Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 11, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +11m 1600m-W/P, +8m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.12
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Jan-20 3:56PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.56 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPLINTEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5 57.5
(cd 56)
73 $2.15F Snitzel / Acquired
2 5 AQUITAINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 0.2 6 56.5 75 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Thalia
3 4 OMAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.5 1 57.5 69 $6.50 Snitzel / Ichihara
4 1 YULONG YUHENG (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 3.7 2 60 74 $17 Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
5 7 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 6.1 4 53
(cd 50)
56 $81 Squamosa / I'm Taken
6 2 WITHERSPOON Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 6.7 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
8 TAILLEUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Clothing
6 YITAI SYNERGY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jay Ford 0 70 Dissident / Longing
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.78 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 13 58.5 69 $26 Murtajill / Countess Bathory
2 4 LADY DEMI Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 1.3 9 57
(cd 54)
70 $7.50 Denman / She's Number One
3 13 TALE OF THE KRAUT Dean Mirfin Jay Ford 1.5 12 53.5 63 $15 Trusting / Maid of Antrim
4 5 DULETTE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.9 8 56.5 65 $15 Epaulette / Davala
5 12 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 2.9 10 53.5 63 $4.60F Star Witness / Lost Weekend
6 3 ZARDORO Terry Robinson Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 3 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Zarock
7 8 ELECTRIFIED Dean Mirfin Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 3.1 7 55.5
(cd 54)
63 $12 Declaration Of War / Electra
8 9 MAGNAROCK Stephen Jones Tom Marquand 4.4 3 55.5 63 $11 Magnus / Priceless Diamond
9 6 THE LAUNCHER Melanie O'Gorman Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 4.5 4 56.5
(cd 56)
65 $8.50 Smart Missile / Hemingway Rules
10 1 SHOW ME THE HONEY John Bateman Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 4.6 2 61
(cd 58)
74 $21 Choisir / Street Sign
11 10 RIOLI (NZ) Alan Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 5 1 55.5
(cd 56)
63 $16 Sepoy / Our Tigress
12 7 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5.1 11 56.5 65 $11 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
13 11 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Christian Reith 7.1 5 55.5 63 $41 Sepoy / Belong to Many
16e ART OF DANCE Danny Williams 0 61 Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
17e ASUDEM Luke A Thomas 0 60 Duporth / Madame Medusa
14e HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0 62 I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
15e BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes 0 62 Bel Esprit / Off the Planet
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.10 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Tom Marquand 2 55.5 85 $4.40 Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
2 4 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 1 57 88 $2.90F Demerit / Special Kiseki
3 7 TANIKO James Cummings Christian Reith 5.3 7 55 88 $3.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
4 1 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 5.6 4 64
(cd 62)
102 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
5 3 EVER LOYAL Jean Dubois Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 5.8 6 59
(cd 57.5)
92 $26 Sebring / Miss Lucille
6 5 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 8.1 3 56.5 87 $12 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
7 2 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Mathew Cahill 8.5 5 59.5 93 $9 West Quest / From Japan
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.89 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Koby Jennings 6 59 104 $2.10F Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
2 4 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 1 56 94 $5 Snitzel / Geisha
3 5 MR GARCIA (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.9 5 54.5 91 $11 Paco Boy / Birdie
4 6 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.4 3 53 89 $9 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
5 3 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.6 4 56.5 95 $6.50 Pins / Luxurious Lady
6 7 NATIONAL GUARD (USA) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a) 4.9 7 53 69 $14 War Front / Coin Broker
7 2 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 5 2 57.5 97 $15 Aqlaam / Sharedah
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.93 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MAN OF PEACE Matthew Dale Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 1 54.5
(cd 51.5)
67 $8.50 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
2 7 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 10 56.5 71 $9.50 Nicconi / Tangerine
3 4 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 2.1 4 57.5 73 $5EF Uncle Mo / Derelique
4 10 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Jay Ford 2.3 3 53 59 $101 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
5 1 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 2.7 2 62
(cd 59)
82 $6 Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
6 3 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.8 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
73 $6.50 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
7 6 TUNERO Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3 6 57 72 $8 Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
8 5 ESTEEM SPIRIT Gwenda Markwell Christian Reith 3.5 5 57 72 $20 Shrapnel / Belle Esteem
9 8 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Mathew Cahill 6 9 56 70 $19 Savabeel / Prickle
10 2 SONDELON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.2 7 60 78 $5EF Lonhro / Trisara
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.02 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5 54.5 67 $2.50F Pierro / Rocha
2 1 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 2.3 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
73 $7.50 Rios / Roma Kabeel
3 3 BIGBOYROY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3.6 10 58 70 $5 Dissident / Follonica
4 11 WAR BARON David Payne Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 5.8 7 53
(cd 50)
60 $13 Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
5 6 ACADEMY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 6.3 9 57
(cd 55.5)
68 $6.50 Shamus Award / Couredge
6 10 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 7.1 1 54.5 63 $61 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
7 5 SPECTRE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.9 3 57.5 65 $51 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
8 9 DARK CONFIDANT Matthew Dale Jay Ford 8.3 4 54.5 63 $31 Pierro / Little Miss Smiley
9 7 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 9.1 6 57
(cd 55)
64 $11 So You Think / Show Me Love
10 4 FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9.3 8 58 66 $15 Americain / Paris Tryst
2 ELUSIVE NATURE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 71 Sepoy / Stella Grace
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.79 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HELGA Les Bridge Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $2.80F Duporth / Brunnhilde
2 1 ASHARANI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 1.3 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $5 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
3 3 STATUESQUELY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.1 3 58.5 75 $4 Medaglia d'Oro / Fonssagrives
4 11 SELES Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2.3 2 54.5
(cd 53)
67 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
5 4 PUMPKIN PIE Richard & Michael Freedman Christian Reith 2.4 6 58 74 $12 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
6 12 BRAZILICA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 7 53 64 $31 Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
7 6 ELUSIVE NATURE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.5 8 56.5 71 $31 Sepoy / Stella Grace
8 10 PINUP MISS John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 6.8 1 55.5 69 $11 Al Maher / Cymaron
13 DARK CONFIDANT Matthew Dale 0 63 Pierro / Little Miss Smiley
7 JUDGE JUDI Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 71 Star Witness / Commanding Girl
2 BELLARIA (NZ) Kris Lees Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 0 79 Magnus / Flowerdrum
9 VOILA Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0 70 Choisir / Milzeel
8 ZAVANCE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 0 71 Mossman / Shalimar Sky
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Gold Bonus Available Up To $90,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.85 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PHAISTOS James Cummings Christian Reith 5 57 80 $3.10 Helmet / Latona
2 8 ONSLAUGHT BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 1 3 55.5 77 $19 Snitzel / Patronage
3 2 TORYJOY BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.2 2 59 88 $6 Street Cry / Joy of Flight
4 9 ALL TOO SOON BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme David Payne Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 2.8 7 55
(cd 52)
80 $16 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
5 13 CHARRETERA BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 4.3 6 53
(cd 50)
71 $2.30F Epaulette / Chula Vista
6 3 VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 5.8 4 57.5 81 $41 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
7 1 STROME BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 6.2 1 59
(cd 57)
88 $10 Smart Missile / Lateral
4 INSENSATA BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0 84 Beneteau / Nonsensical
12 CUBAN ROYALE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 0 73 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
15e MAN OF PEACE BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 67 Zariz / Ruby Rosewyn
14e NICOCHET BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0 71 Nicconi / Tangerine
6 ECHO JET BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 78 Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
7 SONDELON BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 78 Lonhro / Trisara
11 MANHATTAN MIST BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 0 75 Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
10 ASHARANI BOBS Gold Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 79 I Am Invincible / Fuji Dancer
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.35 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DABIYR (IRE) Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 2 61
(cd 59.5)
80 $11 Redoute's Choice / Dabista
2 2 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0.2 4 60.5 79 $17 Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
3 7 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 7 58 74 $1.50F Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
4 6 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.9 6 60 78 $31 Pierro / Alice's Smart
5 13e SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Jay Ford 2.3 3 55.5 69 $12 Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
6 4 OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a2/56kg) 5.1 1 60
(cd 58)
78 $10 Declaration Of War / Circumstances
7 12e JOIGNY Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 8 55 72 $19 Excelebration / Delarouze
8 14e SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Brooke Stower 9.1 5 55.5 69 $81 Ilovethiscity / Medusa
9 9 TAHSIN (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 9.2 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $31 Denman / Honorjeu
10 3 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Billy Owen (a3/56kg) 12.2 9 60
(cd 57)
82 $21 Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
11 5 SHALMANESER Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 16.2 11 60 78 $101 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
15e CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Brock Ryan (a3/50kg) 0 67 Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
8 HIGH POWER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 73 High Chaparral / Plumm
10 ITZ LILY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 76 Snitzel / Empress Lily
11 KILLER INSTINCT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0 75 Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl