Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 02, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 600m-WPost True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Feb-20 1:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.62 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 1 59 N/A $5 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
2 1 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Blaike McDougall 0.88 2 59 N/A $4.40F Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
3 4 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 1.33 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Helmet / As Different As
4 9 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Richard Bensley 1.55 7 57 N/A $4.60 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
5 10 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brodie Loy 3.48 6 56.5 N/A $6.50 More Than Ready / Very Cherry
6 6 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.89 4 58.5 N/A $11 Unencumbered / Bang On
7 7 RAMACHANDRA Joe Cleary Rory Hutchings 7.28 8 58.5 N/A $4.60 Canford Cliffs / Nimue Moon
8 8 ZABERDINI Rodney Howes Brendan Ward 10.16 5 58.5 N/A $71 Bernardini / Business Day
11 SINGING DIXIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
2 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Dreamscape / Vamps
5 AGAINST TIME Richard Laming Michael Walker 0 N/A Time for War / Against
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR MAGICAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 3 57.5 N/A $2.15F Magic Albert / Tenita Mimani
2 7 FANTINI Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 0.74 4 56 N/A $31 Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
3 5 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0.94 6 57.5 N/A $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Virginia Breeze
4 1 ANTONIO Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 1.89 1 60 N/A $2.45 I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
5 11 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary Michael Walker 4.14 2 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9 Epaulette / Pentacity
6 3 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 7.87 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Shrapnel / Bunyarra
13 MIGHTILY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Extremely
12 LOCO MOTION LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Bullet Train / Ohmygod
14 REBEL LILLY James Curtis 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
10 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Shamus Award / Command More
2 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
6 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
9 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
8 SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Alert / Princess Dani
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.72 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6 56 56 $3.70F Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
2 1 MR MONACO Richard Laming Michael Walker 1.42 4 61 66 $4 Monaco Consul / Litter
3 2 RESORT Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 1.92 7 61 66 $8.50 Domesday / Nusa Dua
4 3 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.49 2 58 64 $14 Stryker / Hudoo
5 7 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary Rory Hutchings 2.79 3 56
(cd 57)
56 $4.20 Savabeel / Formal Combat
6 5 THE SENATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Damon Budler (a2/54.5kg) 3.45 8 57
(cd 55)
58 $10 Testa Rossa / Theboab
7 8 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 7.28 1 54 51 $15 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
8 4 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 12.32 5 58 64 $14 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Brodie Loy 7 55.5
(cd 56)
51 $8 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
2 3 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley Damon Budler (a2/54.5kg) 0.28 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $18 Wanted / Discretionary
3 10 ELTHAM PALACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0.35 3 56.5 54 $2.10F Poet's Voice / Languedoc
4 7 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 1.89 1 57.5 55 $4.20 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
5 9 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 2.08 4 57 54 $13 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
6 1 GRETZKY Joseph Ible Simon Miller 2.2 5 63 62 $9 All Too Hard / There's Only One
7 6 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.66 8 57.5 55 $14 All Too Hard / Helping Hand
8 8 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Michael Travers 4.62 2 57 50 $21 Byblos / Sonatina
9 11 SIR WINZALOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 11.42 6 56
(cd 53)
49 $101 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
13 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke 0 50 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
15e SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 47 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
14 ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 46 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
5 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0 59 Bel Esprit / Scarletta
4 ABUNDANCE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 55 Spirit of Boom / Seideliner
2 ALL IN BRAWL Richard Laming Michael Walker 0 61 War / Magic of Melbourne
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AMEARES Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 6 59 58 $2F Dalakhani / Thismist
2 2 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1.66 1 59.5 55 $8 Stratum / Inchita
3 4 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.6 9 59 58 $12 Shinzig / Princess Dani
4 14 NEVER IN DOUBT Mike Cattell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 3.01 4 54
(cd 51.5)
40 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
5 9 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 3.46 5 57 54 $18 Duporth / Wolfsburg
6 6 FUTURE DREAMS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 3.9 7 57.5 51 $6 Dream Ahead / Doojah
7 12 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Aaron Sweeney 4.43 8 54 45 $101 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
8 11 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.45 10 54 47 $19 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
9 10 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 4.48 3 54
(cd 52)
47 $12 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
10 1 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 5.2 2 60
(cd 57)
60 $9 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
13 BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell 0 44 Sebring / Always Discreet
7 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 51 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
8 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy 0 51 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
5 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Shaun Guymer 0 52 Zariz / Summertown Girl
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.00 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EASY BEAST (NZ) Richard Laming Michael Walker 1 55.5 75 $1.75F Super Easy / Shanpanichi
2 5 MANZANA Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0.89 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
73 $10 Pendragon / Envy
3 1 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Rory Hutchings 2.63 7 60 84 $5 Zariz / Gee Trump
4 7 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 3.34 5 54 69 $8.50 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
5 6 I AM KALANI Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.07 6 54 72 $13 I Am Invincible / Cashkalani
6 8 ONS VIER Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 4.33 3 54 68 $12 Star Witness / Bitoflight
7 9 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 6.47 4 54 64 $31 Wilful Default / Freetoair
11 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 0 62 California Dane / Cannshe
10 HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart 0 64 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
2 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib 0 75 Murtajill / Countess Bathory
4 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 73 Snitzel / Regrowth
Of $80,000.1st $38,750, 2nd $14,600, 3rd $8,150, 4th $4,650, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.47 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 7 54.5 79 $2.80F Lope de Vega / Sublissime
2 11 HERECOMESMYBABY (NZ) Richard Laming Blaike McDougall 0.28 10 54 70 $14 Sakhee's Secret / Herecomesthecat
3 6 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Matt Cumani Shaun Guymer 1.22 5 54.5 75 $8 Myboycharlie / America Nova
4 1 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Damon Budler (a2/54.5kg) 2.56 3 63.5
(cd 61.5)
93 $12 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
5 9 NICCONITA John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.54 8 54 72 $13 Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
6 10 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 4.93 1 54
(cd 51.5)
71 $20 Sir Percy / Bankonher
7 7 ALL HARD WOOD Richard Laming Michael Walker 4.99 2 54
(cd 55.5)
73 $4.80 All Too Hard / Wood Lane
8 3 SHALMANESER Emma & Lucy Longmire Brodie Loy 5.43 11 59 84 $91 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
9 13 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 7.41 4 54 68 $10 Congrats / What Katie Did
10 12 CONTAMINATED Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7.9 6 54 69 $13 I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
11 2 INTUERI Doug Gorrel Richard Bensley 11.1 9 60.5 87 $31 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
14 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Michael Travers 0 62 Authorized / Sol Mere
15 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 62 Pierro / Rosnaree
4 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Rory Hutchings 0 82 New Approach / Swishes
8 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0 73 Postponed / Symphony
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.58 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HEMMERLE Jamie Stewart Brodie Loy 10 60.5 64 $14 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
2 16 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 0.24 1 54
(cd 52)
47 $26 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
3 5 ALL IN WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 0.53 4 56 60 $2.70F The Brothers War / Allisonic
4 6 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Damon Budler (a2/54.5kg) 1.28 3 56
(cd 54.5)
59 $4.80 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
5 13 SISTER MAREE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.42 7 54 54 $41 Al Maher / Rhiannons Girl
6 2 GLAMOUR CAT Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 1.65 6 59
(cd 56)
65 $4.80 More Than Ready / Kittens
7 7 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.14 5 55 58 $5.50 Al Maher / Ruby Love
8 15 BLITZENRUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 11.56 2 54
(cd 52)
47 $31 Snitzel / Huiskes
9 8 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 12.53 8 55 57 $51 Zizou / Strategic Miss
10 4 NO EMOTION Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 37.28 9 57.5 58 $21 Helmet / Allegretto
17e ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 46 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
14 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 51 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
9 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 57 Ferlax / Silenzia Blue
3 SHOOT FOR COOMAAH Richard Laming Michael Walker 0 61 Skilled / Our Princess Mir
10 BRUSSELS Joseph Ible 0 56 Pendragon / Evarista
12 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty 0 54 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
11 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup 0 52 Dream Ahead / Rabia