Nyngan: Nyngan Jockey Club Saturday 04, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 23-Jul-20 2:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 41
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:52.48 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MENDONSA KISS Rodney Robb Mr Leandro Ribeiro 6 67 N/A $8.50 Von Costa de Hero / Military Kiss
2 7 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH Wayne Marsden Mr Ashley Boyd 2.27 5 65 N/A $6 Zebedee / Brazilian Princess
3 3 SAINT RODNEY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.99 3 67 N/A $2F Fast 'n' Famous / Saint Helen
4 2 OUR TOWN Rodney Robb Mr Alexandre Lemarie 6.21 7 67 N/A $4 Manhattan Rain / Bold Sari
5 4 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Mr Brent Evans 6.53 2 65 N/A $4.20 Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
6 8 STURGEON MOON George Wright Jnr Mr Ricky Blewitt 9.59 1 65 N/A $10 Moshe / Beautiful Fantasy
7 6 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Mr Wayne Wheatley 12.63 4 65 N/A $41 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
5 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Nicconi / El Mansura
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:51.88 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1 71.5 70 $1.33F Squamosa / Erthakit
2 5 SQUARED Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 5.31 2 62 44 $9.50 Strada / Allates
3 2 STILL UNDAUNTED Rodney Robb Mr Alexandre Lemarie 5.39 3 70 67 $3.80 Duporth / Princess Marizza
4 3 BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Mr Ricky Blewitt 12.5 4 62 49 $5.50 Pluck / Kings Perfection
4 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Mr Alan Barton 0 N/A Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:52.06 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Mr Ashley Boyd 8 66.5 N/A $4.40 Hinchinbrook / Finally
2 6 PULLMAN BROWN Garry Bignell Mr Wayne Wheatley 1.64 3 63.5 43 $7.50 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
3 3 POLICY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 1.76 7 67 48 $3.20 Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
4 1 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Mr Brent Evans 3.97 5 70 58 $3F Happy Giggle / French Ash
5 5 ON A PROMISE Rodney Robb Mr Alexandre Lemarie 9.61 4 65 45 $11 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
6 2 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Mr Leandro Ribeiro 10.02 1 67 N/A $8.50 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
7 9 RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Mr Ricky Blewitt 10.49 6 62 34 $34 Danzero / Red Ivory
8 7 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 13.16 2 62.5 35 $51 Von Costa de Hero / Bon Vacance
8 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald 0 N/A Husson / Coppereight
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:15.27 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4 62.5 41 $3F Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
2 7 WHAT DIDDY SAY Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 4.98 7 62 38 $6 Shrapnel / Diplome
3 1 NOT NEGOTIATING Sharon Jeffries Mr Brent Evans 5.74 3 64.5 N/A $4.40 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
4 5 KADARCHI Garry Bignell Mr Wayne Wheatley 7.31 5 62
(cd 63)
40 $4 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
5 4 REBECCA’S QUEST Wayne Marsden Mr Michael Wade 7.44 1 62.5 45 $7 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
6 2 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries Mr Ricky Blewitt 11.32 2 63.5 42 $7 Albrecht / Beg
7 6 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Mr Alan Barton 16.74 6 62 36 $21 Ocean Park / Queencaple
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:15.46 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LATE RETURN Wayne Marsden Mr Michael Wade 4 62.5 50 $8 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
2 3 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.46 3 62.5 50 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
3 5 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Mr Alexandre Lemarie 3.01 7 62 40 $6.50 Commands / Defrock
4 7 NAOKO Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.55 1 62 41 $15 Excellent Art / Magic World
5 8 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.71 2 62
(cd 63)
43 $4.60 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
6 2 FREE TICKET Emma Gill Mr Ashley Boyd 6.25 6 62.5
(cd 63)
N/A $8 Tickets / Honor's Emma
7 1 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 6.81 5 62.5 54 $2.70F Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
8 6 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 12.34 8 62 35 $61 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:37.44 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 62 40 $3.20 Dawn Approach / Antipode
2 1 WILBURGLEN Kody Nestor Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.69 6 65 51 $2.30F Dalakhani / Notable Mention
3 7 SMALL DREAM Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 14.41 1 62 N/A $6.50 Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
4 6 QUIRION Cindy Monaghan Mr Alexandre Lemarie 16.28 3 62 31 $5.50 Husson / Blonde Mafia
5 4 GLAM TIME Michael Lunn Mr Alan Barton 19 2 62 N/A $11 Big Brown / Star Attire
6 5 ORGETORIX Wayne Marsden Mr Michael Wade 19.56 5 62 34 $17 Lights of Paris / Varanid
7 2 CINDERS Allan Prisk Mr Wayne Wheatley 27.01 7 62
(cd 64)
N/A $26 Bernardini / Direct Flight