Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 31, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1000m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.86
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-Sep-20 9:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.81 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUBIC HONOUR Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 2 59 N/A $2.30F Rubick / Charm's Honour
2 10 HURN COURT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Grant Buckley 1.6 4 56.5 N/A $5.50 Outreach / Markworthy
3 14 WANNA TWEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.61 9 55 N/A $7 Wandjina / Tweet
4 6 VALAR DOHAERIS Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 2.02 6 59 N/A $7.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
5 16e YOU LITTLE BEAUTY Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 3.17 1 57 N/A $81 Commands / Dynamic Flyer
6 2 FITZROY BOY Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 4.05 8 59 N/A $31 Fast 'n' Famous / La Famiglia Ruby
7 7 YES KURT Adam Vine Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.07 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Al Maher / Rock On Bye
8 11 TAKETHESHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Robert Thompson 6.72 10 56.5 N/A $4.20 Smart Missile / Pass
9 8 SAY SEVENA Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 9.6 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Rothesay / Non Capishe
FF 17e BULAHDELAH AMBEDEE George Woodward Ashley Morgan 3 57 N/A $101 Zebedee / Amberio
15e TRUE TALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Seven Love
1 BERRUTI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Listen Here
13 TWO GEMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Real Impact / The Look
4 PRIDE OF MO Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
3 JUST A NEV Scott Singleton 0 N/A Albrecht / Ledecky's Girl
12 HALF HINCH Cody Morgan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
9 CASINO LORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Casino Prince / Grand Lady
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.08 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #13 (Kruptable) $51. Deductions in $; 1c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e THOUSAND ISLAND Stirling Osland Jeff Penza 12 55 N/A $7 Salade / Dane Island
2 1 MEYISTI Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.06 9 59 N/A $2.25F Uncle Mo / Stratakate
3 3 RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.42 8 57 N/A $91 Mossman / Not a Pretender
4 4 TOOLS DOWN Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 2.99 10 57 N/A $3.40 Written Tycoon / It's Poets Day
5 7 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 3.88 6 55.5 N/A $9 Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
6 12 JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.78 3 55 N/A $31 Sizzling / Opalize
7 10 DIA DEL AMOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5.4 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Husson / Time And Place
8 8 BOBBY’S GIFT Sue Grills Greg Ryan 6.29 11 55 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / She's a Pretender
9 16e OURTHEO Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 7.24 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Lights of Paris / Savona
10 2 GARCON Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 13.18 7 57 N/A $41 Duporth / Adamant Lass
11 6 DUBLIN BAY Stephen Gleeson Robert Thompson 15.51 5 56 N/A $101 Albrecht / Irish Hope
12 14 SUPERIOR ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 21.44 4 55 N/A $21 Super One / Princess Marizza
SB 13 KRUPTABLE Terry Wicks Daniel Northey 0 55 N/A   Krupt / Ali of Dubai
17e MUMBO Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Sidestep / Insightful
5 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Exosphere / Wokpool
9 CRAIG’S MY BOY Stephen Gleeson Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Time Thief / Alley Miss
11 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Redwood / Riverina Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.53 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 STASHES Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9 55 N/A $4.60 Declaration Of War / Fraud
2 1 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Mitchell Bell 0.44 12 59 N/A $2.25F Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
3 6 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0.99 5 55 N/A $11 Albrecht / Ditzy
4 12 SWARA Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 2.03 10 55 N/A $41 Uncle Mo / Super Continental
5 8 FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2.91 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Fighting Sun / Madam Leprechaun
6 4 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Andrew Gibbons 3.13 14 56.5 N/A $12 Hidden Dragon / Track
7 10 POP’S GLORY Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.82 4 55 N/A $17 Olympic Glory / French Poppy
8 9 LINCOLN PARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.92 11 55 N/A $15 Real Impact / Jiale
9 15e WILFUL Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 5.01 2 55 N/A $101 Olympic Glory / Wayward
10 14 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Daniel Northey 5.33 13 55 N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
11 16e FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 6.95 7 55 N/A $101 Bernardini / Already Perfect
12 5 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Jeff Penza 10.35 1 55 N/A $81 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
13 3 FIJI WARRIOR George Woodward Ms Alena Skerritt 11.58 3 56.5 N/A $101 Mahisara / Miss Floozy
14 2 SCATMAN Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 12.1 8 58 N/A $8 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
18e ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen 0 N/A Benfica / Judem
17e DEELING US IN Sue Grills 0 N/A Dundeel / Darkling
7 CASA DE REIGN Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Casino Prince / Debz Reign
13 SWAYSIR Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Choisir / Astradiym
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.80 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 4 55.5 70 $3F Written Tycoon / Brambling
2 3 CLASSIC GAMING Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0.33 2 56 71 $3.20 Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
3 1 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 2.1 3 58.5 80 $4 So You Think / Heavensentme
4 7 THE PHAROAH Bill Perrett Clayton Gallagher 2.69 7 55 58 $10 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
5 8 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.73 8 55
(cd 53)
56 $81 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
6 6 LOVE ME QUIETLY John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 4.14 6 55 65 $8.50 Trusting / Queen of the Falls
7 2 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.41 5 58 75 $18 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
8 9 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Luke Cumberland 8.27 1 55 35 $101 Poet's Voice / Remotely
5 ARLETA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0 69 Artie Schiller / Galleta
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.08 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DUSKTILLDAWN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2 55 44 $31 Dawn Approach / Antipode
2 6 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.48 10 55.5 47 $9.50 Dubleo / Obeys
3 3 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 0.55 3 59.5 55 $2.60F Valixir / Under the Lantern
4 1 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 1.42 9 64.5
(cd 60.5)
65 $17 Dreamscape / Devilina
5 2 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Ashley Morgan 2.17 8 63.5 63 $3.20 Duporth / Conclude
6 5 APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 4.02 1 58.5 53 $12 High Chaparral / My Little Girl
7 4 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.43 7 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $8 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
8 9 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Daniel Northey 7.22 6 55 38 $151 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
9 7 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 9 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $14 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
10 10 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Mark Ostini Luke Cumberland 10.88 5 55 37 $71 Red Element / Dorothy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.63 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHAME WARNED Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 2 58.5 55 $4 Shamus Award / Slipped By
2 4 LUDIVINE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.42 6 57 56 $2.80F Mosayter / Leica Mirage
3 6 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.51 4 55
(cd 53)
50 $41 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
4 8 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Grant Buckley 1.07 8 55 43 $4 Star Witness / Exhibit
5 3 LAUGHS LOUDEST George Woodward Ms Alena Skerritt 1.26 1 58 54 $19 Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
6 5 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 2.33 7 57 52 $61 Tickets / Youthful Edition
7 7 THE SPELL Paul Perry Jeff Penza 5.4 5 55 50 $4.80 Rubick / My Amelia
8 9 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.31 3 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $61 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
9 10 PROSPECTORS HELMET Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 13.36 9 55
(cd 52)
37 $101 Helmet / Husson Circle
1 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 0 60 Makfi / Forelsa
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.93 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANETHOLE Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a4/54kg) 5 61
(cd 57)
63 $5EF Exceed And Excel / Anise
2 14 SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0.98 7 55
(cd 52)
47 $31 Hidden Dragon / Caring
3 6 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Robert Thompson 1.02 2 56.5 54 $12 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
4 2 BRAVE ENOUGH Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 1.35 13 59.5 60 $5EF Street Boss / Saratoga
5 5 SOPHIE’S LASS Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1.73 12 57 59 $20 Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass
6 9 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Anthony Cavallo 3.03 9 55.5 56 $9.50 Congrats / Lady Hepburn
7 8 DUCALE Paul Perry Jeff Penza 3.04 11 56 57 $12 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
8 13 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.05 8 55 49 $71 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
9 12 AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.18 6 55 52 $101 Dreamscape / Shamtastic
10 3 LAGARDE Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 3.28 14 59.5 64 $16 Hinchinbrook / Liamena
11 7 ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 3.53 1 56.5 54 $7 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
12 11 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.62 4 55 53 $31 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
13 15e CAORUNN CITY (NZ) George Woodward Ashley Morgan 4.81 3 55 47 $151 Tavistock / Gin City
14 4 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Darryl McLellan 5.02 10 58 57 $5.50 Smart Missile / Overblik
17e AMAZING DAY Troy O'Neile 0 46 Tickets / Avicenna
18e UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 0 41 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
10 KINJINA Ned Coldbeck Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 53 Wandjina / Nutkin
16e NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall 0 46 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance