Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 18, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-Jul-20 10:09AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.13 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11e TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Ms Courtney Bellamy 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
2 1 GILLICK’S WAY Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Silent Charades
3 8 SWATCH Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.67 0 N/A   Bated Breath / Monblue
4 5 LOOKONCHINA Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 4.4 0 N/A   Whittington / Hot Anchor
5 6 RECLUSIVE LAD Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda 4.59 0 N/A   Albrecht / Sequends
6 3 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 5.49 0 N/A   Helmet / Rare Ruby
7 7 ROCKDOG Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 7.49 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Miracletto
8 4 JUNGLE BLAZE Matthew Dunn Jasen Watkins 7.95 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ms Marju
9 10 WHODAT Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 19.22 0 N/A   Nicconi / Who's There
10 9 THE CROWN Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 19.9 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Benteeny
2 GREEN PROTECTOR Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Pierro / Bombay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.09 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLS APPROACHING Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
1 6 KIM ALICIA Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0 N/A   Mahisara / Road Train Rosie
3 9 UPRISE Matthew Dunn Jon Grisedale 0.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
4 1 AMORITA Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 2.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Royal Pageant
5 4 DREAMING OF BISCAY Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 2.51 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Chirurgo Dame
6 10 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Jasen Watkins 3.21 0 N/A   Falvelon / Noosa Princess
7 3 DIVINE DIVA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.47 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Lineup
8 7 MISS PIERPOINT Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 4.88 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Up Against It
9 8 PENSHURST (IRE) Matthew Dunn Ms Courtney Bellamy 6.79 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Penny's Gold
11e IMPASSE Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
5 FLICK Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Sizzling / Pointe Dancer