Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 28, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 29-Aug-20 10:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 52
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.46 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALLARES Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 1 55 51 $17 Top Echelon / Nadezda
2 3 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0.98 4 56.5 58 $8.50 Warhorse / Train Wreck
3 2 GROUP THINK Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 1.28 5 61 63 $2.50 So You Think / Rock Beauty
4 1 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.7 2 62 65 $1.80F Top Echelon / Idesa Bay
5 8 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 6.78 3 55 36 $101 Husson / Moon Glitter
4 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Edward O'Rourke 0 52 Super Easy / Lycme
7 TIME SAVER Alan Boyd Paul Payne 0 46 Mahisara / Angelic
6 ZAVY’S HOPE Edward O'Rourke 0 51 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.32 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5 56 60 $6 Zoustar / Fondle
2 7 DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Ms Belinda Hodder 0.49 6 55 54 $6 Dash for Cash / Miss Rosedale
3 5 CANE CUTTER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.09 4 56.5 57 $1.85F Mahisara / Bilinga Bay
4 3 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 4.63 3 59.5 67 $31 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
5 1 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) Ethan Ensby Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 5.89 1 65
(cd 63)
74 $16 Tavistock / Harmony
6 4 DANTE ROSSETTI Paula Campbell Jon Grisedale 6.1 2 58 60 $13 Sebring / Cute Emily
7 2 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 6.83 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $7 Kendargent / Ebatana
8 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman 0 43 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.97 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BLUE KENTUCKY MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 57.5 N/A $1.50F No Nay Never / Blue Desert Moon
2 3 BOSENDI Darren Graham Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0.01 10 58
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Your Song / Think Fast
3 12 SHY BOY Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 4.36 3 55 N/A $12 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
4 1 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Jon Grisedale 6.07 4 59 N/A $8 Helmet / Rare Ruby
5 6 RECLUSIVE LAD Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 7.77 5 57 N/A $51 Albrecht / Sequends
6 2 ROCKDOG Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 8.23 6 58.5 N/A $13 Dawn Approach / Miracletto
7 7 BAHAMUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Ben Looker 9.52 9 56.5 N/A $26 Real Impact / Bambolear
8 9 MCKEEGAN Paul Nipperess Jasen Watkins 9.56 1 55
(cd 56)
N/A $91 Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
9 10 RUM READY Alan Boyd Paul Payne 10.89 2 55 N/A $101 Mahisara / She's Candy
10 8 READY TO THINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Kirk Matheson 14.76 8 56.5 N/A $18 So You Think / Readyforcatherine
4 UPRISE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
11 SEQUENZALOT Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Camelot / Sequenza
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.31 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLS APPROACHING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2 60 57 $1.85F Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
2 9 SEPTEMBER GIRL Shane Everson Luke Rolls 1.4 1 55 47 $17 Red Element / Golden Dreams
3 2 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 1.98 4 59 55 $4.40 More Than Ready / Sevillano
4 7 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.38 5 55 47 $5 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
5 5 XUANNU Angela Plumb Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.49 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $26 Love Conquers All / Agape
6 10 SARA MAN Alan Boyd Paul Payne 4.94 3 55 46 $41 Mahisara / Little Slapper
7 3 ASTROPHYSICS Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 6.57 8 56 53 $19 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
8 11 COME ALIVE Carolyn Halliday Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 7.73 7 55 43 $21 Alert / Yodalla
6 WITH CERTAINTY Sally Taylor 0 50 Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
4 MISS GOODNIGHT Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 53 Lope de Vega / Moore
8 JOYA Amy Usher 0 47 Toorak Toff / Queen of Sparta
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:33.06 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXCLUSIVE Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 5 61 87 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
2 6 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 0.62 1 56.5 78 $8 Epaulette / Here's the End
3 7 AXELLA Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.64 2 55
(cd 53)
70 $8 Stratum / Swiss Current
4 2 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.61 6 60 85 $1.95F Snitzel / Rockin Babe
5 3 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 2.24 3 59 83 $3.80 Pressday / Reine Margot
6 4 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.67 4 57.5 80 $21 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
9 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Gambei
8 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton 0 70 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
5 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn 0 79 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 6 55 68 $3.30F All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
2 3 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.46 5 60 79 $7 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
3 1 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.25 7 61
(cd 59)
81 $19 Street Cry / Original Choice
4 2 TARDIS Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 1.68 1 60 83 $3.40 Nicconi / Vicwood Fashion
5 6 MECUM Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 1.76 2 55 69 $20 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
6 5 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 3.24 4 55 70 $3.70 Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
7 9 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Luke Rolls 4.52 3 55 62 $17 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
7 AMORITA Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 68 Foxwedge / Royal Pageant
4 SANGLIER Michael Costa Luke Rolls 0 70 Albrecht / More Haste
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.43 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Raymond Spokes 8 55 48 $13 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
2 3 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.01 4 62 60 $2.80 Falvelon / Noosa Princess
3 4 DORSET COAST Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0.6 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $2.70F Canford Cliffs / Lucky Stone
4 8 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 0.78 1 57 54 $12 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
5 10 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Luke Rolls 1.88 6 55.5 51 $18 Magnus / El Fayze
6 6 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.14 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $18 Dubai's Choice / Whimsy
7 5 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 2.63 9 59.5 55 $14 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
8 7 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Ben Looker 4.53 2 58.5 53 $10 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
FF 12 PARLANDE Andrew Pilling Kirk Matheson 7 55
(cd 56)
46 $81 Spirit of Boom / Everybodys Talking
1 JETS CRACKER Sally Taylor 0 62 Drumbeats / Jetling
2 LESHRAC Matthew Dunn Jon Grisedale 0 61 Rubick / Fine Cuban
9 XUANNU Angela Plumb 0 52 Love Conquers All / Agape