Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 27, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 28-Aug-20 10:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.99 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Chad Lever 1 56 51 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
2 10 PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.11 2 55 40 $41 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
3 3 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 4.66 6 58
(cd 55)
51 $2.70 Husson / Rajasthan
4 4 DENESC Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 4.97 7 57 53 $2.40F Denman / Escalotte
5 6 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 5.56 5 55.5 46 $31 Roc De Cambes / Khapers
6 7 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Jay Ford 8.31 4 55 49 $13 Albrecht / Khali Rock
7 8 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 10.02 8 55 44 $101 Magnus / Dawn Recital
8 9 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 14.08 3 55
(cd 52)
40 $31 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
1 ALDASHA Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 0 53 Dane Shadow / Alesteem
2 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Blaike McDougall 0 53 Snippetson / Family Matters
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOAFING (NZ) Keith Dryden Jay Ford 11 59 53 $4 Savabeel / Chilled Out
2 6 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Ms Amanda Masters 0.2 6 59 51 $13 Zariz / Public Profile
3 9 ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0.83 3 57 54 $2.70F Americain / Hampton Rover
4 8 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.52 9 57 43 $14 Artie Schiller / Skywonkie
5 4 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 3.84 1 59 47 $13 Bullet Train / She's Ready
6 3 DART STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Michael Travers 4.39 4 59 36 $51 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
7 2 CLOUD NINE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 5.49 10 59 51 $9 So You Think / Wonderful Feeling
8 1 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Brodie Loy 5.95 5 59 52 $7 Cluster / Dena
9 10 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.47 2 56.5 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Bunyarra
10 13 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 11.24 12 55 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
11 12 KAH TEE UH Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12 8 55 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
12 11 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15.79 7 56.5 N/A $51 Intergaze / Shaker
7 DAWNLIGHT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 55 Excelebration / Skysoblue
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.42 Last 600m: 0:37.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASTROBLEME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 57 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
2 13 TAYLOR BE SWIFT Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0.24 7 55 N/A $4.40 Your Song / Hot Commodity
3 6 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 0.76 1 55 N/A $5.50 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
4 5 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 1.35 12 57 N/A $12 Press Statement / Airways
5 11 MELADIA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.44 5 55 N/A $3F Proisir / Melody
6 10 JAC MAGIC Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.63 4 55 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Jaclelass
7 12 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.21 9 55 N/A $51 Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
8 4 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 3.34 13 57 N/A $10 Sizzling / Catrille
9 2 PADRONE Luke Pepper Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.55 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Whittington / Fleur Royale
10 8 DISSMAGIC Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 6.09 10 55 N/A $101 Dissident / Magic Tori
11 3 RESCORLA (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8.91 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Testa Rossa / Call Me Ruby
12 9 ETTAMOGAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 9.62 3 55 N/A $151 Foxwedge / To Dubawi Go
13 7 DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 14.34 6 55 N/A $81 Sidestep / Dodge City Kitty
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:40.37 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALONNE Keith Dryden Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3 60
(cd 58)
64 $15 Casino Prince / Muppets
2 3 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Jay Ford 0.38 8 59.5 67 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Melania
3 9 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy Brodie Loy 0.74 6 55.5
(cd 56)
59 $4.40 Chat Up Line / Takook
4 10 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 2.01 2 55 51 $31 Trotamondo / Accademia
5 5 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.01 4 58 60 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
6 4 RITMICO (NZ) Tash Burleigh Jordan Mallyon 4.66 7 59.5 63 $9 Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
7 1 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6.01 5 60.5 65 $31 Sea The Stars / Evensong
8 7 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.27 9 56 56 $101 Strada / Princess Canny
9 6 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall 6.45 1 56.5 57 $3.10F Star Witness / Philliann
8 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0 59 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.87 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Jay Ford 3 55.5 75 $18 Eavesdropper / Mariah
2 2 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.32 2 57 74 $5.50 Snitzel / Regrowth
3 10 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2.84 10 55 68 $71 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
4 8 ENZED BEER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3.37 5 55 69 $6.50 Zed / Tutuland
5 9 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall 3.53 7 55 68 $7.50 California Dane / Public Profile
6 4 BEZOS Mitchell Beer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 4.1 9 55.5 71 $11 Written Tycoon / Munchie
7 6 TERRA REIGN Matthew Dale Shaun Guymer 5.04 4 55 73 $3.80F Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
8 7 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.59 1 55
(cd 53)
71 $19 Moshe / Takook
9 1 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 7.19 8 58
(cd 55)
76 $16 Alert / Yorked
10 11 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 10.34 11 55 67 $12 Keeper / Wellsey
11 3 KANERUPT Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 12.62 6 56.5 73 $11 Krupt / Bonnie View
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.50 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Running Broke) $101, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12 59 65 $1.70F Snitzel / Gold Chant
2 9 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Chad Lever 2.66 2 55
(cd 55.5)
56 $8.50 Pierro / O'perfect One
3 7 ROYAL MONARCH John Rolfe Shaun Guymer 3.35 10 56 59 $8 Shamus Award / Romantic Moon
4 4 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 5.92 4 57.5 66 $11 Bel Esprit / Florento
5 6 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 7.25 9 57.5 62 $21 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
6 13 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.27 6 55 41 $151 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
7 10 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 7.89 8 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $19 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
8 8 ELENARA Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7.96 1 55.5 62 $12 Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
9 12 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 9.62 3 55 45 $101 Street Sense / Bella Vichy
10 5 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 10.92 7 57.5 62 $20 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
11 11 SEFTON Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 19.04 11 55 54 $31 Zoffany / Concentration
12 2 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 28.24 5 58.5 64 $151 High Chaparral / Alzira
SB 14 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 55 38   Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
3 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Jay Ford 0 66 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.30 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $7 Astronomer Royal / Wifi
2 7 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.13 7 59 54 $9.50 Zariz / Golden Freeze
3 15e LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.58 10 56.5 49 $13 Snippetson / Military Queen
4 8 MR KYLIN Danielle Seib Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2.08 8 59 54 $2.80F More Than Ready / Exceptionally
5 9 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.57 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $26 Street Sense / Running Jeans
6 6 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Blaike McDougall 3.57 6 59.5 59 $11 Econsul / Four Seasons
7 4 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.91 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $13 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
8 11 FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brodie Loy 6.93 3 57.5 51 $12 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
9 14 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Simon Miller 6.98 14 56 52 $18 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
10 5 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 8.03 2 60.5 57 $21 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
11 13 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Jordan Mallyon 11.83 12 57 54 $71 Zoffany / Miss Johann
12 12 SHY ONE Jade McDonald Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 11.87 11 57.5 55 $151 Sepoy / Apple Martini
13 3 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 13.91 9 62
(cd 59)
60 $13 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
14 2 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 14.05 13 62.5 61 $31 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
17e FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 0 48 Foxwedge / Trumps
18e WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe 0 39 Salade / Evening Charmer
10 ONYA MARKS Darrell Burnet 0 56 Helmet / Get Set
16e EURO RHYTHMIC Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 0 49 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.23 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1 57 N/A $8 All American / Strategic Diamond
2 4 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0.44 6 59 N/A $16 Krupt / Mythical Candi
3 8 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 2.59 3 59 N/A $8.50 Arena / Royal Palm
4 7 PROMESA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 4.46 2 59 N/A $4.60 Lope de Vega / New Page
5 3 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 4.68 11 59 N/A $11 Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
6 2 CATO Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 5.4 8 59 N/A $3.70F Statue Of Liberty / Ruby Spy
7 15e ROCKOPAL Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.51 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Shrapnel / Rockin Along
8 5 JOB Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 5.85 7 59 N/A $71 Moshe / Akutan
9 10 MONTEIL Jade McDonald Brodie Loy 6.61 4 57 N/A $15 More Than Ready / Sorel Point
10 12 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.91 10 57 N/A $101 Skilled / Informal
11 11 NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10.23 12 57 N/A $26 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
12 1 BEMIGHTYMAN Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 11.46 9 59 N/A $9 Shaft / Magic June
13 13 TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Michael Travers 12.74 13 57 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
14 16e SUPAJU Billy Barker Michael Heagney 19.67 14 59 N/A $101 Fiorente / Minett Suva
18e LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Bianconi / La Ventana
17e NOT AMUSE Gary Colvin 0 N/A Moshe / Miss Bemuse
14 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Bull Ripper / Spring Craze
6 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Dundeel / Deliver the Dream