Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 31, August 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-Sep-20 9:46PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (See You Soon)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / One in a Million
2 1 CRACK ON CRACK ON (GB) Gary Moore Tommy Berry 0.8 0 N/A   Havana Gold / Almunia
3 8 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.6 0 N/A   Americain / Goujon
4 4 MONTEFILIA David Payne Nash Rawiller 1.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
5 7 STAR KAREN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Calm Smytzer
6 5 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
7 2 DANCE AWAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 2.4 0 N/A   Shocking / Midnight Breaker
SB 6 SEE YOU SOON Jean Dubois Glen Boss 0 N/A   Siyouni / Soneva
9 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Tyler Schiller 0 N/A So You Think / Cavita

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
2 2 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Make a Wish
3 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
4 1 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Honor Net
5 9 SANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Thiamandi
6 7 SURE KNEE Chris Waller James McDonald 2.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
7 6 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
8 8 YONKERS (USA) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Anne of Kiev
9 4 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 4.8 0 N/A   Tapit / Smokey's Love

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCESS ZEDDY Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Eddy
2 1 DEAR SIBLING Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Swing Sensation
3 2 FLOWRIDER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0.9 0 N/A   Headwater / Elan Grenadine
4 7 SKAGERAK (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Niagara / Glass Half Full
5 6 SENOR TOBA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   Toronado / Bahamas
6 4 OCONEE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.4 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dixie Express
7 3 LOCH GORMAN Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 6.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Extravaganza

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.26 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRIVATE CHEETAH Gary Moore Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Tiare
2 6 UNIFICATION Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
3 1 FINE RUBY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 3.4 0 N/A   Rubick / Fine Society
4 8 BULLET RIDER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fantastic Flo Jo
5 2 MOUVEMENT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Michaux
6 5 THE FAT WHITE Gary Moore Robbie Dolan 7.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Lyscene
7 7 ZUDIN Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fenway
8 3 PAST TENSE Chris Waller James McDonald 10.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Yesterjoy

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.48 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TESTIFIER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Star Witness / My Dear Friend
2 3 DEFERENCE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Obsequious
3 7 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
4 2 AVADANE (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / J'adane
5 9 PROMOTIONS James Cummings Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
6 4 FAST ’N’ FORWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Biscuit Biter
7 1 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Make a Wish
8 5 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
9 8 NUKE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 7.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hoist
6 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Magdalena

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.89 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FITUESE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cattalo
2 9 TAKEN EVERYTHING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acceleration
3 1 CORUSCATE James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 5 HILO James Cummings Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kona
5 3 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
6 8 SO TAKEN Chris Waller James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
7 6 ISAURIAN James Cummings Joshua Parr 5.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
8 4 HARTO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
9 10 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Glen Boss 7.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
7 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Epaulette / Rosa's Magic

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.70 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
2 10 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
3 2 EXHILARATES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
4 5 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
5 6 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
6 9 SEGALAS James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
7 3 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
8 7 MISTY SUMMER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Wind Bender
9 8 PHAISTOS James Cummings Jason Collett 10.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Latona
10 1 CROWN AFFAIR David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 10.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.44 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TREKKING James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 4 GREYWORM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Master of Design / Miracle Magic
3 1 CLEARLY REGAL Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 1.8 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Elucidate
4 5 KEIAI TSUBAKI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 4.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cat By The Tale
5 2 DEPRIVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
6 6 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
7 7 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
8 8 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Tim Clark 8.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
9 9 RANIER James Cummings Jason Collett 8.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
10 3 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 9.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRAGUE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Purely Spectacular
2 1 ALREADY BLESSED Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Blessed Anna
3 5 OLE KIRK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Naturale
4 2 CAN DO IT Jean Dubois Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chrisalice
5 3 JERONIMOS (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Contributer / Viana
6 4 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Glen Boss 5.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / State the Obvious

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.08 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MARNIX James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
2 6 VALAQUENTA James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Street Boss / Yavanna
3 3 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
4 5 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 4.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
5 1 ARMATREE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Miss Occhilupo
6 4 PYRMONT David Payne Glen Boss 5.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Viscondesa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARTIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Attractive
2 9 XYLAROO Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Coco Kerringle
3 8 TOO MUCH LIPPY Chris Waller Glen Boss 2.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lipari
4 3 BELFAST LASS Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 3.8 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Antrim's Legend
5 1 AGENT OF CHAOS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 4 0 N/A   Time for War / Milly's World
6 6 RACCOLTO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Pickin' Time
7 7 STELLAR INTRUDER Lee Curtis Jay Ford 7 0 N/A   Star Witness / What an Impact
8 4 BIG ANGEL Chris Waller James McDonald 7.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Locket
5 PRINCESS OF DUBAI Clare Cunningham 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Honeysuckle Street

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.13 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LITTLE WHITE LIES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sweet Little Lies
2 3 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
3 9 ZELIFY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
4 5 PRETTY GOOD (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pretty
5 7 TRAPEZE ANGEL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 1.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Treppes
6 6 SANCTA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Second Time Lucky
7 1 CAROLINA FIRE Lee Curtis Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Red Hot Chillies
8 8 WHELK Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Airlie
9 2 DIORISSIMA Jean Dubois Glen Boss 4.8 0 N/A   Tapit / Dixie Smile

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.04 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JENGA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shoboard
2 7 TIME FOR PEACE Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Time for War / Finally
3 3 LAST SHOUT BUDGIE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.7 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / The Last Shout
4 1 COURT APPEARANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Curl Up
5 8 WINNING BUSINESS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Business Day
6 6 SURFACING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Arrival
7 5 ONEDAYCLOSERTOYOU Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Houston Benefactor
8 4 LORETTA Chris Waller James McDonald 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Precious Lorraine

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YULONG SAMURAI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Time for War / Kagami
2 2 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
3 8 YULONG CODE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Acouplamas
4 3 DHAKURI (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.7 0 N/A   Contributer / Nanda Kot
5 6 NU JIANG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Prison Rules
6 4 ELECTRONIC BROTHER Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Face Forward
7 1 BEAST Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Lombardi
8 5 KECK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jade Marauder
7 PRIVATE WEAPON Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Vancouver / Private

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.96 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHODO SHIMA Peter Robl Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Choose Wisely
2 9 SAN ANTONIO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bella Sunday
3 3 GALLANT MIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mist
4 4 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 12.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Lady Chaparral
5 7 TUSCAN GAZE Chris Waller James McDonald 16.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / The Party Stand
6 8 VUCETICH James Cummings Joshua Parr 17 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
7 2 FLASH PANTHER Chris Waller Glen Boss 17.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Push And Shove
8 1 CONTRERAS Matthew Vella Jason Collett 19.1 0 N/A   Criterion / Spanish Lake
9 5 LOVE TO LOVE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 27.2 0 N/A   Time for War / Savvy Girl