Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 06, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1400m- W/Post, +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Jul-20 2:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.01 Last 600m: 0:39.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PROPOSE A TOAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 1 55 N/A $1.80F Excelebration / Proposing
2 4 AHADI FARASI Peter Maher Brendan Ward 0.31 6 55 N/A $15 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
3 1 ROYAL FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 0.33 9 59 N/A $3.40 Sebring / Rosslago
4 3 LUVUMATE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.38 3 56 N/A $8 Anacheeva / Just Pete
5 9 MOGARTO Tom Wilson John Kissick 2.39 10 55
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
6 7 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Ms Winona Costin 4.18 8 55 N/A $14 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
7 2 PILLAR OF STRENGTH Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.16 2 58 N/A $51 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
8 12 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 6.6 5 55 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Commands Space
9 11 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 7.54 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Nicconi / Mrs Menzies
10 8 KALKS Neil Osborne Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 29.06 7 55 N/A $101 Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara
14e CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0 N/A Cluster / Dena
13e BOXING Rob Potter 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Many Facets
5 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 0 N/A Bullet Train / Circus Rock
6 DUX ON THE POND Gratz Vella Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Chic Gal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.88 Last 600m: 0:38.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rock 'N' Tori) $10, Deductions in $; 8c Win & 8c Place for 1st, 8c Place for 2nd, 11c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PAY THE DEELER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
2 8 KEZ Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 1.31 4 55 N/A $3.90F Zoffany / Not a Token Woman
3 14e BOURIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 2.08 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Strada / Fell Top Assessor
4 10 SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 5.02 9 55 N/A $7.50 Alert / Princess Dani
5 11 SINGING DIXIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Travis Wolfgram 5.83 10 55 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
6 1 BOXING Rob Potter Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 7.24 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Written Tycoon / Many Facets
7 5 CASH OR CREDIT Ron Stubbs Jordan Mallyon 10.89 11 55 N/A $13 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
8 13e LIGHTNING FAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 11.54 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Fast 'n' Famous / Lightburgh
9 12 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 11.93 7 55 N/A $7.50 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
10 4 STAR OF APOLLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 20.28 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 Zoffany / Star of Minerva
11 6 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Ms Winona Costin 43.37 6 55 N/A $41 Shamus Award / Carajillo
SB 15e ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll John Kissick 0 55
(cd 56)
N/A   Toronado / Rock Nymph
7 EARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Exabelle
2 CELESTIAL WARRIOR Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Legcut
3 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Sinikka
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.80 Last 600m: 0:39.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 COME GET ME Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 54.5 N/A $9.50 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
2 4 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0.51 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Oamaru Force / Sinikka
3 9 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0.97 9 57
(cd 58)
N/A $19 Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
4 1 ANTONIO Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 1.5 2 59 N/A $2.10F I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
5 3 JOBKEEPER Rex Cole Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.17 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Statue Of Liberty / Little Fishes
6 2 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe John Kissick 2.74 12 59 N/A $26 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
7 8 THRILLS OF THRILLS Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 2.92 3 57 N/A $19 Stryker / Lady Thrills
8 5 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 4.55 8 59 N/A $2.90 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
9 10 VALDA’S GIRL Rex Cole Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 10.09 6 57 N/A $101 Hussonet / Delicious Belle
10 12 JESTA DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 11.68 10 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $20 Smart Missile / Jesta Sweetie
11 6 FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 11.86 5 57 N/A $51 Fiorente / More Than Mum
12 7 IT WILL BE DONE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 13.12 11 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Devilina
15e PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0 N/A Husson / Rajasthan
16e TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory 0 N/A The Brothers War / In a Tiz
13e DENMAN’S LIGHT Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0 N/A Denman / Brockman's Lass
14e GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.97 Last 600m: 0:39.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 2 60 48 $16 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
2 13e STATO Bruce Cross Mathew Cahill 0.7 6 58.5 45 $14 Dubleo / Secret Quest
3 12 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.75 3 57.5 47 $3F Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
4 1 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 1.01 10 63 54 $16 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
5 10 EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Adrian Layt 1.36 8 59 50 $11 Zariz / Campfire Stories
6 8 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.84 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $12 Unencumbered / Smily
7 7 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 3.9 9 60 52 $6.50 Shrapnel / Lazula
8 5 NEWTOWN BELLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 5.05 7 60 52 $13 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
9 11 WITHORN Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.79 5 59 46 $11 Star Witness / La Rambla
10 4 COVES Chris Heywood Brodie Loy 5.89 4 60 52 $21 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
11 2 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart John Kissick 7.06 12 61.5 51 $17 Commands / Song of Success
12 3 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 7.79 1 61
(cd 59)
54 $15 Helmet / Get Set
16e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 0 43 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
17e WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 41 The Factor / Mysteries
18e MR KYLIN Danielle Seib 0 39 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
9 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 0 51 Shamus Award / Command More
14e SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 45 Zariz / Baby Cino
15e ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 0 44 Haradasun / Sharise
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.61 Last 600m: 0:40.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Ms Winona Costin 3 59 46 $15 Your Song / Belisarda
2 1 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1.38 5 64.5
(cd 61.5)
57 $3.50F Krupt / Rayanui
3 9 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.86 6 59.5 51 $4.20 Arlington / Questessence
4 2 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 2.14 8 62.5
(cd 60.5)
57 $6.50 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
5 12 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 2.36 9 58 48 $26 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
6 4 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.36 11 60.5 49 $10 Bullet Train / She's Ready
7 7 SATURATION Gino D'Altorio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 4.09 1 60
(cd 57)
52 $14 Denman / Luminous Harmony
8 3 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart John Kissick 7.87 2 61.5 55 $9.50 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
9 13e SHIPWAY Andrew Dale Travis Wolfgram 8.11 4 58.5 45 $11 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
10 5 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 18.01 7 60
(cd 57)
52 $71 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
11 6 RUBINO VELOCE Norm Loy Brodie Loy 30.79 10 60 48 $21 Sebring / I Love Rubies
16e ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 0 44 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
17e TITIAN STORM John Marzol Ms Amanda Masters 0 43 Nicconi / Expediency
18e OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland 0 40 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
15e FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 0 44 Foxwedge / Trumps
10 AWADHI David Blundell Mathew Cahill 0 50 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
8 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 51 So You Think / Persian Star
14e LUCID KISS Rex Cole 0 45 Dream Ahead / Kissable
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:38.79 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e MR KYLIN Danielle Seib John Kissick 6 55
(cd 56)
39 $31 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
2 5 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1.85 11 60
(cd 57)
56 $13 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
3 1 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 2.35 4 61.5 63 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
4 8 STAR OF TENNESSEE Donna Scott Jordan Mallyon 3.27 5 59 58 $1.95F Starspangledbanner / Miley
5 10 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.32 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $26 Kaphero / Rulable
6 2 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 3.64 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $15 Zariz / Selma
7 6 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Heywood 4.66 10 60 56 $10 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
8 4 DETENTORE (NZ) Andrew Dale Travis Wolfgram 4.73 9 60.5 57 $19 Keeper / Merinda
9 3 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 5.56 3 61 58 $18 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
10 12 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Brett Fliedner 6.86 8 56 48 $81 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
11 7 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.53 1 59 58 $101 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
12 14e LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Bradley Vale 9.76 12 55 20 $201 Bernardini / Typhoon Billie
11 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 48 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
9 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman 0 51 Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:17.72 Last 600m: 0:39.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 STRAOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 10 55 69 $2.90F Strada / Sake Over
2 7 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Shaun Guymer 2.23 9 55.5 72 $6 Zariz / Lionette
3 6 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 2.38 2 55.5 72 $17 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
4 5 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.48 12 58
(cd 55)
77 $9 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
5 2 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib John Kissick 4.14 1 58.5 78 $3.80 Murtajill / Countess Bathory
6 8 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.41 3 55 71 $17 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
7 9 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 5.82 11 55 71 $91 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
8 13e IGGY THE MOOCHER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 6.43 4 55 65 $26 Choisir / Hudoo
9 3 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Simon Miller 6.7 7 58.5 78 $21 New Approach / Swishes
10 12 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 8.67 5 55 69 $61 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
11 1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Todd Smart Michael Heagney 10.16 8 61 83 $41 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
12 10 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Winona Costin 11.04 6 55 70 $16 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
15e HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella 0 64 High Chaparral / Alzira
16e JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0 56 Zoffany / Miss Johann
4 GREENSPAN (NZ) John Bateman Nick Heywood 0 78 Reliable Man / Cross Rate
14e GUISSOLA Andrew Dale Travis Wolfgram 0 64 Poet's Voice / Anguissola
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:47.18 Last 600m: 0:43.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROLAND GARROS Adrian Corboy Nick Souquet 12 60 64 $3.40 Helmet / Radha Rani
2 5 APEROL SPRINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0.5 8 55
(cd 56)
58 $3.20F Verrazano / Velocity Gal
3 1 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1.42 4 63.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $6 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
4 13e BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.65 2 55
(cd 52)
38 $51 Strada / Here to Eternity
5 7 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Ms Winona Costin 5.71 3 55 48 $13 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
6 3 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 5.76 5 57.5 59 $9.50 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
7 10 KARAOKE EXPRESS Andrew Dale Travis Wolfgram 6.07 6 55 43 $19 Bullet Train / Oh What a Song
8 9 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 8.9 9 55 45 $13 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
9 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood 9.74 11 57.5 59 $17 Haradasun / Miang
10 12 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12.58 1 55 41 $101 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
11 11 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 15.18 10 55
(cd 53.5)
41 $151 Helmet / As Different As
12 8 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 22.65 7 55 47 $41 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
15e KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland 0 36 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
16e JENESSA Mike Cattell Richard Bensley 0 35 Fiorente / Jennifer
6 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 49 Sebring / Private
14e CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir John Kissick 0 38 Cluster / Dance of Dreams