Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 03, July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.88 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZAUNKONIG Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
2 9 ZELL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Viennese Lass
3 7 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
4 4 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
5 2 BLAZING Lee Curtis Ms Louise Day 5.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Cattalo
6 3 GIRL TUESDAY Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 7.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
7 6 MONTEFILIA David Payne Glen Boss 7.5 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
8 1 ABOVE RESERVE Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 8.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Surprise Bid
9 5 LORIETSON David Payne Andrew Adkins 14.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Loiret


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
2 4 GREEN MOUNTAIN Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Berengaria
3 5 LEWIS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 1.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sunday Joy
4 9 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
5 2 COTERIE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Fornini
6 8 THE FIRE TRAP Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rasteira
7 1 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Rios / Roma Kabeel
8 6 PERIGORD Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
7 SPECIAL MISSILE Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.11 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Alberta
2 4 CENTIMENTAL Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Serena Miss
3 3 AYEMGEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Anjea
4 10 NIFFLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
5 7 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Wonder I Do
6 9 LOCKLEY PARADE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 10.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amoroso
7 6 CONDRIEU John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 10.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Jehannedarc
1 ADORABLE MISS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Pierro / Cats Whisker
2 ATLANTIC SEAS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Palomita
5 CHAMPAGNEAUX Edward Cummings 0 N/A Eurozone / Larimus

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE FACE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
2 7 NORTH PACIFIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Up in Lights
3 6 NATURAL NINE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Dissident / Broadway Harmony
4 4 EVOLUTIONARY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quaintly
5 8 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
6 5 KARLSTAD (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Boss 3.9 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Eden Valley
7 1 ALPHA GO Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 5.3 0 N/A   Super One / Orange Marmalade
8 2 APOLLATE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 11.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Longport
3 BYRON Lee Curtis Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Mrs Post

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARLEQUIN FIELD Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Deep Field / Who Are They
2 8 WAR WEAPON Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 0.5 0 N/A   Time for War / Sunbrella
3 3 CAT D’ORO Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catkins
4 1 ADORABLE STAR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Adorabubble
5 7 PALACE HOUSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Frankel / Main Chance
6 2 BORDER CONTROL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Just Discreet
7 6 MARAMOTI (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Maxmara
5 HOOST John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Iguana Jo

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.53 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Like An Incanto)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DE MANARA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Press Statement / Stolen Girlfriend
2 8 TINTAGEL Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pentasia
3 7 SOLVA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.7 0 N/A   Exosphere / Miss Milanese
4 1 BLUE TONE Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
5 4 HILLBILLY PICKIN’ John Steinmetz Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Magsaya
6 5 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
7 2 COMMENTS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Show Affection
SB 6 LIKE AN INCANTO (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Hoiho

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.60 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARCHERY BUTTS James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Counterpane
2 2 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Tresor
3 3 SAINT AMBROSE Richard & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins 0.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
4 4 STEELY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Quintessential

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPER OASIS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Puzzle
2 8 WILLOWHEART Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Alecia Beth
3 2 FRONT MONEY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Mosoru
4 5 SUPER LONGLEA Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Longlea
5 3 KARAJA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cascada
6 4 LIARA Chris Waller Glen Boss 3.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Huamulan
7 7 VALDOSTANA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
8 9 YOU TOO Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 4.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Whatabeautifulday
1 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Shamexpress / Stalactite

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
2 6 RINNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Renascent
3 4 MIRACLE STREET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Redoute's Street
4 5 RADIANT CUT Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 4.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Calibre Cut
5 3 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 4.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Super Assassin
6 1 ARLANDRIA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Diagonal
7 2 CARLIN GOLD John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa
8 7 TSARINA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 9.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Imperatrix

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUATUM Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Rock Cathedral
2 7 ZARZOU Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Arinosa
3 3 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
4 2 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Kingman / Rose Memory
5 1 KAPTIVE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
6 4 NAVY COMMANDER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Academy Idol
7 5 PRIVATE MISSILE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tootsie