Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 06, July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Jul-20 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 125


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.57 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Tobique / Darby Shaw
2 2 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 1.3 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
3 4 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 8.8 0 N/A   Volitant / Winning Odds
4 8 OVERTHINK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 9.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Holy Moly
5 3 ARTARMON (IRE) Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 9.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Aljumar
6 5 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 9.6 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
7 6 MADAME FIRETRAIL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Malaahy
8 9 SIR GUNSEN Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 10.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Theatre Fan
9 1 AMBER’S JOY (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
10 10 SO WHAT NOW Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire 15.3 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Queen Esprit


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette
2 9 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
3 6 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Kirk Stone 4.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
4 7 NOBLE BOY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Dignity Lady
5 4 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 9.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
6 5 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9.5 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
7 2 ELECTRIFIED Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
8 10 WHISPERED James Cummings Tommy Berry 11.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indiscretions
1 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
3 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Melania


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 3 ELVEZIO Robert Quinn Ms Kacie Adams 2 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Annexation
3 5 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   Stratum / Moccasin Bend
4 4 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Only Words
5 11 SUAVE James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
6 6 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tangerine
7 7 PRESSURE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.5 0 N/A   Jakkalberry / Presslist
8 8 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 5.1 0 N/A   Sizzling / Catrille
9 1 AMERICAN SALUTE Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 5.4 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
10 9 SHE’S FEARLESS Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Dark Vision
10 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Pins / Luxurious Lady
2 9 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Regally Blonde
3 4 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.1 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
4 2 HELLBENDERS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Helmet / Offshore Sham
5 1 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
6 6 ROCKAWAY PRINCESS Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   All American / Lou's Princess
7 7 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 0 N/A   Street Sense / Masterkova
8 5 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
9 3 MAIBEASY (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Super Easy / Maicostus

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.42 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TOO MUCH CLASS Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
2 5 FUCHSIA ROSE Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.5 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fuchsia Bandana
3 1 ASSERTING Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Super One / Angora
4 10 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 5.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Tudor Magic
5 6 IN FLANDERS James Cummings Jason Collett 7.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Matilija
6 8 PRINCESS GLAMOUR Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 8.8 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Orgueil
7 2 BEL SUONO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 9.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beautiful Sound
8 3 BELLE ESPOIR Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 10.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Vertefeuille
9 7 ORAKEI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 12.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Okahu Bay
4 COMPORTA (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Kermadec / Pica Pica

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.01 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TINY James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Lonhro / Miniature
2 8 QUATENUS James Cummings Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quidnunc
3 9 SINEAD Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Helping Hand
4 4 CONTESSA Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Swaane
5 6 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zvezdy
6 1 AMERICAN ANTHEM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.5 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Pachelbel's Song
7 5 CRAZY TRAIN David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Bull Point / Crazy Idea
8 3 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Be Inspired
9 2 ARIZONA NIGHT Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cool Trade
10 7 ILE FLOTTANTE Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 0 N/A   Denman / Meringue

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.87 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Still Reigning)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VINTAGE HARVEST Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vavasour
2 2 BASTAKI James Cummings Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Racing Nadine
3 5 PAPERSCISSORSROCK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Diamonds of Dubawi
4 1 ALICE ARE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 1.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Missvonn
5 3 JAUHERA Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 2.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
6 4 OPELOUSAS (NZ) James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Zydeco
7 8 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 2.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
8 6 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 3.3 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
9 9 TRUST HER Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire 6.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Further
SB 7 STILL REIGNING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.34 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 JET PROPULSION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Rubick / November Flight
2 3 DESTINATION James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
3 6 HARMONY FIRE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 2.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ms Mazetti
4 2 BOOK LAUNCH Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 2.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Novel Dancer
5 9 MYSTIC VEIN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bloodline
6 4 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Deanne Panya 4.1 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Distinctive
7 5 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
8 8 LEGAL CHALLENGE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Songbird Lane
9 1 AMULET STREET James Cummings Sam Clipperton 5.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
10 10 STRIXEN Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 11.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wall Street Vixen

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Muruntau)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACCOLADE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
2 10 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
3 3 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Tom Sherry 1.2 0 N/A   Fiorente / Empress Eleven
4 2 AMICUS CURIAE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Think Aloud
5 9 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.6 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
6 4 CALL ME GRUMPY David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 3.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass
7 5 MARCHER SUR L’EAU Robert Quinn Jean Van Overmeire 4.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Gipsy Countess
8 8 REMUS Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
SB 6 MURUNTAU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / Magical Belle
7 MYHORSE CHARLIE Ron Leemon Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Marie de Guise

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.59 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TORUN Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
2 8 WINSTON BLUE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Diamond Glow
3 9 ZACHARIAH Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 1.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Golden Future
4 4 OLD LIQUORICE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Black 'n' Tough
5 2 HINCH’EM UP Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Our Purrfection
6 1 COBIA David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
7 3 NEARLY FINE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 2.4 0 N/A   Exosphere / Shemakhan
8 6 ROCKOVER Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Born to Rock
9 5 PONTE PIETRA Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   Harbinger / Magistra

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.95 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NIEWAND Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / She's a Fox
2 9 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
3 7 KOOTALOO Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Icedginger
4 6 KNICKPOINT James Cummings Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
5 4 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
6 1 BADIA James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fiesole
7 2 BLAZING MAC Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 6.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Stellamac
8 5 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Luminosity
9 3 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 10.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Hansom Cab

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.58 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAPPY BABE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Sebring / Angelic Light
2 3 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Arena / Misty Dawn
3 9 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl
4 6 OLYMPIOS (NZ) Lauri Parker Blake Spriggs 1 0 N/A   Pentire / Balbeel
5 8 READ MY STARS Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ara Star
6 10 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
7 7 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan 3.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge
8 1 BOMBAY NIGHTS Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 3.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bombay
9 2 DISCONCERTED (NZ) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 4.1 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Flustered
10 5 KYOTO MOON Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.6 0 N/A   Makfi / Run to the Moon

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OSLO Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Pierro / Scandiva
2 2 MUSTANG SUZY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Suzy Smart
3 9 WANDONNA Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 6.4 0 N/A   Wandjina / Modonna
4 7 SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 0 N/A   Arena / Cardinal Court
5 6 SEBRING LASS Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Artistic Lass
6 8 SIBLEY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7 0 N/A   Choisir / Manon
7 1 FATHER’S SHADOW Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 9.3 0 N/A   Fiorente / New York Style
8 10 WYOMING BELLE Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 13.4 0 N/A   Americain / Fish Dive
9 4 PHOTOGENIC Richard Litt Tom Sherry 17.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
5 PRAGMATISM Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Stratum / Solar Antiquity


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.63 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Feint
2 2 MINTED Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Fashion
3 7 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
4 6 TESSERA Richard Litt Tom Sherry 1.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
5 3 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Savannah's Choice
1 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
4 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Deanne Panya 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Portofino
5 SUAVE James Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A Lonhro / Youthful Presence


Official Comments: Race 15 ABANDONED @ 11:34 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.