Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Wednesday 01, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 02-Jan-20 2:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.46 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RAZANO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sprague Luke Rolls 5 56.5 N/A $2.10F Verrazano / Choisie
2 9 THE ACTRESS Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.12 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $3.70 Shamus Award / Purringa
3 6 LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Luke Cumberland 0.27 6 56 N/A $13 Spirit of Boom / Senji Star
4 8 SUNDAY SPECIAL Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 1.13 4 56
(cd 52)
N/A $12 Big Brown / Suspended Time
5 4 HE ZOFFAN GONE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.6 2 56 N/A $31 Zoffany / Scentum
6 1 CAIRO HEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 3.59 1 58 N/A $16 Sizzling / Walklikeanegyptian
7 5 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Angela Taylor (a3/53kg) 4.28 3 56
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Beneteau / Blond Rocket
8 7 RYEBUCK Luke A Thomas Ben Looker 15.63 7 56 N/A $6 Dubleo / In the Long Grass
3 CARIBBEAN BEAUTY Grant Jobson Luke Rolls 0 N/A Benfica / Myrtle Beach
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.09 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Raymond Spokes 2 55 42 $8 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
2 2 EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Ben Looker 1.3 5 56.5 41 $6.50 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
3 7 PICCOLO MISS Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Paul Payne 5.18 8 54 40 $8.50 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
4 5 FIELD HELMET Jonathan Smith Jeff Kehoe 6.58 7 55 38 $7 Helmet / Butterfield
5 1 ONE MORE LEGEND Luke A Thomas Luke Cumberland 8.91 4 58 44 $19 Onemorenomore / Zazie
6 9 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 9.27 3 54
(cd 51)
36 $10 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
7 3 PLEASURE BOMB Luke A Thomas Chris O'Brien 13.36 6 56.5
(cd 57)
45 $4.40F Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
8 4 CAN’T CATCH HER John Sprague Luke Rolls 13.41 9 56 44 $8 Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
9 8 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Angela Taylor (a3/53kg) 13.79 1 54 36 $5.50 Pendragon / Ravissant
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.75 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 7 54 47 $5 Eurozone / Empire Express
2 5 GRACEFUL STAR Roy Franklin Luke Rolls 3.33 2 55.5 50 $5 All American / Star Pose
3 4 PRINCE OF BRAEMAR Dwayne Schmidt Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.83 8 57
(cd 54)
49 $15 Congrats / Queen's Ransom
4 1 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 5.09 1 61 57 $2F Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
5 3 EQUISETA Allan Kehoe Chris O'Brien 6.73 9 57 53 $11 Equiano / Devonshire
6 7 NORMA’S JOY Jason Reilly Luke Cumberland 7.95 5 54 46 $21 Benfica / Grand Moss
7 2 DEGRASSE Fleur Blanch Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.21 3 58
(cd 56)
51 $17 So You Think / Darby's Bid
8 10 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Paul Payne 8.8 4 54 35 $51 Court Command / Western Cent
9 9 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10.17 10 54
(cd 55)
38 $91 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
10 8 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Jeff Kehoe 10.9 6 54 43 $61 Uncle Mo / Money Tree
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.86 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Poetic Affair) Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 5c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHOSEN MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Jake Hull 9 59 N/A $3.30 Choisir / Dydeedoe
2 9 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Luke Rolls 0.12 5 55.5 N/A $10 Magic Albert / Constitute
3 8 ZA ZA ZENA Ronald Broomhall Luke Cumberland 2.07 6 57 N/A $8 Zariz / Campfire Stories
4 6 LAGE (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 2.09 1 57 N/A $9.50 Savabeel / Black Belt
5 4 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 4.37 3 59 N/A $21 Frisco View / Roccabianca
6 7 YOU LOOKIN’ AT ME Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.44 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Roman Emperor / Blissful
7 2 KID MAC Ken Faulds Chris O'Brien 5.51 7 59 N/A $2.70F Monde Bleu / Bisraami
8 5 DEEP DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 6.47 4 57.5 N/A $12 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
9 3 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 7.17 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
SB 10 POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Ben Looker 0 55.5 N/A   Poet's Voice / Don't Get Me Rong
13e TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
12e SUPREME ADDITION Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Supreme Class / Official
11e DUBLEO MOON Jenny Graham 0 N/A Dubleo / Sapphire Moon
Of $14,000.1st $7,020, 2nd $2,440, 3rd $1,230, 4th $680, 5th $475, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $140, Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.28 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton Luke Rolls 5 58 59 $3.30F Snitzel / Alberton Park
2 8 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Luke Cumberland 0.28 7 54 49 $18 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
3 4 OAKFIELD JET Allan Kehoe Chris O'Brien 1.1 1 58 59 $7 Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
4 9 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Jeff Kehoe 1.2 3 54 45 $31 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
5 10 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.39 8 54 45 $14 Al Aseel / Horbury Terrace
6 5 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Raymond Spokes 3.04 4 56.5 56 $3.40 Zariz / Dolled Up
7 7 JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 3.22 9 55 53 $12 Sizzling / Final Star
8 2 PORK AND BEANS Dwayne Schmidt Mr Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 4.72 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $9 Pendragon / Stars in Her Eyes
9 1 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Ben Looker 10.47 6 62 67 $9 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
12e CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester 0 43 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
11e GRACEFUL GIFT Brett Bellamy 0 44 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
6 CRAZY POPS Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 0 55 Strategic Maneuver / How Crazy
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.26 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Jasen Watkins 3 60 48 $6.50 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
2 9 DELIGHT Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 0.12 5 58.5 49 $3.80F All American / Diamond Delight
3 2 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.56 9 62
(cd 60)
52 $18 Dubleo / Elite Encore
4 7 ZAPLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 1.37 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
50 $7.50 Pluck / Zaminga
5 1 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jonathan Smith Shane S Arnold 2.24 4 62.5 53 $51 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
6 4 ALSHAHHAD Neil Godbolt Ms Angela Taylor (a3/53kg) 2.4 10 61
(cd 58)
50 $4.60 All Too Hard / Poppet's Treasure
7 3 SCORCHING Terry Evans Chris O'Brien 2.93 2 61.5 51 $9.50 Haradasun / Miss January
8 5 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Jacob Golden (a4/51kg) 3.05 8 60
(cd 56)
48 $13 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
9 8 SHY ONE Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 4.13 7 59 50 $8 Sepoy / Apple Martini
10 10 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 6.27 1 57.5 50 $15 Hinchinbrook / Let's Frolic
13e BED TALK Todd Howlett 0 47 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
14e STAR FEST Brett Bellamy 0 47 Starcraft / Helluva Party
11e GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester 0 48 Sebring / Mate
12e GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan 0 47 Ad Valorem / Bedizened