Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 28, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 29-Aug-20 10:23PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14
Trials - Finalised 28/8 - 8:00am

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.68 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TESTABELLO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Annabels
2 3 LE FIGARO Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / French News
3 4 LEGATO FEELING Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 1.79 0 N/A   Verrazano / Harmonized Feeling
4 5 ROSE TO VICTORY Matthew Dunn Kirk Matheson 3.13 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
5 1 BACKFILL Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 4.01 0 N/A   Sebring / Noire Belle
6 2 GREEN HONOUR Matthew Dunn Jon Grisedale 5.26 0 N/A   Zoustar / Flying Hula
7 7 VALLE DI LEI Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 9.12 0 N/A   Headwater / Swiss Alps

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.86 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REEF BUG Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Junebug
2 2 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 0.35 0 N/A   Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
3 4 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0.72 0 N/A   All American / Unhappy
4 5 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Raymond Spokes 4.06 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
5 1 FALLOW Edward O'Rourke Kirk Matheson 5.03 0 N/A   Eurozone / Cubism
6 7 WINDERMERE Edward O'Rourke Ms Belinda Hodder 5.21 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone
7 6 SPOT ON SPUD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.96 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Charmana Star