Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Thursday 02, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Jan-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.27 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
2 1 DESTINY’S OWN Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Claystone
3 5 SHALMANESER Richard & Michael Freedman Jay Ford 2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
4 3 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Miss Debonair
5 6 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
6 4 GIN RUNNER Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Taraneem

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.49 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
2 5 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
3 1 CORNCRAKE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Harvest Queen
4 3 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim James Innes Jnr 1.9 0 N/A   Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
5 2 DOMED John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.33 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miatoko
2 7 WICHITA WARRIOR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 12 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Panipique
3 2 FINNEY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 13.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
4 3 GUARD Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 14.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
5 6 STARK Brad Widdup Christian Reith 15 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Commanding Jewel
6 4 OVERTHINK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 15.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Holy Moly
1 AVION FURY Lauri Parker 0 N/A More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.34 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PORT DOUGLAS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Adelaide / Itsmycall
2 1 AVOUCH Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Axiom
3 6 SISSECK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Pingus
4 2 GET THE IDEA John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Cavita
5 5 SCORCHING ZORRO Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Sizzling / Foxstar
6 4 REFUSER Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 10.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Antonicheva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.44 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PARCHE Gary Portelli James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danoiserie
2 9 RAINY DAY Ron Quinton Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
3 6 LOT’S WIFE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / No Looking Back
4 5 HIGH INTELLECT (NZ) Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 4.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Intelligentsia
5 3 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 5.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Manju
6 2 BRILLIANT TAVI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Brilliant Kiwi
7 1 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley James Innes Jnr 7.8 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
8 4 FLYING FIRST Jean Dubois Travis Wolfgram 11.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fly Me
9 7 MISS REDCOAT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 13.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Perfect Eight

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLEXIBLE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Dextrous
2 7 THERMOSPHERE James Cummings James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
3 1 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
4 5 MEZZALUNA Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 0.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isibaeva
5 3 FAYERRA Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 0.9 0 N/A   Valentia / Alnwick
6 6 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
2 COSMIC MISS Mark de Montfort 0 N/A Exosphere / Ludka

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.05 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ILE FLOTTANTE Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Denman / Meringue
2 2 BOURBON ROSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rose of Kentucky
3 1 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Barjas
4 5 LADYBEETLE John Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
5 4 LA SAGRA James Cummings James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Valdemoro
6 6 NO WAY TO KNOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 9.2 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Like a Song
7 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN David Pfieffer Christian Reith 0 N/A Charge Forward / Our Mikayla's Star

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTO THE FIRE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
2 6 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Press Statement / Calaluna
3 4 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Barinka
4 1 HIGHBALLER Joseph Pride Chad Lever 6.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Miss Fi
5 5 QUIZZICAL DEEL John Sargent Lee Magorrian 7.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Causeway Queen
3 LOCKHEED LIGHTNING Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Dissident / Prima Klaire

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.67 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CORDYCEPS MIRACLE Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Zagalia
2 2 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Sidestep / Up And Over
3 4 GENERAL DUBAI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ocean Bridge
4 5 GORGEOUS JOY John Sargent Billy Owen 5.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Moreau
3 FORMENTERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Eimhis

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
2 3 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Ms Cejay Graham 0.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
3 2 COSIMO Lauri Parker Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
4 5 INNISBROOK Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
5 6 PICARO Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
6 8 TEREKA Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Trail of Secrets
7 4 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / We Betcha
8 9 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
9 1 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.21 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
2 6 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   West Quest / From Japan
3 1 ACCELERATO Joseph Pride Chad Lever 6.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Dance To My Tune
4 9 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
5 8 HAVIN’ FUN John Sargent Nash Rawiller 7.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Our Quivira
6 2 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle Kerrin McEvoy 7.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Healing Kiss
7 5 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Jay Ford 8.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki
8 3 BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) Ron Quinton Christian Reith 9 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Zambezi
9 4 CANYONERO Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 3 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.5 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
3 7 TEXAS FOREVER David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 9.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Final Agreement
4 6 SIR BACCHUS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 9.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
5 4 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 12.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rocella
6 1 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Billy Owen 12.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
7 2 EASTENDER Chris Waller Oisin Orr 12.7 0 N/A   Tickets / Cougar Alley
8 9 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 12.9 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
9 5 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Yusuke Ichikawa 14.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
2 4 JOLIETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0.4 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Burlesque
3 9 HISTORY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Hosannah
4 2 DO NOT DISTURB Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Breakfast in Bed
5 5 MAIA NEBULA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pleiades
6 6 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Curtsey
7 1 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 2.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Delyara
8 3 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Tom Sherry 3.8 0 N/A   Arena / Misty Dawn
9 7 SHEZUNREAL Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 7.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Goanna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PLAQUETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Medaglia
2 9 DIDDLES Clarry Conners Koby Jennings 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock
3 10 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.6 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shuswap
4 8 WITH CERTAINTY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
5 4 MEDIC Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
6 2 CAUDAN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Waterfront
7 5 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 3.4 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
8 1 APRIL STORM David Pfieffer Christian Reith 4 0 N/A   Choisir / Gooniwiggal
9 3 FLATOUT ELLE Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 5.5 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Intergalactic
7 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Verrazano / Dashing Eagle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.87 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Aussie Mythology)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRINDELWALD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Choisir / Flaming Magic
2 2 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham 0.2 0 N/A   Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
3 4 MORE JOIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ma Joie
4 7 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
5 5 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Lauri Parker Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
6 6 POWER AND RHYTHM (NZ) Joseph Pride Chad Lever 4.9 0 N/A   Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
SB 1 AUSSIE MYTHOLOGY Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A   Wandjina / Mitzi
9 ZABCAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A Zabexpress / Pettican
8 TONGARIRO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Pele

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.43 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FREEFICA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Benfica / Deep Freeze
2 5 PRINCESS SIRI Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
3 4 NODEEL Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells 5.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Basamaat
4 1 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Not a Token Woman
5 6 TWEED Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Leccino
6 2 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.7 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Los Feliz
7 3 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Jay Ford 9.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Babinda