Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 14, January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Jan-20 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.11 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
2 7 VEGADAZE Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
3 1 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 1 0 N/A   So You Think / Healing Kiss
4 8 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.2 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
5 2 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Casamento / Road Harbour
6 3 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Redwood / Glory Run
7 6 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 2.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
8 5 TATIARA David Payne Glyn Schofield 4.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gallant Tess
9 10 WU GOK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Lipari
10 4 OCEAN DASH (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.9 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Peony

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.13 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STANDOUT Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
2 6 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
3 8 SUBPOENAED (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.8 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
4 2 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 1.2 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
5 1 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Vintage Blend
6 3 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
7 4 SAFADO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
8 10 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
9 9 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
5 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Isadora

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0 N/A   Tobique / Darby Shaw
2 3 GAULOIS James Cummings James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
3 1 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
4 5 PICARO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
5 8 WILD IMPACT (JPN) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 2.1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
6 2 DUMMY RUN David Payne Ms Nyssa Burrells 2.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Gayika
7 6 THE BOUNTY Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 2.7 0 N/A   So You Think / That's Leila
8 7 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.8 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Ventiane

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ballet D'amour
2 3 DEFERENCE James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Obsequious
3 7 ROHERYN James Cummings James McDonald 6.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mannington
4 8 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 9.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
5 5 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.7 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
6 2 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 11.5 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
7 6 PINVINCIBLE (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 12.5 0 N/A   Pins / Queen Of Lions
8 1 CORNCRAKE (GB) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 13.5 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Harvest Queen
4 GUISE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A So You Think / Maie Casey

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.62 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREEN JACKET Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Simply Brilliant
2 5 ZOUSPECTRE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spectrolite
3 3 SILVER KICK Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham 3.5 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Groove
4 1 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.7 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
5 4 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 3.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Quest for Success

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.65 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPERBELLAA Lee Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Super One / Imananabaa
2 4 MUNTASEERA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tom Marquand 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Moosirra
3 1 ABSOLUTELY FOXY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Absolutely Livid
4 9 TIGHT ROPES Chris Waller James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Prayer
5 6 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Seduction Line
6 2 BLOSSOM STAR David Pfieffer Chad Lever 5.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / My Blossom Lady
7 8 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Midas
8 3 HIGH SANDS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Kozakov
9 5 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 10.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
10 10 TWINS James Cummings Joshua Parr 14.8 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Latona

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.24 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TICKET TO RIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Vancouver / Abbey Road
2 8 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 0.5 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rose of Montana
3 5 HEAVY ROTATION Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Real Impact / Scatcat
4 7 PRESSITA Lee Curtis Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Magita
5 4 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
6 1 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Chad Lever 4.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Barjas
7 6 MEZZALUNA Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isibaeva
8 3 DEEPSTAR Gary Portelli Ms Nyssa Burrells 5.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Danica
2 BIG ANGEL Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Locket

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.45 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISSION RIVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yosei
2 2 ANDERMATT James Cummings James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
3 7 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ininthree
4 8 SEEKER OF FORTUNE Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Red Hand
5 4 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zingaling
6 1 ADVERSITY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Bring Me the Maid
7 5 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 6.8 0 N/A   Tapit / Smokey's Love
8 3 CUEILLIR Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Moporena

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.06 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPOKESMAN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Press Statement / Calaluna
2 1 BLACK METEOR Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Exosphere / Star Charge
3 5 LAMELO Amy Usher Ms Winona Costin 1.1 0 N/A   Headwater / Sicilian Miss
4 3 CULTURAL AMNESIA Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zenon
5 6 PYRMONT David Payne Brandon Griffiths 3.4 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Viscondesa
6 2 CALIFORNIA CIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
7 4 EXHIBITION Richard & Michael Freedman Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   Vancouver / Haiku

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.44 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARBARIC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mimi Lebrock
2 5 MOUNT FUJI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
3 4 LE VIZIR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1 0 N/A   Siyouni / Shakeyourbody
4 3 INTO THE FIRE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
5 2 CAN DO IT Jean Dubois Tom Marquand 4.4 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chrisalice
6 6 TECTONICUS Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 11.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Unconditional Love
7 YIYI Chris Waller 0 N/A No Nay Never / Memories Of You

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.42 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Danica
2 5 NUCLEAR SUMMIT Gary Moore Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
3 3 LANIGERA James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Denman / Chinchilla
4 1 CAMP RIFLE James Cummings James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
5 2 FORTRESS COMMAND Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Prairie Star

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.73 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST JESSIE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zoffany / Red Roses Too
2 9 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
3 1 DARLING POINT Brad Widdup Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Empress Rock
4 8 VOX POPULI Lee Curtis Chad Lever 2.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Star Logie
5 7 VIVARO James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Occitan
6 4 KIAMICHI James Cummings Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ouachita
7 6 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 3.3 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
8 2 FOR LOVE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Unencumbered / In Need I Am
5 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Smart Missile / Wecansay Mak

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.13 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DANCING GIDGET Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Al Maher / Little Surfer Girl
2 5 IMSOUANE James Cummings Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
3 6 RINNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Renascent
4 8 SPLIT NOT A SHOCK Chris Waller Oisin Orr 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
5 7 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soiree Girl
6 4 GODINI David Payne Ms Nyssa Burrells 4.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teens
7 3 FINAL SHOWDOWN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Fields of Freedom
8 1 CHILLICHOC Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 6.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chocaholic

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.84 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRONT MONEY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Mosoru
2 5 MEDIC Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
3 6 SHOSHA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Alverta
4 1 BELLARINE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 4.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Walker's Gal
5 2 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 6.5 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Los Feliz
6 4 INDIGNANT Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Sullen Art
7 ZING Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Zoustar / Zirna

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.02 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIAMOND DIESEL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Mossman / Malacca Cane
2 7 PROMOTIONS James Cummings James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Transfers
3 4 FAVRA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.4 0 N/A   Dissident / Gleams
4 10 WAY BACK WHEN Chris Waller Oisin Orr 2.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
5 8 PROPHET SAID Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.8 0 N/A   Denman / Unswerving
6 2 BOOMING TOWN Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 3.1 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / L'uccello Rosso
7 5 HARDEDGE Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Calvinia
8 1 ANTONIO PADRE Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
9 9 RUSTY HAWK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
10 6 JAY BEE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.2 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Exciting Dynasty