Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 26, August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 900-WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 27-Aug-20 10:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Course Proper Rail: +10m Entire
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIQUE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinocchio
2 4 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2.31 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
3 3 SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.34 0 N/A   War Front / Stone Hope
4 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4.35 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.92 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONDOR Paul Perry Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
2 5 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.97 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
3 4 SURJIN Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.84 0 N/A   Stratum / Melbourne Rose
4 3 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Hugh Bowman 5.82 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
5 2 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.59 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Duporth / Madame Medusa
2 6 SPANISH POINT (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Frankel / Peeress
3 4 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.23 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
4 2 BELLE DE VEGA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.24 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Princess Tinkabell
5 5 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.42 0 N/A   Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
6 7 ZIZANIA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 5.64 0 N/A   Zoffany / Le Jardin
7 3 BRIDIE’S BROOK Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 10.22 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.18 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Frankel / Samantha Miss
2 2 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 5.38 0 N/A   Lawman / Moment Of Time
3 6 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 5.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Summer Raid
4 3 DREAMING OF GOLD Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 7.08 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Johanski
5 1 AMANITO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 7.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
6 7 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.84 0 N/A   Dansili / Novellara
7 5 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 8.04 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.08 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IRISH THUNDER Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Tiger's Girl
2 6 REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.05 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lilliburlero
3 4 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 2.22 0 N/A   Zebedee / Whitesails
4 7 SOLVENCY Jason Deamer Ms Grace Willoughby 3.04 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Real Desire
5 1 DEEP ECHO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.75 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cherokee Echo
6 2 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 6.51 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
7 5 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 10.61 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Fuwa


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.53 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
2 4 MEDELLIN Damien Lane Qin Yong 0.04 0 N/A   Eurozone / Categorical
3 2 KINLOCH Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 3.22 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
4 7 USHINDI Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 4.19 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Freetoair
5 6 SAMMY Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 6.16 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
6 5 PRIDE OF ADELAIDE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 10.04 0 N/A   Adelaide / Miss Montire
7 3 LIVIA’S STORY Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 12.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPORTSMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
2 1 CANTRELL Paul Perry Nash Rawiller 0.62 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
3 5 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
4 3 IMPERIAL GREY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.65 0 N/A   Dundeel / La Fouine Tail
5 7 TROJAN HERO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.35 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Venus
6 2 COOKIES Wendy Platts Mathew Scorse 6.5 0 N/A   Glacial Gold / Iadore Diamonds
7 4 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 8.92 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.27 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRUE FAITH Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exosphere / Mignard
2 1 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Grant Buckley 1.47 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
3 4 HIDEMI Tina Williams Serg Lisnyy 2.09 0 N/A   Choisir / Atotori
4 5 THEO LEGION Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 2.36 0 N/A   Nicconi / Outback Fortune
5 3 DUNLEE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.48 0 N/A   Dissident / Annlea
6 2 DEALTADEEL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 25.92 0 N/A   Dundeel / Passiflora

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.67 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TUPOU Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kokomo
2 4 MINDREADER Paul Perry Nash Rawiller 0.71 0 N/A   Tapit / Heart Stealer
3 5 SUPER STYLING Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.22 0 N/A   Super One / Amber's Arion
4 1 CAISEB Karen Owen Ms Mikayla Weir 6.6 0 N/A   Carlton House / Redden Blues
5 3 MASTER TRADESMAN Damien Lane Qin Yong 6.68 0 N/A   Trade Fair / Pharaway Eyes
2 DOUBLE DEPOSIT Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Al Maher / Hello I Love You

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.91 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEYDAN LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Calvados
2 5 PROSPERO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.96 0 N/A   Pierro / Nova Star
3 6 SHE’S NO PRINCESS Damien Lane Qin Yong 1.66 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Lavishly
4 4 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Aaron Bullock 1.67 0 N/A   Arlington / Fasting
5 2 HIGH ON ZEBEDEE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 5.96 0 N/A   Zebedee / Rime
6 1 AURELIAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.05 0 N/A   War / Somsense


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.36 Last 600m: 0:32.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOMBASAY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Rothesay / Bomba
2 1 AYTOBE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.7 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Hitchhike
3 5 GEO Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 0.73 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
4 6 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 0.93 0 N/A   Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
5 4 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Grant Buckley 1.01 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
6 3 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Ms Mikayla Weir 2.88 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
7 7 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.13 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.07 Last 600m: 0:32.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RIFLES Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
2 7 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 3.08 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
3 4 JUST FIELD Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.07 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shoboard
4 3 GAME OF THORNS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Only Roses
5 1 ALL TIME LEGEND Les Bridge Koby Jennings 6.41 0 N/A   Zoustar / Snow Bell
6 6 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.45 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
7 2 DEVINE SHEN Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 10.74 0 N/A   Nicconi / Zedski

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:32.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
2 5 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Keagan Latham 0.72 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
3 8 ZEFTABROOK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.19 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
4 2 FOXY XENIA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.45 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Swiss Vault
5 3 HOOYAH David Atkins Mathew Scorse 5.99 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
6 4 ISABELTER BOSS David Atkins Shane S Arnold 8.63 0 N/A   Rubick / Broadbeach Girl
1 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Exosphere / Delectable Dora
7 WILLOW’S VOICE Tina Williams 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Star of Minerva

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.11 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
2 5 SILVER LASS Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 0.12 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / French Rose
3 7 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 2.35 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
4 6 SOHO PEGGY Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 4.42 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
5 1 CRACKALACKA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.07 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Directly
6 2 ISLAND COUNTESS Grant Marshall Aaron Bullock 9.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / My Girl Tess
7 4 ROSE OF KELLS Kellie Nicholls Shane S Arnold 15.09 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Matilda's Rose

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.59 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SKYE BANNER Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Balloons
2 7 WILLOW’S VOICE Tina Williams Qin Yong 1.45 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Star of Minerva
3 1 ANOTHER BOWL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.23 0 N/A   Real Saga / Clam Chowder
4 2 SILK TRAIL Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 3.24 0 N/A   Real Impact / Aliyana Tilde
5 5 THE IRISH ROVER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.51 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Legible
6 6 ZODIACUS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.08 0 N/A   Kermadec / Gemini Miss
7 4 SUPERCLAID Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 18.24 0 N/A   Super One / Seaclaidi

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.03 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
2 3 MARRIED Ben Blay Mathew Scorse 0.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell
3 5 PLUCKSEY DUBH Lindsey Kennedy Serg Lisnyy 0.8 0 N/A   Pluck / Ashley Kate
4 6 SEPPLIME Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0.88 0 N/A   Sepoy / Zestily
5 2 GLORAYA Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.15 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
6 1 CICCINA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.56 0 N/A   Savabeel / Baby Shacks