Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 17, July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 18-Jul-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.68 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 6 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
3 1 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.3 0 N/A   Rios / Roma Kabeel
4 3 DJUKON (GB) Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.4 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Djumama
5 5 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
6 4 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
2 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan 0 N/A So You Think / Imagining


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.18 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
2 1 CHAZELLES Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Chalonne
3 2 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
4 6 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
5 4 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
6 7 STEELY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 6.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Quintessential
7 3 HUSH WRITER (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 6.8 0 N/A   Rulership / Star of Sapphire

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.32 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARINEETI Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
2 2 LA TIGRESA Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Super Assassin
3 1 BLUE TONE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
4 5 SCARLET PIMPERNEL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 12.4 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Baa Baa Jet
5 3 LORIETSON David Payne Serg Lisnyy 14.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Loiret


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   So You Think / Imagining
2 5 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soiree Girl
3 6 THE FIRE TRAP Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rasteira
4 7 DANCING GIDGET Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 1.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Little Surfer Girl
5 2 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
6 4 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Casamento / Road Harbour
7 3 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANADIAN SPICE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Vancouver / Paprika
2 6 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Real Impact / Alexandrova
3 8 PINK BEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.1 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pink
4 4 HEAD ON UP Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.2 0 N/A   Headwater / Fill Me Up
5 5 HEAVY ROTATION Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.7 0 N/A   Real Impact / Scatcat
6 2 CELESTIAL DOLL Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 2.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
7 3 FIFTEEN ARIA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
8 9 TURIA Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 6.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Runs Deep
9 7 MISS MAGNUM Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 7.1 0 N/A   Magnus / Polite

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.99 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPIRITUALITY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Matinee
2 7 RUSSBUSS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
3 2 DISMISSAL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lot Three Four One
4 3 DRIZZLE Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 2.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mizzle
5 4 ICONICALLY Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 2.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Profits Rock
6 1 BIG ANGEL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Locket
5 JEANNE D’ARC Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 0 N/A So You Think / Wonder I Do
6 QUIPSILVER Richard & Michael Freedman Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Quipster

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.59 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE FACE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Rubick / Crazy Quality
2 6 LIKE AN INCANTO (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Hoiho
3 5 HYPNOSIS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Spellbinder
4 2 CAT D’ORO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catkins
5 7 NISHIKORI Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 3.9 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jessolaura
6 4 HOT SPRING GOLD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Graphic
7 8 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Jason Collett 10.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
8 3 EDGE OF SPACE Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 12.3 0 N/A   Exosphere / Zulekha
9 1 ARASSEM Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 19.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Quiet Maggy

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CASTLECOMER Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0 N/A   Outreach / Barcelona Girl
2 2 COMMENTS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.3 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Show Affection
3 6 LUCKY TO WIN Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Khamsa
4 7 MILITARY AFFAIR Chris Waller Robbie Dolan 5.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Peace Academy
5 5 HANDSOME KING Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Gypsy Dollar
6 4 FORTIFIED (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Dubonnet
7 3 EVOLUTIONARY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 8.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quaintly
8 8 OCEANIC FLASH (NZ) Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 12.3 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Pinot Gris

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.41 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MURUNTAU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Deep Field / Magical Belle
2 4 GAME THEORY Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Lofiel
3 1 APOLLATE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Longport
4 2 BEACHHAVEN Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 4.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / The Hamptons
5 5 LAMBARDI Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
6 3 BYRON Lee Curtis Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Mrs Post
7 8 SONIC TYCOON Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Transonic
7 RUBAMOS Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Oriental Ruby

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.15 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEART OF THE OAK Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Sebring / Private
2 7 QUATUM Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Rock Cathedral
3 1 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Robbie Dolan 1.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Tresor
4 3 KARAJA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cascada
5 8 SNOWFIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Still Dreaming
6 6 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 2.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
7 4 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Marmi
8 5 MIRACLE STREET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Redoute's Street
9 9 ZARZOU Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 6.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Arinosa