Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 08, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Jul-20 1:18AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Exosphere / Wokpool
2 2 DAWN STRIKE Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0.32 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Pretty Gully
3 3 ERIDANUS (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachel Hunt 2.94 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Moonlight Lily
4 5 STACKABLE Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 5.18 0 N/A   Press Statement / Stacked
5 6 WAR WAGON Mark Mason Ms Alena Skerritt 7.79 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Our Miss Donovan
6 1 CHICAGO ROSE Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 8.63 0 N/A   Eurozone / Creme Caramel


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PEROXIDE BLONDE Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Mossman / Jolie Blonde
2 2 ERIC SNOW DOG Justin Drake Ms Rachel Hunt 0.62 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Cathead
3 6 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0.92 0 N/A   Duporth / Margherita
4 1 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 7.96 0 N/A   Red Element / Sienna
5 4 MISS CABOOSE Greg Preston Ms Codie McPherson 8.28 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Astral Danza
6 3 MERE CASH Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 17.92 0 N/A   Rock of Cashel / Cashmere Charm


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GOLD LUNAR Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Moon Candy
2 4 QUEENS GUARD Theresa Stair Ms Mikayla Weir 1.35 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ancient Rome
3 6 WRITTEN STATEMENT Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 1.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Optical
4 3 MR STAUNCH Stephen Jones Ms Rachel Hunt 7.62 0 N/A   Warhorse / Perfect Tone
5 2 MR LEICATINI Max Boland Ms Codie McPherson 15.44 0 N/A   Mr Martini / Sangatta
6 5 WATCHKEEPING (NZ) Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 17.88 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Eclaircissement


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KING CONI Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Nicconi / Royalla
2 1 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Reece Jones 2.76 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bislieri
3 5 STASHES Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.63 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Fraud
4 2 KALMIA Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 3.85 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
5 6 TOATOA Paul Messara Mr Wesley Boyd 5.6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Anapine
6 4 SPACING (NZ) John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 11.22 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Decking


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPRITZA SERITZA Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Deep Field / Seritza
2 1 CADOUIN Mick Wilson Ms Codie McPherson 0.28 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Belves
3 3 GAYLARD (NZ) Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir 3.77 0 N/A   El Roca / Gaynor
4 4 ON THE SKINS Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 4.67 0 N/A   Pluck / Hafjell
5 2 EXCITED LADY Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.92 0 N/A   Fiorente / Askari
5 SPO DEE Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Rubick / Decantered


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHRISTO Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Duporth / Margherita
2 6 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Alena Skerritt 1.88 0 N/A   Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
3 2 ARZU Justin Drake Ms Rachel Hunt 2.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Damah Lady
4 4 DISOBEDIENT Cameron Crockett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.63 0 N/A   Dissident / Charity Belle
5 1 ABRADED Stephen Jones Ashley Morgan 7.1 0 N/A   Helmet / The Fairy's Kiss
7 MOTHER’S MERCY Paul Messara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Angel of Mercy
5 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton 0 N/A Wanted / Donna Carina