of You
4 5 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 6.8 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boomex
5 7 OUTSTANDING John Thompson Tim Clark 7 0 N/A   Outreach / Forest Image
6 2 ATTRIBUTION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
7 1 ALURA John O'Shea Glen Boss 8.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dwindle
8 4 HIRONDELLE James Cummings Tommy Berry 9.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Status Quo
9 10 STAR RANSOM David Pfieffer Keagan Latham 9.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hewayaat
10 3 BEAUTIFIED John Thompson Nash Rawiller 12.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Supergail

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
2 6 PIA SOFIA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Venice
3 2 FAETHM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Soapy Star
4 4 GUNFIGHTER John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Our Dreaming
5 1 DOWN TO EARTH Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Face of the Earth
3 FRECKLE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Zoffany / Freckle Face